RESULTS: EUROARM 2019, 29th European Armwrestling Championships 2019

EUROARM 2019 RESULTS, 29th European Armwrestling Championships 2019, LOUTRAKI, GREECE │ Collage made by XSportNews using photos from World Armwrestling Federation WAF ► EuroARM 2019 LOUTRAKI SENIORS RIGHT ARM SEMIFINALS AND FINALS
XXIX EUROPEAN ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP
14 – 23 MAY 2019, LOUTRAKI – GREECE

Go to ► SUB-JUNIORS (under 15 years old)

Go to ► JUNIORS (16-18 years old)

Go to ► YOUTH (19-21 years old)

Go to ► MASTERS (40 years old & over)

Go to ► GRAND MASTERS (50 years old & over)

Go to ► SENIOR GRAND MASTERS (60 years old & over)

Go to ► SENIORS

Go to ► TEAMS

TABLES of RESULTS MADE BY XSPORTNEWS.COM, USING THE OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM waf-armwrestling.com

RESULTS: SUPER MATCH 2019 ITALY, VIDEOS
Friday March 08, 2019

Ermes Gasparini vs. Plamen Dimitrov, Frank Lamparelli vs. Manuel Battaglia, Plamen Dimitrov vs. Manuel Battaglia, Ermes Gasparini vs. Manuel Battaglia, SUPER MATCH 2019 ITALY 7 VIDEOS ARE POSTED AFTER THE RESULTS TABLE, SCROLL DOWN Results table made by XSportNews using the official results from SUPER MATCH Super Match 2019 2 March 2019, Villa Fenaroli, Brescia, […]

The post RESULTS: SUPER MATCH 2019 ITALY, VIDEOS appeared first on 9club.

SUB-JUNIOR CLASS
(under 15 years old)

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

10 Best Posture Correctors for 2019
Sunday February 17, 2019

Having a bad posture can not only make you look bad, but it will undoubtedly make you uncomfortable while performing just about any activity.  Even worse, a poor posture can lead to a whole variety of complications like Kyphosis (hunched back), pinched nerves, muscle and joint aches and many other issues.  A posture corrector may […]

The post 10 Best Posture Correctors for 2019 appeared first on 9club.

Sub-Junior Girls 40 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 40 kg Right

1 ZAMALIEVA, ADELYA – Russia
1 ZAMALIEVA, ADELYA – Russia

The 10 Best Triathlon Bikes for 2019: Buyer’s Guide
Monday March 04, 2019

When it comes to triathlons, there are no rules or specifications placed on what kind of bike you should use.  You are free to choose any bike that you would like to use.  Whether that means you decide to use a bike from the local store or a tricked out triathlon bike is completely up […]

The post The 10 Best Triathlon Bikes for 2019: Buyer’s Guide appeared first on 9club.

2 ERGIN, SENEM – Turkey
2 ERGIN, SENEM – Turkey

3 KULYHINA, ANNA – Ukraine
3 KULYHINA, ANNA – Ukraine

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls 45 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 45 kg Right

1 KORKMAZ, NAZMIYE – Turkey
1 KORKMAZ, NAZMIYE – Turkey

2 SALAKHITDINOVA, ELVIRA – Russia
2 SALAKHITDINOVA, ELVIRA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls 50 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 50 kg Right

1 GAINANOVA, DINA – Russia
1 GAINANOVA, DINA – Russia

2 YILDIRIM, SEFA – Turkey
2 YILDIRIM, SEFA – Turkey

3 DAVYDOVA , ANNA – Ukraine
3 DAVYDOVA , ANNA – Ukraine

4 AMINOVA, DIANA – Russia
4 AMINOVA, DIANA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls 55 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 55 kg Right

1 MUSTAFINA, ALSINA – Russia
1 MUSTAFINA, ALSINA – Russia

2 FORSMAN, ELSA – Sweden
2 STOIEVA, IRYNA – Ukraine

3 SAHIN, SUDEM – Turkey
3 SAHIN, SUDEM – Turkey

4 STOIEVA, IRYNA – Ukraine
4 FORSMAN, ELSA – Sweden

5 SCHOLTZOVA, SONA – Slovakia
5 SCHOLTZOVA, SONA – Slovakia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls 60 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 60 kg Right

1 KAKHAROVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia
1 YILDIRIM, TUGBA – Turkey

2 YILDIRIM, TUGBA – Turkey
2 GALAKTIONOVA, VIOLETTA – Russia

3 GALAKTIONOVA, VIOLETTA – Russia
3 KAKHAROVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia

4 TORGER, ELINA – Sweden
4 GASHEVSKI, SIMONA – Bulgaria

5 TORGER, ELINA – Sweden

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls 70 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 70 kg Right

1 TUPIK, VIKTORIA – Russia
1 CAMADAN, NISA – Turkey

2 CAMADAN, NISA – Turkey
2 RICHTEROVA, NATALIA – Slovakia

3 RICHTEROVA, NATALIA – Slovakia
3 TUPIK, VIKTORIA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls +70 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls +70 kg Right

1 STROMBERG, SUNNEA – Sweden
1 YENIDUNYA, MERVE – Turkey

2 YENIDUNYA, MERVE – Turkey
2 STROMBERG, SUNNEA – Sweden

3 GILEMULLINA, TANSYLU – Russia
3 GILEMULLINA, TANSYLU – Russia

4 KUZNETSOVA, EKATERINA – Russia
4 ARNAUTOVIC, JOVANA – Serbia

5 KUZNETSOVA, EKATERINA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 45 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 45 kg Right

1 KAYA, UMIT CAN – Turkey
1 KAYA, UMIT CAN – Turkey

2 STERLIKOV, DMITRII – Russia
2 BARIEV, ILKHAM – Russia

3 BARIEV, ILKHAM – Russia
3 STERLIKOV, DMITRII – Russia

4 SOILEMEZIDIS, NIKOS – Greece
4 SOILEMEZIDIS, NIKOS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 50 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 50 kg Right

1 GAINULLIN, ISLAM – Russia
1 GAINULLIN, ISLAM – Russia

2 KHACHIROV, KARIM – Russia
2 YALCINKAYA, HAYRI – Turkey

3 YALCINKAYA, HAYRI – Turkey
3 KHACHIROV, KARIM – Russia

4 LAZARIDIS, GIORGIOS – Greece
4 LAZARIDIS, GIORGIOS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 55 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 55 kg Right

1 DANELIA, SABA – Georgia
1 DAELIA, SABA – Georgia

2 DZHIOEV, RODION – Russia
2 AIBAZOV, MURAT – Russia

3 AIBAZOV, MURAT – Russia
3 DZHIOEV, RODION – Russia

4 ELIS, MUHAMMED IBRAHIM – Turkey
4 ELIS, MUHAMMED IBRAHIM – Turkey

5 PAPADOPOULOS, GIORGIOS – Greece
5 SMUTEK, PATRYK – Poland

6 SMUTEK, PATRYK – Poland
6 PAPADOPOULOS, GIORGIOS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 60 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 60 kg Right

1 LATARIA, SABA – Georgia
1 SAVLOKHOV, AZAMAT – Russia

2 SAVLOKHOV, AZAMAT – Russia
2 LATARIA, SABA – Georgia

3 MUSTAFAZADE, SAID – Azerbaijan
3 STEPANYAN, VARDAN – Armenia

4 KANLI, ARDA – Turkey
4 MUSTAFAZADE, SAID – Azerbaijan

5 MARIN, STEFAN – Romania
5 KANLI, ARDA – Turkey

6 STEPANYAN, VARDAN – Armenia
6 MARIN, STEFAN – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 65 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 65 kg Right

1 TOKOV, RENAT – Russia
1 BORDUN , DMYTRO – Ukraine

2 BORDUN, DMYTRO – Ukraine
2 TOKOV, RENAT – Russia

3 KUBACKA, MICHAL – Poland
3 CIP, ADAM – Czech Republic

4 DIGMELASHVILI, NIKA – Georgia
4 KUBACKA, MICHAL – Poland

5 CANKURT, ABDUSSAMET – Turkey
5 DIGMELASHVILI, NIKA – Georgia

6 CIP, ADAM – Czech Republic
6 CANKURT, ABDUSSAMET – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 70 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 70 kg Right

1 JANGEBASHVILI, SANDRO – Georgia
1 JANGEBASHVILI, SANDRO – Georgia

2 BUGAJSKI, SZYMON – Poland
2 PATANA, SERGEI – Russia

3 SHASHENOK, DENYS – Ukraine
3 OZDEMIR, MURAT – Turkey

4 PATANA, SERGEI – Russia
4 SHASHENOK, DENYS – Ukraine

5 OZDEMIR, MURAT – Turkey
5 BUGAJSKI, SZYMON – Poland

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys +70 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys +70 kg Right

1 SAGINASHVILI, BACHUKI – Georgia
1 SAGINASHVILI, BACHUKI – Georgia

2 CRONBLAD, OSCAR – Sweden
2 CRONBLAD, OSCAR – Sweden

3 TSARUKYAN, HOVHANNES – Armenia
3 LITOVTSEV , ROSTYSLAV – Ukraine

4 KURKMAZ, BEHLUL – Turkey
4 KURKMAZ, BEHLUL – Turkey

5 DAVTYAN, VAHE – Armenia
5 BEJJANY, GEORGE – Lebanon

6 LITOVTSEV , ROSTYSLAV – Ukraine
6 TSARUKYAN, HOVHANNES – Armenia

7 DAVTYAN, VAHE – Armenia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

JUNIOR CLASS
(16-18 years old)

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 45 kg Left
Junior Girls 45 kg Right

1 VALIEVA, AYGUL – Russia
1 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine

2 MILUTINA, POLINA – Russia
2 AYSAN, MELIKE – Turkey

3 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine
3 VALIEVA, AYGUL – Russia

4 AYSAN, MELIKE – Turkey
4 MILUTINA, POLINA – Russia

5 SAHAN, LEYLA – Turkey
5 SAHAN, LEYLA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 50 kg Left
Junior Girls 50 kg Right

1 GASS, VIKTORIA – Russia
1 GASS, VIKTORIA – Russia

2 ALBOROVA, ALANA – Russia
2 GUN, SUDE – Turkey

3 GUN, SUDE – Turkey
3 ALBOROVA, ALANA – Russia

4 SOJA, WERONIKA – Poland
4 KULCS, DZSENIFER – Hungary

5 GENEVA, VIKTORIA – Bulgaria
5 GENEVA, VIKTORIA – Bulgaria

6 KULCS, DZSENIFER – Hungary
6 CELIK, BEYZA NUR – Turkey

7 PETROVA, DIMITRICHKA – Bulgaria
7 SOJA, WERONIKA – Poland

8 CELIK, BEYZA NUR – Turkey
8 PETROVA, DIMITRICHKA – Bulgaria

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 55 kg Left
Junior Girls 55 kg Right

1 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
1 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey

2 NODIA, MARIAM – Georgia
2 TIMEROVA, AMINA – Russia

3 KRISTENSSON, AMANDA – Sweden
3 NODIA, MARIAM – Georgia

4 PASTORKOVA, NATALIA – Slovakia
4 YAGAL, SEVGI – Turkey

5 TIMEROVA, AMINA – Russia
5 KRISTENSSON, AMANDA – Sweden

6 YAGAL, SEVGI – Turkey
6 PASTORKOVA, NATALIA – Slovakia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 60 kg Left
Junior Girls 60 kg Right

1 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia
1 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia

2 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey
2 VERBOCZKI, LUCA – Hungary

3 VERBOCZKI, LUCA – Hungary
3 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey

4 TANGAMYAN, SUSANNA – Georgia
4 TANGAMYAN, SUSANNA – Georgia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 65 kg Left
Junior Girls 65 kg Right

1 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden
1 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden

2 METRISHEVA, ELINA – Russia
2 METRISHEVA, ELINA – Russia

3 GUZEY, EZGI CEYDA – Turkey
3 DAGDIP, MELIKE – Turkey

4 DAGDIP, MELIKE – Turkey
4 GUZEY, EZGI CEYDA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 70 kg Left
Junior Girls 70 kg Right

1 BAROSOVA, DOMINIKA – Slovakia
1 BIBILOVA, VIKTORIA – Russia

2 USTUNKAYA, ZEYNEP SUDE – Turkey
2 BAROSOVA, DOMINIKA – Slovakia

3 SHAIMARDANOVA, IAZILIA – Russia
3 SARI, AZRA – Turkey

4 BIBILOVA, VIKTORIA – Russia
4 SHAIMARDANOVA, IAZILIA – Russia

5 SARI, AZRA – Turkey
5 USTUNKAYA, ZEYNEP SUDE – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls +70 kg Left
Junior Girls +70 kg Right

1 DZUTSEVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia
1 DZUTSEVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia

2 KOSE, CEMILE – Turkey
2 MAXIMOVA, EMMA – Sweden

3 RENLUND, MOA – Sweden
3 KOSE, CEMILE – Turkey

4 SPIREA, ROXANA – Romania
4 SPIREA, ROXANA – Romania

5 MAXIMOVA, EMMA – Sweden
5 VOLKOVA, SOFIA – Russia

6 VOLKOVA, SOFIA – Russia
6 RENLUND, MOA – Sweden

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 50 kg Left
Junior Boys 50 kg Right

1 YILDIRIM, BERAT – Turkey
1 HAZINEDAR, M.ALI – Turkey

2 KEVLISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 BEKAR, ISMAIL HACI – Turkey

3 GEZICI, ENES – Turkey
3 KEVLISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia

4 MGEBRISHVILI, NUKRI – Georgia
4 NAFIKOV, ILVIR – Russia

5 NAFIKOV, ILVIR – Russia
5 MGEBRISHVILI, NUKRI – Georgia

6 HAMBARYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
6 HAMBARYAN, DAVIT – Armenia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 55 kg Left
Junior Boys 55 kg Right

1 GURBATOV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan
1 GURBATOV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan

2 ISKANDAROV, NIJAT – Azerbaijan
2 ISKANDAROV, NIJAT – Azerbaijan

3 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria
3 DANELIA, GOGA – Georgia

4 DANELIA, GOGA – Georgia
4 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria

5 ERDOGAN, DOGAN – Turkey
5 KOVRIZHKIN, DENIS – Russia

6 MAISURADZE, TEMUR – Georgia
6 MAISURADZE, TEMUR – Georgia

7 KIR, SERHAT – Turkey
7 EROL, YAKUP – Turkey

8 KOVRIZHKIN, DENIS – Russia
8 ERDOGAN, DOGAN – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 60 kg Left
Junior Boys 60 kg Right

1 PROKURAT, DANILA – Russia
1 KAZARASHVILI, BACHANA – Georgia

2 AZIZYAN, SAMVEL – Armenia
2 TEMNIKOV, VLAS – Russia

3 KAZARASHVILI, BACHANA – Georgia
3 ALBEGOV, KHASAN – Russia

4 ADAMADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
4 ATES, OZCAN – Turkey

5 ALBEGOV, KHASAN – Russia
5 UCAR, DENIZCAN – Turkey

6 KAPLAN, KAAN – Turkey
6 AZIZYAN, SAMVEL – Armenia

7 KOC, MAHMUT – Turkey
7 ADAMADZE, GIORGI – Georgia

8 KARIMALIS, IOANNIS – Greece
8 FOTOPOULOS, EMMANOUIL – Greece

9 FOTOPOULOS, EMMANOUIL – Greece
9 KARIMALIS, IOANNIS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 65 kg Left
Junior Boys 65 kg Right

1 PALTACI, MEHMET – Turkey
1 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia

2 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia
2 PALTACI, MEHMET – Turkey

3 LYTVYN , VOLODYMYR – Ukraine
3 RICHTER, STANISLAV – Slovakia

4 SEVGIOGLU, AHMET EMRE – Turkey
4 EKIZASHVILI, VAKHO – Georgia

5 SHIKHOV, DANIL – Russia
5 SHIKHOV, DANIL – Russia

6 EKIZASHVILI, VAKHO – Georgia
6 LYTVYN, VOLODYMYR – Ukraine

7 VASILEIOS, PSAROS – Greece
7 KOMAREVYCH, ARTEM – Ukraine

8 RICHTER, STANISLAV – Slovakia
8 VASILEIOS, PSAROS – Greece

9 KORGOL, DAMIAN – Poland
9 SEVGIOGLU, AHMET EMRE – Turkey

10 KOMAREVYCH, ARTEM – Ukraine
10 KORGOL, DAMIAN – Poland

11 KEREL, VIKTOR – Czech Republic
11 KEREL, VIKTOR – Czech Republic

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 70 kg Left
Junior Boys 70 kg Right

1 DIGMELASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
1 KHABALOV, ARSEN – Russia

2 KHABALOV, ARSEN – Russia
2 BESTAEV, ALAMAT – Russia

3 BESTAEV, ALAMAT – Russia
3 DIGMELASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia

4 ROLANDS, LIEPINS – Latvia
4 DURAMAN, HASAN – Turkey

5 MESDAGHI, SAMUEL – Spain
5 JOHANSSON, ADAM – Sweden

6 JOHANSSON, ADAM – Sweden
6 ROLANDS, LIEPINS – Latvia

7 KAHRAMAN, ISIK – Turkey
7 KAHRAMAN, ISIK – Turkey

8 TSALIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece
8 TSALIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece

9 OCAKOGLU, ABDUSSAMET – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 75 kg Left
Junior Boys 75 kg Right

1 KARACETE, ALI – Turkey
1 KASAEV, TAMERLAN – Russia

2 KASAEV, TAMERLAN – Russia
2 ABALISHVILI, GOGITA – Georgia

3 ABALISHVILI, GOGITA – Georgia
3 CAMADAN, ABDULBAKI ENES – Turkey

4 STOYMIRSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria
4 ROBESCU, HORATIU – Romania

5 SHOSHIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
5 STOYMIRSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria

6 CAMADAN, ABDULBAKI ENES – Turkey
6 KAUCIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia

7 ROBESCU, HORATIU – Romania
7 KARACETE, ALI – Turkey

8 KAUCIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 80 kg Left
Junior Boys 80 kg Right

1 SAGINASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia
1 TSIKLAURI, GIORGI – Georgia

2 TSIKLAURI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 SAGINASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia

3 BEREZHNOI, MIKHAIL – Russia
3 CEPEL, DURSUN FATIH – Turkey

4 BJERKADAL, EIRIK – Norway
4 ESMEIKIN, ARTEM – Russia

5 POLAK, SIMON – Czech Republic
5 BJERKADAL, EIRIK – Norway

6 ESMEIKIN, ARTEM – Russia
6 CAN, COSKUN – Turkey

7 GULER, OGUZHAN – Turkey
7 KOLESNIKOV, ARTEM – Russia

8 CAN, COSKUN – Turkey
8 POLAK, SIMON – Czech Republic

9 KOSTADINOV, KRISTIAN – Bulgaria
9 KOSTADINOV, KRISTIAN – Bulgaria

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys +80 kg Left
Junior Boys +80 kg Right

1 BERADZE, GIGA – Georgia
1 CELIK, ADEM – Turkey

2 ZABLARAS, XRISTOS – Greece
2 KHACHATRYAN, ARSEN – Armenia

3 AKIL, MEHMET – Turkey
3 KHUBAEV, DAVID – Russia

4 KHUBAEV, DAVID – Russia
4 LOMSADZE, ZVIADI – Georgia

5 KHACHATRYAN, ARSEN – Armenia
5 SIKOEV, ARTUR – Russia

6 LASTOVYCHAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
6 TOKEL, MEHMET YIGIT – Turkey

7 LOMSADZE, ZVIADI – Georgia
7 ZABLARAS, XRISTOS – Greece

8 SIKOEV, ARTUR – Russia
8 FRANCKI NOVAK, JOSIP – Croatia

9 FRANCKI NOVAK, JOSIP – Croatia
9 LASTOVYCHAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine

10 CAKAR, HALIL ZIYA – Turkey
10 BERADZE, GIGA – Georgia

11 GOULOUMIS, MIHALIS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

YOUTH CLASS
(19-21 years old)

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women 50 kg Left
Youth Women 50 kg Right

1 IVANCHUK, KSENIA – Russia
1 IVANCHUK, KSENIA – Russia

2 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey
2 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey

3 DEMIR, BEYZA – Turkey
3 DEMIR, BEYZA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women 55 kg Left
Youth Women 55 kg Right

1 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia
1 SHIVARNOVA, SOFIA – Russia

2 SHIVARNOVA, SOFIA – Russia
2 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey

3 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey
3 LISKOVA, KLAUDIA – Slovakia

4 SALAKHITDINOVA, SANIYA – Russia
4 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia

5 LISKOVA, KLAUDIA – Slovakia
5 SALAKHITDINOVA, SANIYA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women 60 kg Left
Youth Women 60 kg Right

1 KHORTIEVA, OKSANA – Russia
1 KHORTIEVA, OKSANA – Russia

2 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania
2 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania

3 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine
3 YILDIZ, REYHAN – Turkey

4 BIR, AYNUR – Turkey
4 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia

5 INAN, OZNUR – Turkey
5 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine

6 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia
6 INAN, OZNUR – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women 65 kg Left
Youth Women 65 kg Right

1 SHULIKA, MARYNA – Ukraine
1 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia

2 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia
2 SHULIKA , MARYNA – Ukraine

3 LINDROTH, EMELIE – Sweden
3 LINDROTH, EMELIE – Sweden

4 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey
4 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey

5 BAS, CANSU KUBRA – Turkey
5 BAS, CANSU KUBRA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women 70 kg Left
Youth Women 70 kg Right

1 GUZZITAEVA, DIANA – Russia
1 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine

2 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine
2 KAYAHAN, RABIA – Turkey

3 KAYAHAN, RABIA – Turkey
3 GUZZITAEVA, DIANA – Russia

4 BULUT, ELIF – Turkey
4 BULUT, ELIF – Turkey

5 BLEIKER, MICHALINA – Switzerland

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women +70 kg Left
Youth Women +70 kg Right

1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia
1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia

2 SHAFIGULLINA, ELMIRA – Russia
2 SHAFIGULLINA, ELMIRA – Russia

3 BOBOVCAKOVA, KRISTINA – Slovakia
3 DOGUZOVA, MILENA – Russia

4 DOGUZOVA, MILENA – Russia
4 BOBOVCAKOVA, KRISTINA – Slovakia

5 BOGA, MERVE – Turkey
5 BOGA, MERVE – Turkey

6 UZUN, BERITAN – Turkey
6 UZUN, BERITAN – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 55 kg Left
Youth Men 55 kg Right

1 BUKIA, ANRI – Georgia
1 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia

2 GEIER, DANILA – Russia
2 MDIVANI, GIGI – Georgia

3 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey
3 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey

4 YASAR, MIKAIL – Turkey
4 BUKIA, ANRI – Georgia

5 MDIVANI, GIGI – Georgia
5 AY, MUAZ TAYIP – Turkey

6 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia
6 GEIER, DANILA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 60 kg Left
Youth Men 60 kg Right

1 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
1 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia

2 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia
2 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey

3 GOGICHASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia
3 OZDEMIR, SAMET – Turkey

4 KURT, AHMET BERKAY – Turkey
4 KUDZAEV, SOSLAN – Russia

5 MUSTAFAYEV, ISGANDAR – Azerbaijan
5 MUSTAFAYEV, ISGANDAR – Azerbaijan

6 KUDZAEV, SOSLAN – Russia
6 GOGICHASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia

7 PANAGOULIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece
7 PANAGOULIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece

8 SHVARTC, ALEKSANDR – Russia
8 SHVARTC, ALEKSANDR – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 65 kg Left
Youth Men 65 kg Right

1 SAKASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
1 SAKASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia

2 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey
2 BUKIA, GULADY – Georgia

3 KODUA, GIGA – Georgia
3 CAKMAK, DURUCAN – Turkey

4 GOBEEV, IGOR – Russia
4 GOBEEV, IGOR – Russia

5 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania
5 VUJAKOVIĆ, MARKO – Croatia

6 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria
6 YORDANOV, TODOR – Bulgaria

7 IVANKO , ARTEM – Ukraine
7 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria

8 CAKMAK, DURUCAN – Turkey
8 RUDENKO, YURII – Ukraine

9 RUDENKO, YURII – Ukraine
9 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey

10 VUJAKOVIĆ, MARKO – Croatia
10 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania

11 TEMIRSULTANOV, ALIKHAN – Russia
11 TEMIRSULTANOV, ALIKHAN – Russia

12 YORDANOV, TODOR – Bulgaria
12 IVANKO , ARTEM – Ukraine

13 DUDEK, MATEUSZ – Poland

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 70 kg Left
Youth Men 70 kg Right

1 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
1 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia

2 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
2 NAFIKOV, ILGIZ – Russia

3 NAFIKOV, ILGIZ – Russia
3 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia

4 IPEK, FURKAN – Turkey
4 KLYMENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine

5 SARI, HUSEYIN – Turkey
5 IPEK, FURKAN – Turkey

6 KLYMENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine
6 KOSE, YUNUS EMRE – Turkey

7 BARNASAS, GEORGIOS – Greece
7 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway

8 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway
8 BARNASAS, GEORGIOS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 75 kg Left
Youth Men 75 kg Right

1 AMBROLADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
1 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia

2 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia
2 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia

3 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia
3 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia

4 ATHANASIADIS, ALEXIOS – Greece
4 SURSIAKOV, DMITRII – Russia

5 MENDEZ FROM, CHRISTIAN – Sweden
5 MENDEZ FROM, CHRISTIAN – Sweden

6 ISIK, EMIRHAN – Turkey
6 ISIK, EMIRHAN – Turkey

7 KRUPA, ARTUR – Poland
7 KRUPA, ARTUR – Poland

8 SZTANEK, SANDOR – Hungary
8 ATHANASIADIS, ALEXIOS – Greece

9 BILIRIS, MICHAIL – Greece
9 TIRAS, MUHAMMED EMIN – Turkey

10 DURNA, ABDULSAMET – Turkey
10 SZTANEK, SANDOR – Hungary

11 BILIRIS , MICHAIL – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 80 kg Left
Youth Men 80 kg Right

1 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
1 SLOTSKYI, BOHDAN – Ukraine

2 PETKUS, LUKAS – Lithuania
2 BOTCHOIDZE, TAMAZ – Georgia

3 SLESARCIUC, SERGIU – Moldova
3 CHOMAKHASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia

4 SLOTSKYI, BOHDAN – Ukraine
4 SLESARCIUC, SERGIU – Moldova

5 KEVKHISHVILI, NODARI – Georgia
5 PETKUS, LUKAS – Lithuania

6 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey
6 KHABALOV, EDUARD – Russia

7 KHABALOV, EDUARD – Russia
7 KOPAN, CAFER – Turkey

8 ALEKSANDROV, STILIYAN – Bulgaria
8 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia

9 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia
9 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey

10 ÖSTMAN, MAGNUS – Finland
10 ÖSTMAN, MAGNUS – Finland

11 KOPAN, CAFER – Turkey
11 TRUTNEV, BOGDAN – Russia

12 TRUTNEV, BOGDAN – Russia
12 ALEKSANDROV, STILIYAN – Bulgaria

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 85 kg Left
Youth Men 85 kg Right

1 MAMUCHARASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia
1 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia

2 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 MAMUCHARASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia

3 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania
3 SOKOTUN, STANISLAV – Ukraine

4 BAYRAM, SERKAN – Turkey
4 BAYRAM, SERKAN – Turkey

5 SOKOTUN, STANISLAV – Ukraine
5 BOSTANOV, SHAMIL – Russia

6 PALADA, LUKA – Croatia
6 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania

7 BOSTANOV, SHAMIL – Russia
7 PALADA, LUKA – Croatia

8 HEIMDAL, FRANK ROGER – Norway
8 OLTEANU, AUGUSTIN – Romania

9 OLTEANU, AUGUSTIN – Romania
9 HEIMDAL, FRANK ROGER – Norway

10 AKTAS, MURAT ORKUN – Turkey
10 AKTAS, MURAT ORKUN – Turkey

11 CHALKOS, EMMANOUIL – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 90 kg Left
Youth Men 90 kg Right

1 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia
1 TCHIKADZE, NUGZARI – Georgia

2 BATSINILAS, ILIAS – Greece
2 BATSINILAS, ILIAS – Greece

3 TCHIKADZE, NUGZARI – Georgia
3 BROIANI, MERALI – Georgia

4 MIRONENKO, KIRILL – Russia
4 MIRONENKO, KIRILL – Russia

5 DIADIUK, VITALII – Ukraine
5 DIADIUK, VITALII – Ukraine

6 BINGOL, ISMAIL – Turkey
6 BINGOL, ISMAIL – Turkey

7 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
7 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece

8 AR, METEHAN – Turkey
8 SZAKALAS, SZILARD – Hungary

9 SZAKALAS, SZILARD – Hungary
9 AR, METEHAN – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men +90 kg Left
Youth Men +90 kg Right

1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia

2 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia
2 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia

3 TOTEV, ASPARUH – Bulgaria
3 KIKABIDZE, MAMUKA – Georgia

4 KAULASHVILI, UCHA – Georgia
4 TOTEV, ASPARUH – Bulgaria

5 YILMAZ, OZGUR – Turkey
5 JUHAS, PATRIK – Slovakia

6 SENER, TALHA – Turkey
6 KAULASHVILI, UCHA – Georgia

7 JUHAS, PATRIK – Slovakia
7 SENER, TALHA – Turkey

8 OLSEN, GEIR INGE KALAND – Norway
8 OLSEN, GEIR INGE KALAND – Norway

9 UNLUSOY, ARDA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

MASTER CLASS
(40 years old & over)

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Women 60 kg Left
Master Women 60 kg Right

1 LEUENBERGER, LEILA – Switzerland
1 LEUENBERGER, LEILA – Switzerland

2 POLOVNIKOVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia
2 FAZEKAS, ANDREA – Hungary

3 FAZEKAS, ANDREA – Hungary
3 POLOVNIKOVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Women 70 kg Left
Master Women 70 kg Right

1 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden
1 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia

2 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia
2 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden

3 KRAIKINA, NATALIA – Russia
3 KRAIKINA, NATALIA – Russia

4 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria
4 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria

5 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Women 80 kg Left
Master Women 80 kg Right

1 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
1 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine

2 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden
2 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine

3 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine
3 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Women +80 kg Left
Master Women +80 kg Right

1 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia
1 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia

2 THORNING, JENNY – Sweden
2 ANDERSEN, FOEBE-MARI – Norway

3 ANDERSEN, FOEBE-MARI – Norway

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Men 70 kg Left
Master Men 70 kg Right

1 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia
1 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia

2 CHAMALAKIS, STELIOS – Greece
2 ALTUNTAS, DAVUT – Turkey

3 BOGDANSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria
3 CHAMALAKIS, STELIOS – Greece

4 OGUZ, CETIN – Turkey
4 BOGDANSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria

5 GHARAGYOZYAN, ARTSVIK – France
5 KOROSI, TIBOR – Hungary

6 KOROSI, TIBOR – Hungary
6 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary

7 SUNDE, JAN ERIK – Norway
7 OGUZ, CETIN – Turkey

8 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary
8 GHARAGYOZYAN, ARTSVIK – France

9 GAVASHELI, IGOR – Russia
9 KOSTAS, ILIAS – Greece

10 KOSTAS, ILIAS – Greece
10 SUNDE, JAN ERIK – Norway

11 GAVASHELI, IGOR – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Men 80 kg Left
Master Men 80 kg Right

1 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania
1 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania

2 STEBELIAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
2 AREVALO, JOSE – Spain

3 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia
3 ISIK, OSMAN ZINNUR – Turkey

4 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary
4 PAPADAKIS, MICHAIL – Greece

5 ISIK, OSMAN ZINNUR – Turkey
5 AKTAN, CEM – Turkey

6 AREVALO, JOSE – Spain
6 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary

7 KARLSSON, TOBIAS – Sweden
7 GOULIOUMIS , GIORGOS – Greece

8 AKTAN, CEM – Turkey
8 STEBELIAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine

9 EFSTATHIS, SIMEON – Greece
9 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia

10 REINHOFER, BALAZS – Hungary
10 REINHOFER, BALAZS – Hungary

11 GOULIOUMIS , GIORGOS – Greece
11 KARLSSON, TOBIAS – Sweden

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Men 90 kg Left
Master Men 90 kg Right

1 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
1 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway

2 ARROYO, RICHARD – Spain
2 ARROYO, RICHARD – Spain

3 SHAGALIN, VITALY – Russia
3 MARIN, ALEXANDRU – Romania

4 BASER, SINAN – Turkey
4 AKAN, BINALI – Turkey

5 PETRIDIS, KONSTANTINOS – Greece
5 ANFILOFEV, ALEXANDER – Russia

6 MARIN, ALEXANDRU – Romania
6 SHAGALIN, VITALY – Russia

7 BELUNEK, JAROMIR – Czech Republic
7 BAROS, PETER – Slovakia

8 STROFILLAS, VASILEIOS – Greece
8 STROFILLAS, VASILEIOS – Greece

9 BAROS, PETER – Slovakia
9 GERONIMOS, VASILIS – Greece

10 AKAN, BINALI – Turkey
10 BASER, SINAN – Turkey

11 BELUNEK, JAROMIR – Czech Republic

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Men 100 kg Left
Master Men 100 kg Right

1 KHRAMTSOV, EDUARD – Russia
1 ONCESCU, ION – Romania

2 ONCESCU, ION – Romania
2 GROCHOWSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland

3 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine
3 OLSSON, BJOERN VESTRUM – Norway

4 BAYRAKLI, MUHAMMED – Turkey
4 YEUTUKHOVICH, BARIS – Netherlands

5 GROCHOWSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland
5 KHRAMTSOV, EDUARD – Russia

6 YEUTUKHOVICH, BARIS – Netherlands
6 KADUSHKIN, SERGEI – Russia

7 CHALKOS, GEORGIOS – Greece
7 BAYRAKLI, MUHAMMED – Turkey

8 KADUSHKIN, SERGEI – Russia
8 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine

9 OLSSON, BJOERN VESTRUM – Norway
9 CHALKOS, GEORGIOS – Greece

10 LARIN, VADYM – Ukraine
10 SHAPOVALENKO, ANDRII – Ukraine

11 HOPPE, ERIC – Germany
11 SZANTI, IMRE – Hungary

12 SELNES, JAN MAGNE – Norway
12 UZUN, MUSTAFA – Turkey

13 SZANTI, IMRE – Hungary
13 SELNES, JAN MAGNE – Norway

14 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria
14 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria

15 UZUN, MUSTAFA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Men +100 kg Left
Master Men +100 kg Right

1 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey
1 TESARIK, DUSAN – Czech Republic

2 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine
2 DOBOS, ATTILA – Hungary

3 TESARIK, DUSAN – Czech Republic
3 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey

4 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia
4 UREZOV, ALEKSEI – Russia

5 DOBOS, ATTILA – Hungary
5 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine

6 CECAN, FAIK – Turkey
6 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania

7 ASIMOMITIS , IOANNIS – Greece
7 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GIORGOS – Greece

8 UREZOV, ALEKSEI – Russia
8 SHARKOV, ANDREI – Russia

9 APTSIAURI, MERAB – Georgia
9 GIOKAS, XRISTOS – Greece

10 MOULAS, GIORGOS – Greece
10 APTSIAURI, MERAB – Georgia

11 LARIN, VADYM – Ukraine

12 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia

13 CECAN, FAIK – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

GRAND MASTER CLASS
(50 years old & over)

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Women 70 kg Left
Grand Master Women 70 kg Right

1 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece
1 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece

2 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden
2 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Women 80 kg Left
Grand Master Women 80 kg Right

ABDULLINA, LEILA – Russia
ABDULLINA, LEILA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Women +80 kg Left
Grand Master Women +80 kg Right

DIMITROVA, ELENA – Bulgaria
DIMITROVA, ELENA – Bulgaria

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Men 70 kg Left
Grand Master Men 70 kg Right

1 MEDVEDYEV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
1 MEDVEDYEV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine

2 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia
2 TARANENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine

3 KOVALEVSKII, IGOR – Russia
3 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia

4 BAUMANN, JUERGEN – Germany
4 BAUMANN, JUERGEN – Germany

5 TARANENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine
5 PANARETOS, ANTONIS – Greece

6 PANARETOS, ANTONIS – Greece
6 KOVALEVSKII, IGOR – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Men 80 kg Left
Grand Master Men 80 kg Right

1 PATRASCU, DANIEL – Romania
1 PATRASCU, DANIEL – Romania

2 MANIADAKIS, MIHAILIS – Greece
2 ANDERSEN, FRODE – Norway

3 STOOR, JARMO – Finland
3 MANIADAKIS, MIHAILIS – Greece

4 ANDERSEN, FRODE – Norway
4 REUTERGARDH, TORBJORN – Sweden

5 NERSISYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
5 NERSISYAN, DAVIT – Armenia

6 REUTERGARDH, TORBJORN – Sweden
6 SIMON, TIBOR – Hungary

7 SIMON, TIBOR – Hungary
7 STOOR, JARMO – Finland

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Men 90 kg Left
Grand Master Men 90 kg Right

1 CIRPONIS, AINARS – Norway
1 CIRPONIS, AINARS – Norway

2 GONCHARENKO, VALERII – Russia
2 TUNCEL, HUSEYIN – Turkey

3 MANZINI, RICCARDO – Switzerland
3 GONCHARENKO, VALERII – Russia

4 SUNDLOF, PETER – Sweden
4 SUNDLOF, PETER – Sweden

5 WALESKO, WOJCIECH – Poland
5 WALESKO, WOJCIECH – Poland

6 FARKAS, ISTVAN SR – Hungary
6 FARKAS, ISTVAN SR – Hungary

7 TUNCEL, HUSEYIN – Turkey
7 MANZINI, RICCARDO – Switzerland

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Men 100 kg Left
Grand Master Men 100 kg Right

1 LUNDGREN, MAGNUS – Sweden
1 LUNDGREN, MAGNUS – Sweden

2 SHESHIN, MIKHAIL – Russia
2 SHESHIN, MIKHAIL – Russia

3 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania
3 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania

4 BERG, OTTAR ARNE – Norway
4 BERG, OTTAR ARNE – Norway

5 CHALKOS, VASILEIOS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Men +100 kg Left
Grand Master Men +100 kg Right

1 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia
1 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia

2 KHITSENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine
2 ROBESCU, RELU – Romania

3 ROBESCU, RELU – Romania
3 KHITSENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine

4 IVANOV, LYUBEN – Bulgaria
4 IVANOV, LYUBEN – Bulgaria

5 SOURITZUDUS, ANDREAS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

SENIOR GRAND MASTER CLASS
(60 years old & over)

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Grand Master 75 kg Left
Senior Grand Master 75 kg Right

1 KIM, YURII – Russia
1 KIM, YURII – Russia

2 POZDNIAKOV, ALEXANDR – Russia
2 POZDNIAKOV, ALEXANDR – Russia

3 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland
3 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Grand Master 90 kg Left
Senior Grand Master 90 kg Right

1 JONSSON, JONNY – Sweden
1 JONSSON, JONNY – Sweden

2 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania
2 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Grand Master 100 kg Left
Senior Grand Master 100 kg Right

1 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia
1 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia

2 KHARCHENKO , IURII – Ukraine
2 SLADEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic

3 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece
3 KHARCHENKO, IURII – Ukraine

4 STUSEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic
4 STUSEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Grand Master +100 kg Left
Senior Grand Master +100 kg Right

1 KORYAKIN, ALEKSANDR – Russia
1 KORYAKIN, ALEKSANDR – Russia

2 FEBERWEE, HERMAN – Netherlands
2 FEBERWEE, HERMAN – Netherlands

3 NURETDINOV, FANIS – Russia
3 NURETDINOV, FANIS – Russia

4 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania
4 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

 
SENIORS

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 50 kg Left
Senior Women 50 kg Right

1 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia
1 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia

2 KHALFINA, YULIA – Russia
2 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia

3 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus
3 KHALFINA, YULIA – Russia

4 HRANATOVA, ANNA – Ukraine
4 VAROL, GOZDE – Turkey

5 BOGDANOVSKAYA, NATALIA – Russia
5 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden

6 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden
6 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus

7 BANEVA, INA – Bulgaria
7 HRANATOVA, ANNA – Ukraine

8 VAROL, GOZDE – Turkey
8 BANEVA, INA – Bulgaria

9 DOBRIN, ANDREEA MARINELA – Romania
9 SCURATCOVA, NATALIA – Moldova

10 TIRIKON, BUSRA – Turkey
10 TIRIKON, BUSRA – Turkey

11 SCURATCOVA, NATALIA – Moldova

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 55 kg Left
Senior Women 55 kg Right

1 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia
1 PETROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria

2 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
2 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine

3 PLIEVA, BELA – Georgia
3 PLIEVA, BELA – Georgia

4 PETROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria
4 PUTKARADZE, MARINE – Georgia

5 PUTKARADZE, MARINE – Georgia
5 BAREEVA, DIANA – Russia

6 BAREEVA, DIANA – Russia
6 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia

7 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey
7 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey

8 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
8 LEUENBERGER, LEILA – Switzerland

9 LEUENBERGER, LEILA – Switzerland
9 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey

10 PEPE , VASILIKI – Greece
10 PEPE , VASILIKI – Greece

11 ALEKSIC, BOJANA – Serbia
11 DUMITRU, CRISTINA – Moldova

12 POPESCU, IOANA – Romania
12 POPESCU, IOANA – Romania

13 DUMITRU, CRISTINA – Moldova
13 PAPADOPULOU, ELINA – Greece

14 PUSIC, ANA – Serbia
14 IONESCU, ANDREEA – Romania

15 PAPADOPULOU, ELINA – Greece
15 ALEKSIC, BOJANA – Serbia

16 DUMITRU, LARISA – Moldova

17 PUSIC, ANA – Serbia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 60 kg Left
Senior Women 60 kg Right

1 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia
1 AFONINA, EKATERINA – Russia

2 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia
2 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia

3 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary
3 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia

4 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey
4 CAN, MUNIRE – Turkey

5 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania
5 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary

6 MAZURENKO, IRINA – Russia
6 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania

7 CAN, MUNIRE – Turkey
7 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey

8 VILICU, ROXANA – Romania
8 VILICU, ROXANA – Romania

9 PERIS, NICOLETA – Moldova
9 MARINESCU, ELENA – Romania

10 KONSTANTINIDOU, MARIA – Greece
10 PERIS, NICOLETA – Moldova

11 MARINESCU, ELENA – Romania
11 KONSTANTINIDOU, MARIA – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 65 kg Left
Senior Women 65 kg Right

1 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia
1 GLDKAIA, IRINA – Russia

2 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia
2 FZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia

3 SHULIKA , MARYNA – Ukraine
3 EMENKO, LINA – Ukraine

4 GUGUCHKOVA, MARIANA – Bulgaria
4 OSTROWSKA, MALGORZATA – Poland

5 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey
5 RZHKO, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine

6 DEENKO, LINA – Ukraine
6 GUUCHKOVA, MARIANA – Bulgaria

7 OSTROWSKA, MALGORZATA – Poland
7 BILGC, GULHAN – Turkey

8 RIMKUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania
8 RIMUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania

9 IVASCU, MIRELA – Romania
9 PRISARI, OLGA – Moldova

10 PRISCARI, OLGA – Moldova
10 IVASU, MIRELA – Romania

11 KONSTANTINIDOU, OLGA- Greece
11 PATASCU, LOREDANA – Romania

12 PATRASCU, LOREDANA – Romania
12 KONSTANTINIDOU, OLGA- Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 70 kg Left
Senior Women 70 kg Right

1 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia
1 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia

2 TORSEEVA, NATALIA – Russia
2 KOVACS, CAROLINE – Hungary

3 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden
3 ANOKHINA, YULIA – Russia

4 SARIBAL, GULENDAM – Turkey
4 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden

5 RAASOK, CECILIE – Norway
5 SARIBAL, GULENDAM – Turkey

6 KOVACS, CAROLINE – Hungary
6 RAASOK, CECILIE – Norway

7 PAPADOPOULOU, ANGELIKI – Greece
7 SHULIKA, MARYNA – Ukraine

8 MIRON, LIUDMILA – Moldova
8 PAPADOPOULOU, ANGELIKI – Greece

9 IVANOVA, CLARA – Greece
9 IVANOVA, CLARA – Greece

10 IONESCU, IOANA – Romania
10 MIRON, LIUDMILA – Moldova

11 IONESCU, IOANA – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 80 kg Left
Senior Women 80 kg Right

1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia
1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia

2 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
2 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia

3 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
3 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine

4 ARGVLIANI, LIA – Georgia
4 KOPYLOVA, ELENA – Russia

5 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine
5 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden

6 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey
6 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine

7 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden
7 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey

8 KOPYLOVA, ELENA – Russia
8 ARGVLIANI, LIA – Georgia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 90 kg Left
Senior Women 90 kg Right

1 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania
1 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania

2 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus
2 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus

3 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia
3 LINDKVIST, JESSICA – Sweden

4 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey
4 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia

5 LINDKVIST, JESSICA – Sweden
5 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia

6 FURTAK, EWELINA – Poland
6 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey

7 LINDKVIST, JENNIFER – Sweden
7 FURTAK, EWELINA – Poland

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women +90 kg Left
Senior Women +90 kg Right

1 SAMOTOY, ALINA – Russia
1 BALCHUGOVA, VALENTINA – Russia

2 KAIROVA, MADINA – Russia
2 KAIROVA, MADINA – Russia

3 JONSSON, KRISTINA – Sweden
3 SODERLUND, ANNE – Finland

4 SODERLUND, ANNE – Finland
4 JONSSON, KRISTINA – Sweden

5 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey
5 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 55 kg Left
Senior Men 55 kg Right

1 OMARASHVILI, SHOTA – Georgia
1 TALHA AY, ENES – Turkey

2 MEBONIA, GIORGI – Georgia
2 MEBONIA, GIORGI – Georgia

3 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia
3 IVANYTSKYI, NAZARII – Ukraine

4 TALHA AY, ENES – Turkey
4 KHITURIDZE, LEVAN – Georgia

5 ZIIATDINOV, IREK – Russia
5 ZIIATDINOV, IREK – Russia

6 IVANYTSKYI, NAZARII – Ukraine
6 MARINCHEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria

7 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 60 kg Left
Senior Men 60 kg Right

1 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia
1 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia

2 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
2 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey

3 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
3 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia

4 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia
4 TAEGER, FABIAN – Germany

5 TAEGER, FABIAN – Germany
5 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia

6 TAEGER, JAN – Germany
6 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia

7 AKBAS, AHMET – Turkey
7 CHOCHIEV, IBRAGIM – Russia

8 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia
8 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey

9 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia
9 TAEGER, JAN – Germany

10 RUSTAMOV, YALCHIN – Azerbaijan
10 BAKKE, STIAN BRU – Norway

11 BAKKE, STIAN BRU – Norway
11 PETRE, CRISTIAN – Romania

12 CHOCHIEV, IBRAGIM – Russia
12 NEACSU, ADRIAN – Moldova

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 65 kg Left
Senior Men 65 kg Right

1 SIBIKIN, ILIYA – Russia
1 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia

2 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia
2 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia

3 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
3 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia

4 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia
4 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia

5 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey
5 SOGAEV, AZAMAT – Russia

6 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia
6 MAKEDONSKYI, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine

7 BARAGLI, VALENTIN – Switzerland
7 YILDIZOGLU, YUSUF ZIYA – Turkey

8 MAKARANKA, ALEH – Belarus
8 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria

9 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria
9 TATLI, MUHAMMED YASUGAY – Turkey

10 SUSCA, MARIUS – Romania
10 MAKARANKA, ALEH – Belarus

11 KIZILAY, ISMAIL – Turkey
11 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania

12 SUSCA, MARIUS – Romania

13 BARAGLI, VALENTIN – Switzerland

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 70 kg Left
Senior Men 70 kg Right

1 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia
1 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia

2 MAIOROV, DMITRII – Germany
2 VARHAN, MURAT – Turkey

3 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
3 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria

4 SHEPITKO, SERHII – Ukraine
4 SCHLITTE, MATTHIAS – Germany

5 SCURATCOV, VASILII – Moldova
5 ZINOVEV, MAKSIM – Russia

6 ZINOVEV, MAKSIM – Russia
6 GREGORICKA, IVAN – Slovakia

7 URBEKHASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
7 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia

8 UZUL, RAMAZAN – Turkey
8 MATIASH, DENYS – Ukraine

9 UZUL, MUHAMMED FERMAN – Turkey
9 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia

10 MATIASH, DENYS – Ukraine
10 KUZLO, ADAM – Ukraine

11 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria
11 MAIOROV, DMITRII – Germany

12 GREGORICKA, IVAN – Slovakia
12 UZUL, MUHAMMED FERMAN – Turkey

13 SCURATCOV, VASILII – Moldova

14 VLADESCU, MARCEL – Romania

15 GHERGHINA, MIHAIL – Moldova

16 KOUTRIS, ALEXANDROS – Greece

17 PETROVIC, RADOVAN – Serbia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 75 kg Left
Senior Men 75 kg Right

1 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
1 MAKAROV, ARTUR – Russia

2 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
2 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey

3 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey
3 SAFAROV, TABRIZ – Azerbaijan

4 SKYAEV, ORTAN – Russia
4 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia

5 KALCHEV, SVETOSLAV – Bulgaria
5 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria

6 PRIEDE, MARATS – Latvia
6 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia

7 DANOVSKI, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
7 PIROYAN, ARMAN – Armenia

8 ANDRIAN, VADIM – France
8 SKYAEV, ORTAN – Russia

9 FABIAN, ZSOLT – Hungary
9 FABIAN, ZSOLT – Hungary

10 MOCHERNIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
10 DANOVSKI, DIMITAR – Bulgaria

11 TRIPLAT, PETAR – Croatia
11 SHEPITKO, SERHII – Ukraine

12 MÄKELÄ, TUOMAS – Finland
12 MOCHERNIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine

13 MANIADAKIS, VASILEIOS – Greece
13 ANDRIAN, VADIM – France

14 MANIADAKIS, VASILEIOS – Greece

15 TRIPLAT, PETAR – Croatia

16 PRIEDE, MARATS – Latvia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 80 kg Left
Senior Men 80 kg Right

1 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia
1 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria

2 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria
2 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia

3 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania
3 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania

4 NAVRUZALIEV, IMRAN – Russia
4 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia

5 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia
5 MELADZE, VALERIANI – Georgia

6 MELADZE, VALERIANI – Georgia
6 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland

7 CHATINYAN, ERIK – Armenia
7 NABIEV, RUSLAN – Russia

8 NABIEV, RUSLAN – Russia
8 CHATINYAN, ERIK – Armenia

9 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania
9 SHELEST, VOLODYMYR – Ukraine

10 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria
10 AKPEROV, VADIM – Russia

11 BERG, PATRIK – Sweden
11 HRITZ, FILIP – Slovakia

12 HRITZ, FILIP – Slovakia
12 FILIKIDIS, DIMITRIS – Greece

13 FILIKIDIS, DIMITRIS – Greece
13 KALCHEV, SVETOSLAV – Bulgaria

14 SHELEST, VOLODYMYR – Ukraine
14 BERG, PATRIK – Sweden

15 JENSSEN, ERLEND HOERTE – Norway
15 PETKUS, LUKAS – Lithuania

16 GRAVDAL, ROBERT – Norway
16 BJERKADAL, EIRIK – Norway

17 MANARKA, SARUNAS – Lithuania

18 STAN, DANIEL – Romania

19 JENSSEN, ERLEND HOERTE – Norway

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 85 kg Left
Senior Men 85 kg Right

1 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
1 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia

2 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia
2 ZOLOEV, KHADZHIMURAT – Russia

3 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary
3 MNATSAKANYAN, VLADIMIR – Armenia

4 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria
4 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria

5 MNATSAKANYAN, VLADIMIR – Armenia
5 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia

6 URTAEV, ATSAMAZ – Russia
6 MATIASHVILI, NIKOLOZ – Georgia

7 LACIAK, KAMIL – Poland
7 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary

8 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia
8 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia

9 SHEMCHUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
9 KAN, DENIZ – Turkey

10 NOWOTARSKI, GRZEGORZ – Poland
10 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria

11 DRUGČEVIĆ, MIHAEL – Croatia
11 LACIAK, KAMIL – Poland

12 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia
12 SHEMCHUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine

13 KOLAK, ANTONIO – Croatia
13 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania

14 AIBAZOV, MARAT – Russia
14 DRUGČEVIĆ, MIHAEL – Croatia

15 GOUSIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece
15 KOLAK, ANTONIO – Croatia

16 STAN, DANIEL – Romania
16 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania

17 TSIMIPIDIS, NIKOLAOS – Greece
17 HLUBIK, MATUS – Slovakia

18 IONESCU, VALENTIN – Romania
18 NOWOTARSKI, GRZEGORZ – Poland

19 GOUSIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 90 kg Left
Senior Men 90 kg Right

1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
1 ZOLOEV, SPARTAK – Russia

2 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia
2 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey

3 ZOLOEV, SPARTAK – Russia
3 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria

4 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia
4 RUDZIIS, REINIS – Latvia

5 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
5 AIBAZOV, MARAT – Russia

6 JANKOVIC, PETAR – Germany
6 ABULASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia

7 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
7 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway

8 RUDZITIS, REINIS – Latvia
8 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey

9 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
9 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia

10 ABULASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia
10 JANKOVIC, PETAR – Germany

11 HEGETSCHWEILER, ROMAN – Switzerland
11 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland

12 KILINC, ALPERCAN – Turkey
12 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece

13 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland
13 HEGETSCHWEILER, ROMAN – Switzerland

14 ENACHE, BOGDAN – Romania
14 PATRASCU, STEFAN – Moldova

15 PATRASCU, STEFAN – Moldova
15 ENACHE, BOGDAN – Romania

16 BOGDANOVIC, DEJAN – Serbia
16 BOGDANOVIC, DEJAN – Serbia

17 PETRESCU, RARES – Romania
17 PETRESCU, RARES – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 100 kg Left
Senior Men 100 kg Right

1 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia
1 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria

2 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia
2 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine

3 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
3 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia

4 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine
4 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine

5 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
5 HARKABUZIK, PIOTR – Poland

6 KOLESNICHENKO, NIKOLAI – Russia
6 KOLESNICHENKO, NIKOLAI – Russia

7 PETKUS, EDIKAS – Lithuania
7 SOVIC, VIKTORIO – Croatia

8 PASHURISHVILI, GURAM – Georgia
8 TVALIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia

9 GUBAEV, ASLAN – Germany
9 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia

10 BAYRAKLI, MUHAMMED – Turkey
10 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia

11 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine
11 CHALASTARAS, SPYRIDON – Greece

12 SOVIC, VIKTORIO – Croatia
12 OGER, ABUBEKIR – Turkey

13 SOMMERHILL, EIRIK ANDREAS – Norway
13 BASHEV, FABIEN – Bulgaria

14 HARKABUZIK, PIOTR – Poland
14 GUBAEV, ASLAN – Germany

15 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria
15 LA COLA, CEDRIC – Belgium

16 OGER, ABUBEKIR – Turkey
16 BAYRAKLI, MUHAMMED – Turkey

17 PETKUS, EDIKAS – Lithuania

18 OLSSON, BJOERN VESTRUM – Norway

19 SMILJKOVIC, NENAD – Serbia

20 SOMMERHILL, EIRIK ANDREAS – Norway

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 110 kg Left
Senior Men 110 kg Right

1 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia
1 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia

2 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia
2 GRISHIN, ARTEM – Russia

3 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
3 SEDIS, SANDRIS – Latvia

4 MILANOV, LYUBOMIR – Bulgaria
4 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria

5 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine
5 SIMIC, ANDRIJA – Croatia

6 SIMIC, ANDRIJA – Croatia
6 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Bulgaria

7 SEDIS, SANDRIS – Latvia
7 MURADIAN, HEVORH – Ukraine

8 GRISHIN, ARTEM – Russia
8 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia

9 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey
9 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey

10 PETROU, VASILIS – Greece
10 DAHL, RONNY – Sweden

11 DAHL, RONNY – Sweden
11 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine

12 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Bulgaria
12 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia

13 BAUMAN, ADAM – Hungary
13 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey

14 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine
14 JUVONEN, TOPI – Finland

15 JUVONEN, TOPI – Finland
15 PETROU, VASILIS – Greece

16 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey
16 BAUMAN, ADAM – Hungary

17 PETRESCU, FLORIAN – Romania
17 PETRESCU, FLORIAN – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men +110 kg Left
Senior Men +110 kg Right

1 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
1 OSMANLI, FERIT – Turkey

2 OSMANLI, FERIT – Turkey
2 SHORIN, ROMAN – Russia

3 MLADENOV, IVAN – Bulgaria
3 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy

4 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria
4 POSKA, BORIS – Russia

5 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy
5 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia

6 POSKA, BORIS – Russia
6 STAHLHOFEN, CHRISTIAN – Germany

7 ALTUNTAS, MUSTAFA – Turkey
7 AIMASMAKI, JANNE – Finland

8 MALTCEV, RUSLAN – Russia
8 MILANOV, LYUBOMIR – Bulgaria

9 MARINO, MAXIME – Belgium
9 MLADENOV, IVAN – Bulgaria

10 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine
10 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia

11 AIMASMAKI, JANNE – Finland
11 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania

12 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia
12 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine

13 STAHLHOFEN, CHRISTIAN – Germany
13 MARINO, MAXIME – Belgium

14 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania
14 RAGUŽ, ANDRIJA – Croatia

15 RAGUŽ, ANDRIJA – Croatia
15 ALTUNTAS, MUSTAFA – Turkey

16 KOSTIC, ALEKSANDAR – Serbia

17 SOTIRIOU, GEORGIOS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

TEAM STANDINGS

JUNIOR FEMALE Team standings
JUNIOR MALE Team standings

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze
Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze

1 Russia 23 / 12 / 10
1 Georgia 24 / 13 / 14

2 Turkey 7 / 16 / 13
2 Russia 10 / 18 / 10

3 Slovakia 4 / 2 / 3
3 Turkey 8 / 5 / 10

4 Ukraine 3 / 3 / 6
4 Armenia 2 / 2 / 2

5 Sweden 3 / 3 / 4
5 Azerbaijan 2 / 2 / 1

6 Lithuania 0 / 2 / 0
6 Ukraine 2 / 1 / 4

7 Georgia 0 / 1 / 1
7 Greece 0 / 3 / 0

8 Hungary 0 / 1 / 1
8 Sweden 0 / 2 / 0

9 Bulgaria 0 / 0 / 0
9 Poland 0 / 1 / 1

10 Romania 0 / 0 / 0
10 Lithuania 0 / 1 / 1

11 Poland 0 / 0 / 0
11 Bulgaria 0 / 0 / 2

12 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0
12 Slovakia 0 / 0 / 1

13 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 0
13 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 1

14 Armenia 0 / 0 / 0
14 Moldova 0 / 0 / 1

15 Norway 0 / 0 / 0
15 Romania 0 / 0 / 0

16 Greece 0 / 0 / 0
16 Norway 0 / 0 / 0

17 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 0
17 Croatia 0 / 0 / 0

18 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 0
18 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0

19 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0
19 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0

20 Spain 0 / 0 / 0
20 Spain 0 / 0 / 0

21 Belarus 0 / 0 / 0
21 Finland 0 / 0 / 0

22 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0
22 Hungary 0 / 0 / 0

23 Germany 0 / 0 / 0
23 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 0

24 Finland 0 / 0 / 0
24 Belarus 0 / 0 / 0

25 Croatia 0 / 0 / 0
25 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0

26 Moldova 0 / 0 / 0
26 Germany 0 / 0 / 0

27 Italy 0 / 0 / 0
27 Italy 0 / 0 / 0

28 France 0 / 0 / 0
28 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0

29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0
29 France 0 / 0 / 0

30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0
30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

MASTER FEMALE Team standings
MASTER MALE Team standings

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze
Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze

1 Russia 4 / 1 / 3
1 Russia 11 / 6 / 6

2 Ukraine 2 / 1 / 1
2 Romania 5 / 4 / 2

3 Bulgaria 2 / 0 / 0
3 Norway 4 / 1 / 1

4 Greece 2 / 0 / 0
4 Sweden 4 / 0 / 0

5 Switzerland 2 / 0 / 0
5 Ukraine 2 / 5 / 3

6 Sweden 1 / 5 / 1
6 Turkey 1 / 2 / 2

7 Slovakia 1 / 1 / 0
7 Czech Republic 1 / 1 / 1

8 Hungary 0 / 1 / 1
8 Spain 0 / 3 / 0

9 Norway 0 / 1 / 1
9 Greece 0 / 2 / 3

10 Georgia 0 / 0 / 0
10 Netherlands 0 / 2 / 0

11 Turkey 0 / 0 / 0
11 Poland 0 / 1 / 2

12 Romania 0 / 0 / 0
12 Hungary 0 / 1 / 0

13 Armenia 0 / 0 / 0
13 Lithuania 0 / 0 / 2

14 Lithuania 0 / 0 / 0
14 Bulgaria 0 / 0 / 1

15 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 0
15 Finland 0 / 0 / 1

16 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 0
16 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 1

17 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0
17 Croatia 0 / 0 / 1

18 Spain 0 / 0 / 0
18 Germany 0 / 0 / 0

19 Poland 0 / 0 / 0
19 Armenia 0 / 0 / 0

20 Belarus 0 / 0 / 0
20 Slovakia 0 / 0 / 0

21 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0
21 France 0 / 0 / 0

22 Germany 0 / 0 / 0
22 Georgia 0 / 0 / 0

23 Finland 0 / 0 / 0
23 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 0

24 Croatia 0 / 0 / 0
24 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0

25 Moldova 0 / 0 / 0
25 Belarus 0 / 0 / 0

26 Italy 0 / 0 / 0
26 Moldova 0 / 0 / 0

27 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0
27 Italy 0 / 0 / 0

28 France 0 / 0 / 0
28 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0

29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0
29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0

30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0
30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

SENIOR FEMALE Team standings
SENIOR MALE Team standings

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze
Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze

1 Russia 11 / 8 / 3
1 Russia 9 / 6 / 2

2 Slovakia 2 / 3 / 1
2 Georgia 4 / 6 / 3

3 Lithuania 2 / 0 / 0
3 Bulgaria 4 / 1 / 3

4 Bulgaria 1 / 0 / 0
4 Turkey 2 / 5 / 2

5 Ukraine 0 / 2 / 4
5 Armenia 2 / 0 / 5

6 Belarus 0 / 2 / 1
6 Latvia 1 / 1 / 1

7 Hungary 0 / 1 / 1
7 Ukraine 0 / 2 / 1

8 Sweden 0 / 0 / 3
8 Germany 0 / 1 / 0

9 Georgia 0 / 0 / 2
9 Romania 0 / 0 / 2

10 Finland 0 / 0 / 1
10 Italy 0 / 0 / 1

11 Turkey 0 / 0 / 0
11 Hungary 0 / 0 / 1

12 Poland 0 / 0 / 0
12 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 1

13 Norway 0 / 0 / 0
13 Croatia 0 / 0 / 0

14 Greece 0 / 0 / 0
14 Poland 0 / 0 / 0

15 Moldova 0 / 0 / 0
15 Greece 0 / 0 / 0

16 Romania 0 / 0 / 0
16 Moldova 0 / 0 / 0

17 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 0
17 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 0

18 Armenia 0 / 0 / 0
18 Slovakia 0 / 0 / 0

19 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 0
19 Finland 0 / 0 / 0

20 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 0
20 Lithuania 0 / 0 / 0

21 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0
21 Norway 0 / 0 / 0

22 Spain 0 / 0 / 0
22 Belarus 0 / 0 / 0

23 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0
23 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0

24 Germany 0 / 0 / 0
24 France 0 / 0 / 0

25 Croatia 0 / 0 / 0
25 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0

26 Italy 0 / 0 / 0
26 Sweden 0 / 0 / 0

27 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0
27 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 0

28 France 0 / 0 / 0
28 Spain 0 / 0 / 0

29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0
29 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0

30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0
30 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

OVERALL Team standings

———————— XSportNews.com —

Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze

1 Russia 68 / 51 / 34

2 Georgia 28 / 20 / 20

3 Turkey 18 / 28 / 27

4 Ukraine 9 / 14 / 19

5 Sweden 8 / 10 / 8

6 Slovakia 7 / 6 / 5

7 Bulgaria 7 / 1 / 6

8 Romania 5 / 4 / 4

9 Armenia 4 / 2 / 7

10 Norway 4 / 2 / 2

11 Greece 2 / 5 / 3

12 Lithuania 2 / 3 / 3

13 Azerbaijan 2 / 2 / 2

14 Switzerland 2 / 0 / 1

15 Czech Republic 1 / 1 / 2

16 Latvia 1 / 1 / 1

17 Hungary 0 / 4 / 4

18 Spain 0 / 3 / 0

19 Poland 0 / 2 / 3

20 Belarus 0 / 2 / 1

21 Netherlands 0 / 2 / 0

22 Germany 0 / 1 / 0

23 Finland 0 / 0 / 2

24 Croatia 0 / 0 / 1

25 Moldova 0 / 0 / 1

26 Italy 0 / 0 / 1

27 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0

28 France 0 / 0 / 0

29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0

30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0

———————— XSportNews.com —

TABLES of RESULTS MADE BY XSPORTNEWS.COM, USING THE OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM waf-armwrestling.com
The post RESULTS: EUROARM 2019, 29th European Armwrestling Championships 2019 appeared first on ARMWRESTLING NEWS – XSportNews.com.