RESULTS: EUROARM 2019, 29th European Armwrestling Championships 2019

EUROARM 2019 RESULTS, 29th European Armwrestling Championships 2019, LOUTRAKI, GREECE │ Collage made by XSportNews using photos from World Armwrestling Federation WAF ► EuroARM 2019 LOUTRAKI SENIORS RIGHT ARM SEMIFINALS AND FINALS
XXIX EUROPEAN ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP
14 – 23 MAY 2019, LOUTRAKI – GREECE

Go to ► SUB-JUNIORS (under 15 years old)

Go to ► JUNIORS (16-18 years old)

Go to ► YOUTH (19-21 years old)

Go to ► MASTERS (40 years old & over)

Go to ► GRAND MASTERS (50 years old & over)

Go to ► SENIOR GRAND MASTERS (60 years old & over)

Go to ► SENIORS

Go to ► TEAMS

TABLES of RESULTS MADE BY XSPORTNEWS.COM, USING THE OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM waf-armwrestling.com

INFO: TOP 8 VENDETTA 2019, THE PAIRS, VIDEO
Friday March 08, 2019

Top 8 Vendetta 2019 Pairs Rustam Babayev vs. Evgeny Prudnik —  Denis Cyplenkov vs. Dmitry Trubin — Genadi Kvikvinia vs. Alex Kurdecha — Levan Saginashvili  vs. Tim Bresnan Source: ARMBETS TV See also ► INFO: TOP 8 VENDETTA 2019, Prizes, Tournament details The post INFO: TOP 8 VENDETTA 2019, THE PAIRS, VIDEO appeared first on XSportNews.com.

The post INFO: TOP 8 VENDETTA 2019, THE PAIRS, VIDEO appeared first on 9club.

SUB-JUNIOR CLASS
(under 15 years old)

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

NFL Green Bay Packers Wallpapers HD New Tab
Monday July 29, 2019

July 29 Update: New 5 Images (Scroll down to end in “Options” Box).As a fan of the Green Bay Packers football team, you will open each newtab with a random wallpaper of NFL Green Bay Packers. You can find the extension in Chrome Web Store. . This NewTab extension was made for fans of Green […]

The post NFL Green Bay Packers Wallpapers HD New Tab appeared first on 9club.

Sub-Junior Girls 40 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 40 kg Right

1 ZAMALIEVA, ADELYA – Russia
1 ZAMALIEVA, ADELYA – Russia

LIVE: TOP 8 VENDETTA & 4th Premier 101 International Armwrestling Competition 2019
Monday April 01, 2019

These are 2 armwrestling competitions which will take place in Kuching, Malaysia on 5 and 6 April 2019. TOP-8 Vendetta MALAYSIA will take place on Friday, 5 April 2019 at Pullman Kuching Hotel (◄ Google Maps). ” TOP-8 Vendetta Malaysia is the first qualifying series between the strongest 8 armwrestlers on the planet! Venue: Pullman […]

The post LIVE: TOP 8 VENDETTA & 4th Premier 101 International Armwrestling Competition 2019 appeared first on 9club.

2 ERGIN, SENEM – Turkey
2 ERGIN, SENEM – Turkey

3 KULYHINA, ANNA – Ukraine
3 KULYHINA, ANNA – Ukraine

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls 45 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 45 kg Right

1 KORKMAZ, NAZMIYE – Turkey
1 KORKMAZ, NAZMIYE – Turkey

2 SALAKHITDINOVA, ELVIRA – Russia
2 SALAKHITDINOVA, ELVIRA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls 50 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 50 kg Right

1 GAINANOVA, DINA – Russia
1 GAINANOVA, DINA – Russia

2 YILDIRIM, SEFA – Turkey
2 YILDIRIM, SEFA – Turkey

3 DAVYDOVA , ANNA – Ukraine
3 DAVYDOVA , ANNA – Ukraine

4 AMINOVA, DIANA – Russia
4 AMINOVA, DIANA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls 55 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 55 kg Right

1 MUSTAFINA, ALSINA – Russia
1 MUSTAFINA, ALSINA – Russia

2 FORSMAN, ELSA – Sweden
2 STOIEVA, IRYNA – Ukraine

3 SAHIN, SUDEM – Turkey
3 SAHIN, SUDEM – Turkey

4 STOIEVA, IRYNA – Ukraine
4 FORSMAN, ELSA – Sweden

5 SCHOLTZOVA, SONA – Slovakia
5 SCHOLTZOVA, SONA – Slovakia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls 60 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 60 kg Right

1 KAKHAROVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia
1 YILDIRIM, TUGBA – Turkey

2 YILDIRIM, TUGBA – Turkey
2 GALAKTIONOVA, VIOLETTA – Russia

3 GALAKTIONOVA, VIOLETTA – Russia
3 KAKHAROVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia

4 TORGER, ELINA – Sweden
4 GASHEVSKI, SIMONA – Bulgaria

5 TORGER, ELINA – Sweden

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls 70 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 70 kg Right

1 TUPIK, VIKTORIA – Russia
1 CAMADAN, NISA – Turkey

2 CAMADAN, NISA – Turkey
2 RICHTEROVA, NATALIA – Slovakia

3 RICHTEROVA, NATALIA – Slovakia
3 TUPIK, VIKTORIA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls +70 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls +70 kg Right

1 STROMBERG, SUNNEA – Sweden
1 YENIDUNYA, MERVE – Turkey

2 YENIDUNYA, MERVE – Turkey
2 STROMBERG, SUNNEA – Sweden

3 GILEMULLINA, TANSYLU – Russia
3 GILEMULLINA, TANSYLU – Russia

4 KUZNETSOVA, EKATERINA – Russia
4 ARNAUTOVIC, JOVANA – Serbia

5 KUZNETSOVA, EKATERINA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 45 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 45 kg Right

1 KAYA, UMIT CAN – Turkey
1 KAYA, UMIT CAN – Turkey

2 STERLIKOV, DMITRII – Russia
2 BARIEV, ILKHAM – Russia

3 BARIEV, ILKHAM – Russia
3 STERLIKOV, DMITRII – Russia

4 SOILEMEZIDIS, NIKOS – Greece
4 SOILEMEZIDIS, NIKOS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 50 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 50 kg Right

1 GAINULLIN, ISLAM – Russia
1 GAINULLIN, ISLAM – Russia

2 KHACHIROV, KARIM – Russia
2 YALCINKAYA, HAYRI – Turkey

3 YALCINKAYA, HAYRI – Turkey
3 KHACHIROV, KARIM – Russia

4 LAZARIDIS, GIORGIOS – Greece
4 LAZARIDIS, GIORGIOS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 55 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 55 kg Right

1 DANELIA, SABA – Georgia
1 DAELIA, SABA – Georgia

2 DZHIOEV, RODION – Russia
2 AIBAZOV, MURAT – Russia

3 AIBAZOV, MURAT – Russia
3 DZHIOEV, RODION – Russia

4 ELIS, MUHAMMED IBRAHIM – Turkey
4 ELIS, MUHAMMED IBRAHIM – Turkey

5 PAPADOPOULOS, GIORGIOS – Greece
5 SMUTEK, PATRYK – Poland

6 SMUTEK, PATRYK – Poland
6 PAPADOPOULOS, GIORGIOS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 60 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 60 kg Right

1 LATARIA, SABA – Georgia
1 SAVLOKHOV, AZAMAT – Russia

2 SAVLOKHOV, AZAMAT – Russia
2 LATARIA, SABA – Georgia

3 MUSTAFAZADE, SAID – Azerbaijan
3 STEPANYAN, VARDAN – Armenia

4 KANLI, ARDA – Turkey
4 MUSTAFAZADE, SAID – Azerbaijan

5 MARIN, STEFAN – Romania
5 KANLI, ARDA – Turkey

6 STEPANYAN, VARDAN – Armenia
6 MARIN, STEFAN – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 65 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 65 kg Right

1 TOKOV, RENAT – Russia
1 BORDUN , DMYTRO – Ukraine

2 BORDUN, DMYTRO – Ukraine
2 TOKOV, RENAT – Russia

3 KUBACKA, MICHAL – Poland
3 CIP, ADAM – Czech Republic

4 DIGMELASHVILI, NIKA – Georgia
4 KUBACKA, MICHAL – Poland

5 CANKURT, ABDUSSAMET – Turkey
5 DIGMELASHVILI, NIKA – Georgia

6 CIP, ADAM – Czech Republic
6 CANKURT, ABDUSSAMET – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 70 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 70 kg Right

1 JANGEBASHVILI, SANDRO – Georgia
1 JANGEBASHVILI, SANDRO – Georgia

2 BUGAJSKI, SZYMON – Poland
2 PATANA, SERGEI – Russia

3 SHASHENOK, DENYS – Ukraine
3 OZDEMIR, MURAT – Turkey

4 PATANA, SERGEI – Russia
4 SHASHENOK, DENYS – Ukraine

5 OZDEMIR, MURAT – Turkey
5 BUGAJSKI, SZYMON – Poland

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys +70 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys +70 kg Right

1 SAGINASHVILI, BACHUKI – Georgia
1 SAGINASHVILI, BACHUKI – Georgia

2 CRONBLAD, OSCAR – Sweden
2 CRONBLAD, OSCAR – Sweden

3 TSARUKYAN, HOVHANNES – Armenia
3 LITOVTSEV , ROSTYSLAV – Ukraine

4 KURKMAZ, BEHLUL – Turkey
4 KURKMAZ, BEHLUL – Turkey

5 DAVTYAN, VAHE – Armenia
5 BEJJANY, GEORGE – Lebanon

6 LITOVTSEV , ROSTYSLAV – Ukraine
6 TSARUKYAN, HOVHANNES – Armenia

7 DAVTYAN, VAHE – Armenia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

JUNIOR CLASS
(16-18 years old)

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 45 kg Left
Junior Girls 45 kg Right

1 VALIEVA, AYGUL – Russia
1 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine

2 MILUTINA, POLINA – Russia
2 AYSAN, MELIKE – Turkey

3 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine
3 VALIEVA, AYGUL – Russia

4 AYSAN, MELIKE – Turkey
4 MILUTINA, POLINA – Russia

5 SAHAN, LEYLA – Turkey
5 SAHAN, LEYLA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 50 kg Left
Junior Girls 50 kg Right

1 GASS, VIKTORIA – Russia
1 GASS, VIKTORIA – Russia

2 ALBOROVA, ALANA – Russia
2 GUN, SUDE – Turkey

3 GUN, SUDE – Turkey
3 ALBOROVA, ALANA – Russia

4 SOJA, WERONIKA – Poland
4 KULCS, DZSENIFER – Hungary

5 GENEVA, VIKTORIA – Bulgaria
5 GENEVA, VIKTORIA – Bulgaria

6 KULCS, DZSENIFER – Hungary
6 CELIK, BEYZA NUR – Turkey

7 PETROVA, DIMITRICHKA – Bulgaria
7 SOJA, WERONIKA – Poland

8 CELIK, BEYZA NUR – Turkey
8 PETROVA, DIMITRICHKA – Bulgaria

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 55 kg Left
Junior Girls 55 kg Right

1 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
1 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey

2 NODIA, MARIAM – Georgia
2 TIMEROVA, AMINA – Russia

3 KRISTENSSON, AMANDA – Sweden
3 NODIA, MARIAM – Georgia

4 PASTORKOVA, NATALIA – Slovakia
4 YAGAL, SEVGI – Turkey

5 TIMEROVA, AMINA – Russia
5 KRISTENSSON, AMANDA – Sweden

6 YAGAL, SEVGI – Turkey
6 PASTORKOVA, NATALIA – Slovakia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 60 kg Left
Junior Girls 60 kg Right

1 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia
1 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia

2 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey
2 VERBOCZKI, LUCA – Hungary

3 VERBOCZKI, LUCA – Hungary
3 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey

4 TANGAMYAN, SUSANNA – Georgia
4 TANGAMYAN, SUSANNA – Georgia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 65 kg Left
Junior Girls 65 kg Right

1 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden
1 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden

2 METRISHEVA, ELINA – Russia
2 METRISHEVA, ELINA – Russia

3 GUZEY, EZGI CEYDA – Turkey
3 DAGDIP, MELIKE – Turkey

4 DAGDIP, MELIKE – Turkey
4 GUZEY, EZGI CEYDA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 70 kg Left
Junior Girls 70 kg Right

1 BAROSOVA, DOMINIKA – Slovakia
1 BIBILOVA, VIKTORIA – Russia

2 USTUNKAYA, ZEYNEP SUDE – Turkey
2 BAROSOVA, DOMINIKA – Slovakia

3 SHAIMARDANOVA, IAZILIA – Russia
3 SARI, AZRA – Turkey

4 BIBILOVA, VIKTORIA – Russia
4 SHAIMARDANOVA, IAZILIA – Russia

5 SARI, AZRA – Turkey
5 USTUNKAYA, ZEYNEP SUDE – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls +70 kg Left
Junior Girls +70 kg Right

1 DZUTSEVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia
1 DZUTSEVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia

2 KOSE, CEMILE – Turkey
2 MAXIMOVA, EMMA – Sweden

3 RENLUND, MOA – Sweden
3 KOSE, CEMILE – Turkey

4 SPIREA, ROXANA – Romania
4 SPIREA, ROXANA – Romania

5 MAXIMOVA, EMMA – Sweden
5 VOLKOVA, SOFIA – Russia

6 VOLKOVA, SOFIA – Russia
6 RENLUND, MOA – Sweden

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 50 kg Left
Junior Boys 50 kg Right

1 YILDIRIM, BERAT – Turkey
1 HAZINEDAR, M.ALI – Turkey

2 KEVLISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 BEKAR, ISMAIL HACI – Turkey

3 GEZICI, ENES – Turkey
3 KEVLISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia

4 MGEBRISHVILI, NUKRI – Georgia
4 NAFIKOV, ILVIR – Russia

5 NAFIKOV, ILVIR – Russia
5 MGEBRISHVILI, NUKRI – Georgia

6 HAMBARYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
6 HAMBARYAN, DAVIT – Armenia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 55 kg Left
Junior Boys 55 kg Right

1 GURBATOV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan
1 GURBATOV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan

2 ISKANDAROV, NIJAT – Azerbaijan
2 ISKANDAROV, NIJAT – Azerbaijan

3 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria
3 DANELIA, GOGA – Georgia

4 DANELIA, GOGA – Georgia
4 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria

5 ERDOGAN, DOGAN – Turkey
5 KOVRIZHKIN, DENIS – Russia

6 MAISURADZE, TEMUR – Georgia
6 MAISURADZE, TEMUR – Georgia

7 KIR, SERHAT – Turkey
7 EROL, YAKUP – Turkey

8 KOVRIZHKIN, DENIS – Russia
8 ERDOGAN, DOGAN – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 60 kg Left
Junior Boys 60 kg Right

1 PROKURAT, DANILA – Russia
1 KAZARASHVILI, BACHANA – Georgia

2 AZIZYAN, SAMVEL – Armenia
2 TEMNIKOV, VLAS – Russia

3 KAZARASHVILI, BACHANA – Georgia
3 ALBEGOV, KHASAN – Russia

4 ADAMADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
4 ATES, OZCAN – Turkey

5 ALBEGOV, KHASAN – Russia
5 UCAR, DENIZCAN – Turkey

6 KAPLAN, KAAN – Turkey
6 AZIZYAN, SAMVEL – Armenia

7 KOC, MAHMUT – Turkey
7 ADAMADZE, GIORGI – Georgia

8 KARIMALIS, IOANNIS – Greece
8 FOTOPOULOS, EMMANOUIL – Greece

9 FOTOPOULOS, EMMANOUIL – Greece
9 KARIMALIS, IOANNIS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 65 kg Left
Junior Boys 65 kg Right

1 PALTACI, MEHMET – Turkey
1 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia

2 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia
2 PALTACI, MEHMET – Turkey

3 LYTVYN , VOLODYMYR – Ukraine
3 RICHTER, STANISLAV – Slovakia

4 SEVGIOGLU, AHMET EMRE – Turkey
4 EKIZASHVILI, VAKHO – Georgia

5 SHIKHOV, DANIL – Russia
5 SHIKHOV, DANIL – Russia

6 EKIZASHVILI, VAKHO – Georgia
6 LYTVYN, VOLODYMYR – Ukraine

7 VASILEIOS, PSAROS – Greece
7 KOMAREVYCH, ARTEM – Ukraine

8 RICHTER, STANISLAV – Slovakia
8 VASILEIOS, PSAROS – Greece

9 KORGOL, DAMIAN – Poland
9 SEVGIOGLU, AHMET EMRE – Turkey

10 KOMAREVYCH, ARTEM – Ukraine
10 KORGOL, DAMIAN – Poland

11 KEREL, VIKTOR – Czech Republic
11 KEREL, VIKTOR – Czech Republic

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 70 kg Left
Junior Boys 70 kg Right

1 DIGMELASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
1 KHABALOV, ARSEN – Russia

2 KHABALOV, ARSEN – Russia
2 BESTAEV, ALAMAT – Russia

3 BESTAEV, ALAMAT – Russia
3 DIGMELASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia

4 ROLANDS, LIEPINS – Latvia
4 DURAMAN, HASAN – Turkey

5 MESDAGHI, SAMUEL – Spain
5 JOHANSSON, ADAM – Sweden

6 JOHANSSON, ADAM – Sweden
6 ROLANDS, LIEPINS – Latvia

7 KAHRAMAN, ISIK – Turkey
7 KAHRAMAN, ISIK – Turkey

8 TSALIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece
8 TSALIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece

9 OCAKOGLU, ABDUSSAMET – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 75 kg Left
Junior Boys 75 kg Right

1 KARACETE, ALI – Turkey
1 KASAEV, TAMERLAN – Russia

2 KASAEV, TAMERLAN – Russia
2 ABALISHVILI, GOGITA – Georgia

3 ABALISHVILI, GOGITA – Georgia
3 CAMADAN, ABDULBAKI ENES – Turkey

4 STOYMIRSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria
4 ROBESCU, HORATIU – Romania

5 SHOSHIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
5 STOYMIRSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria

6 CAMADAN, ABDULBAKI ENES – Turkey
6 KAUCIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia

7 ROBESCU, HORATIU – Romania
7 KARACETE, ALI – Turkey

8 KAUCIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 80 kg Left
Junior Boys 80 kg Right

1 SAGINASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia
1 TSIKLAURI, GIORGI – Georgia

2 TSIKLAURI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 SAGINASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia

3 BEREZHNOI, MIKHAIL – Russia
3 CEPEL, DURSUN FATIH – Turkey

4 BJERKADAL, EIRIK – Norway
4 ESMEIKIN, ARTEM – Russia

5 POLAK, SIMON – Czech Republic
5 BJERKADAL, EIRIK – Norway

6 ESMEIKIN, ARTEM – Russia
6 CAN, COSKUN – Turkey

7 GULER, OGUZHAN – Turkey
7 KOLESNIKOV, ARTEM – Russia

8 CAN, COSKUN – Turkey
8 POLAK, SIMON – Czech Republic

9 KOSTADINOV, KRISTIAN – Bulgaria
9 KOSTADINOV, KRISTIAN – Bulgaria

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys +80 kg Left
Junior Boys +80 kg Right

1 BERADZE, GIGA – Georgia
1 CELIK, ADEM – Turkey

2 ZABLARAS, XRISTOS – Greece
2 KHACHATRYAN, ARSEN – Armenia

3 AKIL, MEHMET – Turkey
3 KHUBAEV, DAVID – Russia

4 KHUBAEV, DAVID – Russia
4 LOMSADZE, ZVIADI – Georgia

5 KHACHATRYAN, ARSEN – Armenia
5 SIKOEV, ARTUR – Russia

6 LASTOVYCHAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
6 TOKEL, MEHMET YIGIT – Turkey

7 LOMSADZE, ZVIADI – Georgia
7 ZABLARAS, XRISTOS – Greece

8 SIKOEV, ARTUR – Russia
8 FRANCKI NOVAK, JOSIP – Croatia

9 FRANCKI NOVAK, JOSIP – Croatia
9 LASTOVYCHAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine

10 CAKAR, HALIL ZIYA – Turkey
10 BERADZE, GIGA – Georgia

11 GOULOUMIS, MIHALIS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

YOUTH CLASS
(19-21 years old)

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women 50 kg Left
Youth Women 50 kg Right

1 IVANCHUK, KSENIA – Russia
1 IVANCHUK, KSENIA – Russia

2 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey
2 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey

3 DEMIR, BEYZA – Turkey
3 DEMIR, BEYZA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women 55 kg Left
Youth Women 55 kg Right

1 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia
1 SHIVARNOVA, SOFIA – Russia

2 SHIVARNOVA, SOFIA – Russia
2 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey

3 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey
3 LISKOVA, KLAUDIA – Slovakia

4 SALAKHITDINOVA, SANIYA – Russia
4 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia

5 LISKOVA, KLAUDIA – Slovakia
5 SALAKHITDINOVA, SANIYA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women 60 kg Left
Youth Women 60 kg Right

1 KHORTIEVA, OKSANA – Russia
1 KHORTIEVA, OKSANA – Russia

2 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania
2 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania

3 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine
3 YILDIZ, REYHAN – Turkey

4 BIR, AYNUR – Turkey
4 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia

5 INAN, OZNUR – Turkey
5 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine

6 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia
6 INAN, OZNUR – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women 65 kg Left
Youth Women 65 kg Right

1 SHULIKA, MARYNA – Ukraine
1 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia

2 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia
2 SHULIKA , MARYNA – Ukraine

3 LINDROTH, EMELIE – Sweden
3 LINDROTH, EMELIE – Sweden

4 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey
4 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey

5 BAS, CANSU KUBRA – Turkey
5 BAS, CANSU KUBRA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women 70 kg Left
Youth Women 70 kg Right

1 GUZZITAEVA, DIANA – Russia
1 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine

2 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine
2 KAYAHAN, RABIA – Turkey

3 KAYAHAN, RABIA – Turkey
3 GUZZITAEVA, DIANA – Russia

4 BULUT, ELIF – Turkey
4 BULUT, ELIF – Turkey

5 BLEIKER, MICHALINA – Switzerland

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women +70 kg Left
Youth Women +70 kg Right

1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia
1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia

2 SHAFIGULLINA, ELMIRA – Russia
2 SHAFIGULLINA, ELMIRA – Russia

3 BOBOVCAKOVA, KRISTINA – Slovakia
3 DOGUZOVA, MILENA – Russia

4 DOGUZOVA, MILENA – Russia
4 BOBOVCAKOVA, KRISTINA – Slovakia

5 BOGA, MERVE – Turkey
5 BOGA, MERVE – Turkey

6 UZUN, BERITAN – Turkey
6 UZUN, BERITAN – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 55 kg Left
Youth Men 55 kg Right

1 BUKIA, ANRI – Georgia
1 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia

2 GEIER, DANILA – Russia
2 MDIVANI, GIGI – Georgia

3 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey
3 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey

4 YASAR, MIKAIL – Turkey
4 BUKIA, ANRI – Georgia

5 MDIVANI, GIGI – Georgia
5 AY, MUAZ TAYIP – Turkey

6 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia
6 GEIER, DANILA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 60 kg Left
Youth Men 60 kg Right

1 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
1 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia

2 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia
2 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey

3 GOGICHASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia
3 OZDEMIR, SAMET – Turkey

4 KURT, AHMET BERKAY – Turkey
4 KUDZAEV, SOSLAN – Russia

5 MUSTAFAYEV, ISGANDAR – Azerbaijan
5 MUSTAFAYEV, ISGANDAR – Azerbaijan

6 KUDZAEV, SOSLAN – Russia
6 GOGICHASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia

7 PANAGOULIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece
7 PANAGOULIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece

8 SHVARTC, ALEKSANDR – Russia
8 SHVARTC, ALEKSANDR – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 65 kg Left
Youth Men 65 kg Right

1 SAKASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
1 SAKASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia

2 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey
2 BUKIA, GULADY – Georgia

3 KODUA, GIGA – Georgia
3 CAKMAK, DURUCAN – Turkey

4 GOBEEV, IGOR – Russia
4 GOBEEV, IGOR – Russia

5 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania
5 VUJAKOVIĆ, MARKO – Croatia

6 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria
6 YORDANOV, TODOR – Bulgaria

7 IVANKO , ARTEM – Ukraine
7 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria

8 CAKMAK, DURUCAN – Turkey
8 RUDENKO, YURII – Ukraine

9 RUDENKO, YURII – Ukraine
9 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey

10 VUJAKOVIĆ, MARKO – Croatia
10 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania

11 TEMIRSULTANOV, ALIKHAN – Russia
11 TEMIRSULTANOV, ALIKHAN – Russia

12 YORDANOV, TODOR – Bulgaria
12 IVANKO , ARTEM – Ukraine

13 DUDEK, MATEUSZ – Poland

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 70 kg Left
Youth Men 70 kg Right

1 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
1 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia

2 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
2 NAFIKOV, ILGIZ – Russia

3 NAFIKOV, ILGIZ – Russia
3 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia

4 IPEK, FURKAN – Turkey
4 KLYMENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine

5 SARI, HUSEYIN – Turkey
5 IPEK, FURKAN – Turkey

6 KLYMENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine
6 KOSE, YUNUS EMRE – Turkey

7 BARNASAS, GEORGIOS – Greece
7 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway

8 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway
8 BARNASAS, GEORGIOS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 75 kg Left
Youth Men 75 kg Right

1 AMBROLADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
1 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia

2 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia
2 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia

3 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia
3 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia

4 ATHANASIADIS, ALEXIOS – Greece
4 SURSIAKOV, DMITRII – Russia

5 MENDEZ FROM, CHRISTIAN – Sweden
5 MENDEZ FROM, CHRISTIAN – Sweden

6 ISIK, EMIRHAN – Turkey
6 ISIK, EMIRHAN – Turkey

7 KRUPA, ARTUR – Poland
7 KRUPA, ARTUR – Poland

8 SZTANEK, SANDOR – Hungary
8 ATHANASIADIS, ALEXIOS – Greece

9 BILIRIS, MICHAIL – Greece
9 TIRAS, MUHAMMED EMIN – Turkey

10 DURNA, ABDULSAMET – Turkey
10 SZTANEK, SANDOR – Hungary

11 BILIRIS , MICHAIL – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 80 kg Left
Youth Men 80 kg Right

1 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
1 SLOTSKYI, BOHDAN – Ukraine

2 PETKUS, LUKAS – Lithuania
2 BOTCHOIDZE, TAMAZ – Georgia

3 SLESARCIUC, SERGIU – Moldova
3 CHOMAKHASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia

4 SLOTSKYI, BOHDAN – Ukraine
4 SLESARCIUC, SERGIU – Moldova

5 KEVKHISHVILI, NODARI – Georgia
5 PETKUS, LUKAS – Lithuania

6 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey
6 KHABALOV, EDUARD – Russia

7 KHABALOV, EDUARD – Russia
7 KOPAN, CAFER – Turkey

8 ALEKSANDROV, STILIYAN – Bulgaria
8 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia

9 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia
9 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey

10 ÖSTMAN, MAGNUS – Finland
10 ÖSTMAN, MAGNUS – Finland

11 KOPAN, CAFER – Turkey
11 TRUTNEV, BOGDAN – Russia

12 TRUTNEV, BOGDAN – Russia
12 ALEKSANDROV, STILIYAN – Bulgaria

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 85 kg Left
Youth Men 85 kg Right

1 MAMUCHARASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia
1 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia

2 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 MAMUCHARASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia

3 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania
3 SOKOTUN, STANISLAV – Ukraine

4 BAYRAM, SERKAN – Turkey
4 BAYRAM, SERKAN – Turkey

5 SOKOTUN, STANISLAV – Ukraine
5 BOSTANOV, SHAMIL – Russia

6 PALADA, LUKA – Croatia
6 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania

7 BOSTANOV, SHAMIL – Russia
7 PALADA, LUKA – Croatia

8 HEIMDAL, FRANK ROGER – Norway
8 OLTEANU, AUGUSTIN – Romania

9 OLTEANU, AUGUSTIN – Romania
9 HEIMDAL, FRANK ROGER – Norway

10 AKTAS, MURAT ORKUN – Turkey
10 AKTAS, MURAT ORKUN – Turkey

11 CHALKOS, EMMANOUIL – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 90 kg Left
Youth Men 90 kg Right

1 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia
1 TCHIKADZE, NUGZARI – Georgia

2 BATSINILAS, ILIAS – Greece
2 BATSINILAS, ILIAS – Greece

3 TCHIKADZE, NUGZARI – Georgia
3 BROIANI, MERALI – Georgia

4 MIRONENKO, KIRILL – Russia
4 MIRONENKO, KIRILL – Russia

5 DIADIUK, VITALII – Ukraine
5 DIADIUK, VITALII – Ukraine

6 BINGOL, ISMAIL – Turkey
6 BINGOL, ISMAIL – Turkey

7 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
7 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece

8 AR, METEHAN – Turkey
8 SZAKALAS, SZILARD – Hungary

9 SZAKALAS, SZILARD – Hungary
9 AR, METEHAN – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men +90 kg Left
Youth Men +90 kg Right

1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia

2 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia
2 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia

3 TOTEV, ASPARUH – Bulgaria
3 KIKABIDZE, MAMUKA – Georgia

4 KAULASHVILI, UCHA – Georgia
4 TOTEV, ASPARUH – Bulgaria

5 YILMAZ, OZGUR – Turkey
5 JUHAS, PATRIK – Slovakia

6 SENER, TALHA – Turkey
6 KAULASHVILI, UCHA – Georgia

7 JUHAS, PATRIK – Slovakia
7 SENER, TALHA – Turkey

8 OLSEN, GEIR INGE KALAND – Norway
8 OLSEN, GEIR INGE KALAND – Norway

9 UNLUSOY, ARDA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

MASTER CLASS
(40 years old & over)

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Women 60 kg Left
Master Women 60 kg Right

1 LEUENBERGER, LEILA – Switzerland
1 LEUENBERGER, LEILA – Switzerland

2 POLOVNIKOVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia
2 FAZEKAS, ANDREA – Hungary

3 FAZEKAS, ANDREA – Hungary
3 POLOVNIKOVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Women 70 kg Left
Master Women 70 kg Right

1 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden
1 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia

2 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia
2 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden

3 KRAIKINA, NATALIA – Russia
3 KRAIKINA, NATALIA – Russia

4 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria
4 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria

5 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Women 80 kg Left
Master Women 80 kg Right

1 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
1 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine

2 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden
2 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine

3 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine
3 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Women +80 kg Left
Master Women +80 kg Right

1 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia
1 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia

2 THORNING, JENNY – Sweden
2 ANDERSEN, FOEBE-MARI – Norway

3 ANDERSEN, FOEBE-MARI – Norway

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Men 70 kg Left
Master Men 70 kg Right

1 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia
1 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia

2 CHAMALAKIS, STELIOS – Greece
2 ALTUNTAS, DAVUT – Turkey

3 BOGDANSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria
3 CHAMALAKIS, STELIOS – Greece

4 OGUZ, CETIN – Turkey
4 BOGDANSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria

5 GHARAGYOZYAN, ARTSVIK – France
5 KOROSI, TIBOR – Hungary

6 KOROSI, TIBOR – Hungary
6 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary

7 SUNDE, JAN ERIK – Norway
7 OGUZ, CETIN – Turkey

8 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary
8 GHARAGYOZYAN, ARTSVIK – France

9 GAVASHELI, IGOR – Russia
9 KOSTAS, ILIAS – Greece

10 KOSTAS, ILIAS – Greece
10 SUNDE, JAN ERIK – Norway

11 GAVASHELI, IGOR – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Men 80 kg Left
Master Men 80 kg Right

1 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania
1 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania

2 STEBELIAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
2 AREVALO, JOSE – Spain

3 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia
3 ISIK, OSMAN ZINNUR – Turkey

4 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary
4 PAPADAKIS, MICHAIL – Greece

5 ISIK, OSMAN ZINNUR – Turkey
5 AKTAN, CEM – Turkey

6 AREVALO, JOSE – Spain
6 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary

7 KARLSSON, TOBIAS – Sweden
7 GOULIOUMIS , GIORGOS – Greece

8 AKTAN, CEM – Turkey
8 STEBELIAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine

9 EFSTATHIS, SIMEON – Greece
9 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia

10 REINHOFER, BALAZS – Hungary
10 REINHOFER, BALAZS – Hungary

11 GOULIOUMIS , GIORGOS – Greece
11 KARLSSON, TOBIAS – Sweden

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Men 90 kg Left
Master Men 90 kg Right

1 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
1 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway

2 ARROYO, RICHARD – Spain
2 ARROYO, RICHARD – Spain

3 SHAGALIN, VITALY – Russia
3 MARIN, ALEXANDRU – Romania

4 BASER, SINAN – Turkey
4 AKAN, BINALI – Turkey

5 PETRIDIS, KONSTANTINOS – Greece
5 ANFILOFEV, ALEXANDER – Russia

6 MARIN, ALEXANDRU – Romania
6 SHAGALIN, VITALY – Russia

7 BELUNEK, JAROMIR – Czech Republic
7 BAROS, PETER – Slovakia

8 STROFILLAS, VASILEIOS – Greece
8 STROFILLAS, VASILEIOS – Greece

9 BAROS, PETER – Slovakia
9 GERONIMOS, VASILIS – Greece

10 AKAN, BINALI – Turkey
10 BASER, SINAN – Turkey

11 BELUNEK, JAROMIR – Czech Republic

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Men 100 kg Left
Master Men 100 kg Right

1 KHRAMTSOV, EDUARD – Russia
1 ONCESCU, ION – Romania

2 ONCESCU, ION – Romania
2 GROCHOWSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland

3 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine
3 OLSSON, BJOERN VESTRUM – Norway

4 BAYRAKLI, MUHAMMED – Turkey
4 YEUTUKHOVICH, BARIS – Netherlands

5 GROCHOWSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland
5 KHRAMTSOV, EDUARD – Russia

6 YEUTUKHOVICH, BARIS – Netherlands
6 KADUSHKIN, SERGEI – Russia

7 CHALKOS, GEORGIOS – Greece
7 BAYRAKLI, MUHAMMED – Turkey

8 KADUSHKIN, SERGEI – Russia
8 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine

9 OLSSON, BJOERN VESTRUM – Norway
9 CHALKOS, GEORGIOS – Greece

10 LARIN, VADYM – Ukraine
10 SHAPOVALENKO, ANDRII – Ukraine

11 HOPPE, ERIC – Germany
11 SZANTI, IMRE – Hungary

12 SELNES, JAN MAGNE – Norway
12 UZUN, MUSTAFA – Turkey

13 SZANTI, IMRE – Hungary
13 SELNES, JAN MAGNE – Norway

14 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria
14 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria

15 UZUN, MUSTAFA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Men +100 kg Left
Master Men +100 kg Right

1 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey
1 TESARIK, DUSAN – Czech Republic

2 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine
2 DOBOS, ATTILA – Hungary

3 TESARIK, DUSAN – Czech Republic
3 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey

4 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia
4 UREZOV, ALEKSEI – Russia

5 DOBOS, ATTILA – Hungary
5 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine

6 CECAN, FAIK – Turkey
6 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania

7 ASIMOMITIS , IOANNIS – Greece
7 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GIORGOS – Greece

8 UREZOV, ALEKSEI – Russia
8 SHARKOV, ANDREI – Russia

9 APTSIAURI, MERAB – Georgia
9 GIOKAS, XRISTOS – Greece

10 MOULAS, GIORGOS – Greece
10 APTSIAURI, MERAB – Georgia

11 LARIN, VADYM – Ukraine

12 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia

13 CECAN, FAIK – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

GRAND MASTER CLASS
(50 years old & over)

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Women 70 kg Left
Grand Master Women 70 kg Right

1 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece
1 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece

2 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden
2 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Women 80 kg Left
Grand Master Women 80 kg Right

ABDULLINA, LEILA – Russia
ABDULLINA, LEILA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Women +80 kg Left
Grand Master Women +80 kg Right

DIMITROVA, ELENA – Bulgaria
DIMITROVA, ELENA – Bulgaria

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Men 70 kg Left
Grand Master Men 70 kg Right

1 MEDVEDYEV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
1 MEDVEDYEV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine

2 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia
2 TARANENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine

3 KOVALEVSKII, IGOR – Russia
3 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia

4 BAUMANN, JUERGEN – Germany
4 BAUMANN, JUERGEN – Germany

5 TARANENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine
5 PANARETOS, ANTONIS – Greece

6 PANARETOS, ANTONIS – Greece
6 KOVALEVSKII, IGOR – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Men 80 kg Left
Grand Master Men 80 kg Right

1 PATRASCU, DANIEL – Romania
1 PATRASCU, DANIEL – Romania

2 MANIADAKIS, MIHAILIS – Greece
2 ANDERSEN, FRODE – Norway

3 STOOR, JARMO – Finland
3 MANIADAKIS, MIHAILIS – Greece

4 ANDERSEN, FRODE – Norway
4 REUTERGARDH, TORBJORN – Sweden

5 NERSISYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
5 NERSISYAN, DAVIT – Armenia

6 REUTERGARDH, TORBJORN – Sweden
6 SIMON, TIBOR – Hungary

7 SIMON, TIBOR – Hungary
7 STOOR, JARMO – Finland

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Men 90 kg Left
Grand Master Men 90 kg Right

1 CIRPONIS, AINARS – Norway
1 CIRPONIS, AINARS – Norway

2 GONCHARENKO, VALERII – Russia
2 TUNCEL, HUSEYIN – Turkey

3 MANZINI, RICCARDO – Switzerland
3 GONCHARENKO, VALERII – Russia

4 SUNDLOF, PETER – Sweden
4 SUNDLOF, PETER – Sweden

5 WALESKO, WOJCIECH – Poland
5 WALESKO, WOJCIECH – Poland

6 FARKAS, ISTVAN SR – Hungary
6 FARKAS, ISTVAN SR – Hungary

7 TUNCEL, HUSEYIN – Turkey
7 MANZINI, RICCARDO – Switzerland

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Men 100 kg Left
Grand Master Men 100 kg Right

1 LUNDGREN, MAGNUS – Sweden
1 LUNDGREN, MAGNUS – Sweden

2 SHESHIN, MIKHAIL – Russia
2 SHESHIN, MIKHAIL – Russia

3 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania
3 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania

4 BERG, OTTAR ARNE – Norway
4 BERG, OTTAR ARNE – Norway

5 CHALKOS, VASILEIOS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Men +100 kg Left
Grand Master Men +100 kg Right

1 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia
1 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia

2 KHITSENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine
2 ROBESCU, RELU – Romania

3 ROBESCU, RELU – Romania
3 KHITSENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine

4 IVANOV, LYUBEN – Bulgaria
4 IVANOV, LYUBEN – Bulgaria

5 SOURITZUDUS, ANDREAS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

SENIOR GRAND MASTER CLASS
(60 years old & over)

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Grand Master 75 kg Left
Senior Grand Master 75 kg Right

1 KIM, YURII – Russia
1 KIM, YURII – Russia

2 POZDNIAKOV, ALEXANDR – Russia
2 POZDNIAKOV, ALEXANDR – Russia

3 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland
3 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Grand Master 90 kg Left
Senior Grand Master 90 kg Right

1 JONSSON, JONNY – Sweden
1 JONSSON, JONNY – Sweden

2 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania
2 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Grand Master 100 kg Left
Senior Grand Master 100 kg Right

1 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia
1 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia

2 KHARCHENKO , IURII – Ukraine
2 SLADEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic

3 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece
3 KHARCHENKO, IURII – Ukraine

4 STUSEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic
4 STUSEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Grand Master +100 kg Left
Senior Grand Master +100 kg Right

1 KORYAKIN, ALEKSANDR – Russia
1 KORYAKIN, ALEKSANDR – Russia

2 FEBERWEE, HERMAN – Netherlands
2 FEBERWEE, HERMAN – Netherlands

3 NURETDINOV, FANIS – Russia
3 NURETDINOV, FANIS – Russia

4 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania
4 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

 
SENIORS

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 50 kg Left
Senior Women 50 kg Right

1 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia
1 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia

2 KHALFINA, YULIA – Russia
2 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia

3 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus
3 KHALFINA, YULIA – Russia

4 HRANATOVA, ANNA – Ukraine
4 VAROL, GOZDE – Turkey

5 BOGDANOVSKAYA, NATALIA – Russia
5 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden

6 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden
6 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus

7 BANEVA, INA – Bulgaria
7 HRANATOVA, ANNA – Ukraine

8 VAROL, GOZDE – Turkey
8 BANEVA, INA – Bulgaria

9 DOBRIN, ANDREEA MARINELA – Romania
9 SCURATCOVA, NATALIA – Moldova

10 TIRIKON, BUSRA – Turkey
10 TIRIKON, BUSRA – Turkey

11 SCURATCOVA, NATALIA – Moldova

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 55 kg Left
Senior Women 55 kg Right

1 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia
1 PETROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria

2 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
2 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine

3 PLIEVA, BELA – Georgia
3 PLIEVA, BELA – Georgia

4 PETROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria
4 PUTKARADZE, MARINE – Georgia

5 PUTKARADZE, MARINE – Georgia
5 BAREEVA, DIANA – Russia

6 BAREEVA, DIANA – Russia
6 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia

7 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey
7 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey

8 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
8 LEUENBERGER, LEILA – Switzerland

9 LEUENBERGER, LEILA – Switzerland
9 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey

10 PEPE , VASILIKI – Greece
10 PEPE , VASILIKI – Greece

11 ALEKSIC, BOJANA – Serbia
11 DUMITRU, CRISTINA – Moldova

12 POPESCU, IOANA – Romania
12 POPESCU, IOANA – Romania

13 DUMITRU, CRISTINA – Moldova
13 PAPADOPULOU, ELINA – Greece

14 PUSIC, ANA – Serbia
14 IONESCU, ANDREEA – Romania

15 PAPADOPULOU, ELINA – Greece
15 ALEKSIC, BOJANA – Serbia

16 DUMITRU, LARISA – Moldova

17 PUSIC, ANA – Serbia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 60 kg Left
Senior Women 60 kg Right

1 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia
1 AFONINA, EKATERINA – Russia

2 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia
2 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia

3 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary
3 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia

4 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey
4 CAN, MUNIRE – Turkey

5 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania
5 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary

6 MAZURENKO, IRINA – Russia
6 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania

7 CAN, MUNIRE – Turkey
7 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey

8 VILICU, ROXANA – Romania
8 VILICU, ROXANA – Romania

9 PERIS, NICOLETA – Moldova
9 MARINESCU, ELENA – Romania

10 KONSTANTINIDOU, MARIA – Greece
10 PERIS, NICOLETA – Moldova

11 MARINESCU, ELENA – Romania
11 KONSTANTINIDOU, MARIA – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 65 kg Left
Senior Women 65 kg Right

1 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia
1 GLDKAIA, IRINA – Russia

2 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia
2 FZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia

3 SHULIKA , MARYNA – Ukraine
3 EMENKO, LINA – Ukraine

4 GUGUCHKOVA, MARIANA – Bulgaria
4 OSTROWSKA, MALGORZATA – Poland

5 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey
5 RZHKO, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine

6 DEENKO, LINA – Ukraine
6 GUUCHKOVA, MARIANA – Bulgaria

7 OSTROWSKA, MALGORZATA – Poland
7 BILGC, GULHAN – Turkey

8 RIMKUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania
8 RIMUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania

9 IVASCU, MIRELA – Romania
9 PRISARI, OLGA – Moldova

10 PRISCARI, OLGA – Moldova
10 IVASU, MIRELA – Romania

11 KONSTANTINIDOU, OLGA- Greece
11 PATASCU, LOREDANA – Romania

12 PATRASCU, LOREDANA – Romania
12 KONSTANTINIDOU, OLGA- Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 70 kg Left
Senior Women 70 kg Right

1 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia
1 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia

2 TORSEEVA, NATALIA – Russia
2 KOVACS, CAROLINE – Hungary

3 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden
3 ANOKHINA, YULIA – Russia

4 SARIBAL, GULENDAM – Turkey
4 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden

5 RAASOK, CECILIE – Norway
5 SARIBAL, GULENDAM – Turkey

6 KOVACS, CAROLINE – Hungary
6 RAASOK, CECILIE – Norway

7 PAPADOPOULOU, ANGELIKI – Greece
7 SHULIKA, MARYNA – Ukraine

8 MIRON, LIUDMILA – Moldova
8 PAPADOPOULOU, ANGELIKI – Greece

9 IVANOVA, CLARA – Greece
9 IVANOVA, CLARA – Greece

10 IONESCU, IOANA – Romania
10 MIRON, LIUDMILA – Moldova

11 IONESCU, IOANA – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 80 kg Left
Senior Women 80 kg Right

1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia
1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia

2 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
2 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia

3 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
3 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine

4 ARGVLIANI, LIA – Georgia
4 KOPYLOVA, ELENA – Russia

5 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine
5 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden

6 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey
6 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine

7 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden
7 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey

8 KOPYLOVA, ELENA – Russia
8 ARGVLIANI, LIA – Georgia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 90 kg Left
Senior Women 90 kg Right

1 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania
1 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania

2 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus
2 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus

3 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia
3 LINDKVIST, JESSICA – Sweden

4 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey
4 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia

5 LINDKVIST, JESSICA – Sweden
5 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia

6 FURTAK, EWELINA – Poland
6 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey

7 LINDKVIST, JENNIFER – Sweden
7 FURTAK, EWELINA – Poland

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women +90 kg Left
Senior Women +90 kg Right

1 SAMOTOY, ALINA – Russia
1 BALCHUGOVA, VALENTINA – Russia

2 KAIROVA, MADINA – Russia
2 KAIROVA, MADINA – Russia

3 JONSSON, KRISTINA – Sweden
3 SODERLUND, ANNE – Finland

4 SODERLUND, ANNE – Finland
4 JONSSON, KRISTINA – Sweden

5 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey
5 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 55 kg Left
Senior Men 55 kg Right

1 OMARASHVILI, SHOTA – Georgia
1 TALHA AY, ENES – Turkey

2 MEBONIA, GIORGI – Georgia
2 MEBONIA, GIORGI – Georgia

3 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia
3 IVANYTSKYI, NAZARII – Ukraine

4 TALHA AY, ENES – Turkey
4 KHITURIDZE, LEVAN – Georgia

5 ZIIATDINOV, IREK – Russia
5 ZIIATDINOV, IREK – Russia

6 IVANYTSKYI, NAZARII – Ukraine
6 MARINCHEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria

7 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 60 kg Left
Senior Men 60 kg Right

1 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia
1 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia

2 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
2 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey

3 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
3 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia

4 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia
4 TAEGER, FABIAN – Germany

5 TAEGER, FABIAN – Germany
5 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia

6 TAEGER, JAN – Germany
6 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia

7 AKBAS, AHMET – Turkey
7 CHOCHIEV, IBRAGIM – Russia

8 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia
8 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey

9 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia
9 TAEGER, JAN – Germany

10 RUSTAMOV, YALCHIN – Azerbaijan
10 BAKKE, STIAN BRU – Norway

11 BAKKE, STIAN BRU – Norway
11 PETRE, CRISTIAN – Romania

12 CHOCHIEV, IBRAGIM – Russia
12 NEACSU, ADRIAN – Moldova

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 65 kg Left
Senior Men 65 kg Right

1 SIBIKIN, ILIYA – Russia
1 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia

2 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia
2 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia

3 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
3 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia

4 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia
4 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia

5 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey
5 SOGAEV, AZAMAT – Russia

6 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia
6 MAKEDONSKYI, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine

7 BARAGLI, VALENTIN – Switzerland
7 YILDIZOGLU, YUSUF ZIYA – Turkey

8 MAKARANKA, ALEH – Belarus
8 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria

9 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria
9 TATLI, MUHAMMED YASUGAY – Turkey

10 SUSCA, MARIUS – Romania
10 MAKARANKA, ALEH – Belarus

11 KIZILAY, ISMAIL – Turkey
11 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania

12 SUSCA, MARIUS – Romania

13 BARAGLI, VALENTIN – Switzerland

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 70 kg Left
Senior Men 70 kg Right

1 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia
1 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia

2 MAIOROV, DMITRII – Germany
2 VARHAN, MURAT – Turkey

3 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
3 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria

4 SHEPITKO, SERHII – Ukraine
4 SCHLITTE, MATTHIAS – Germany

5 SCURATCOV, VASILII – Moldova
5 ZINOVEV, MAKSIM – Russia

6 ZINOVEV, MAKSIM – Russia
6 GREGORICKA, IVAN – Slovakia

7 URBEKHASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
7 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia

8 UZUL, RAMAZAN – Turkey
8 MATIASH, DENYS – Ukraine

9 UZUL, MUHAMMED FERMAN – Turkey
9 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia

10 MATIASH, DENYS – Ukraine
10 KUZLO, ADAM – Ukraine

11 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria
11 MAIOROV, DMITRII – Germany

12 GREGORICKA, IVAN – Slovakia
12 UZUL, MUHAMMED FERMAN – Turkey

13 SCURATCOV, VASILII – Moldova

14 VLADESCU, MARCEL – Romania

15 GHERGHINA, MIHAIL – Moldova

16 KOUTRIS, ALEXANDROS – Greece

17 PETROVIC, RADOVAN – Serbia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 75 kg Left
Senior Men 75 kg Right

1 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
1 MAKAROV, ARTUR – Russia

2 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
2 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey

3 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey
3 SAFAROV, TABRIZ – Azerbaijan

4 SKYAEV, ORTAN – Russia
4 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia

5 KALCHEV, SVETOSLAV – Bulgaria
5 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria

6 PRIEDE, MARATS – Latvia
6 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia

7 DANOVSKI, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
7 PIROYAN, ARMAN – Armenia

8 ANDRIAN, VADIM – France
8 SKYAEV, ORTAN – Russia

9 FABIAN, ZSOLT – Hungary
9 FABIAN, ZSOLT – Hungary

10 MOCHERNIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
10 DANOVSKI, DIMITAR – Bulgaria

11 TRIPLAT, PETAR – Croatia
11 SHEPITKO, SERHII – Ukraine

12 MÄKELÄ, TUOMAS – Finland
12 MOCHERNIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine

13 MANIADAKIS, VASILEIOS – Greece
13 ANDRIAN, VADIM – France

14 MANIADAKIS, VASILEIOS – Greece

15 TRIPLAT, PETAR – Croatia

16 PRIEDE, MARATS – Latvia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 80 kg Left
Senior Men 80 kg Right

1 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia
1 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria

2 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria
2 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia

3 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania
3 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania

4 NAVRUZALIEV, IMRAN – Russia
4 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia

5 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia
5 MELADZE, VALERIANI – Georgia

6 MELADZE, VALERIANI – Georgia
6 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland

7 CHATINYAN, ERIK – Armenia
7 NABIEV, RUSLAN – Russia

8 NABIEV, RUSLAN – Russia
8 CHATINYAN, ERIK – Armenia

9 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania
9 SHELEST, VOLODYMYR – Ukraine

10 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria
10 AKPEROV, VADIM – Russia

11 BERG, PATRIK – Sweden
11 HRITZ, FILIP – Slovakia

12 HRITZ, FILIP – Slovakia
12 FILIKIDIS, DIMITRIS – Greece

13 FILIKIDIS, DIMITRIS – Greece
13 KALCHEV, SVETOSLAV – Bulgaria

14 SHELEST, VOLODYMYR – Ukraine
14 BERG, PATRIK – Sweden

15 JENSSEN, ERLEND HOERTE – Norway
15 PETKUS, LUKAS – Lithuania

16 GRAVDAL, ROBERT – Norway
16 BJERKADAL, EIRIK – Norway

17 MANARKA, SARUNAS – Lithuania

18 STAN, DANIEL – Romania

19 JENSSEN, ERLEND HOERTE – Norway

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 85 kg Left
Senior Men 85 kg Right

1 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
1 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia

2 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia
2 ZOLOEV, KHADZHIMURAT – Russia

3 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary
3 MNATSAKANYAN, VLADIMIR – Armenia

4 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria
4 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria

5 MNATSAKANYAN, VLADIMIR – Armenia
5 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia

6 URTAEV, ATSAMAZ – Russia
6 MATIASHVILI, NIKOLOZ – Georgia

7 LACIAK, KAMIL – Poland
7 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary

8 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia
8 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia

9 SHEMCHUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
9 KAN, DENIZ – Turkey

10 NOWOTARSKI, GRZEGORZ – Poland
10 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria

11 DRUGČEVIĆ, MIHAEL – Croatia
11 LACIAK, KAMIL – Poland

12 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia
12 SHEMCHUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine

13 KOLAK, ANTONIO – Croatia
13 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania

14 AIBAZOV, MARAT – Russia
14 DRUGČEVIĆ, MIHAEL – Croatia

15 GOUSIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece
15 KOLAK, ANTONIO – Croatia

16 STAN, DANIEL – Romania
16 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania

17 TSIMIPIDIS, NIKOLAOS – Greece
17 HLUBIK, MATUS – Slovakia

18 IONESCU, VALENTIN – Romania
18 NOWOTARSKI, GRZEGORZ – Poland

19 GOUSIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 90 kg Left
Senior Men 90 kg Right

1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
1 ZOLOEV, SPARTAK – Russia

2 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia
2 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey

3 ZOLOEV, SPARTAK – Russia
3 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria

4 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia
4 RUDZIIS, REINIS – Latvia

5 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
5 AIBAZOV, MARAT – Russia

6 JANKOVIC, PETAR – Germany
6 ABULASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia

7 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
7 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway

8 RUDZITIS, REINIS – Latvia
8 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey

9 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
9 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia

10 ABULASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia
10 JANKOVIC, PETAR – Germany

11 HEGETSCHWEILER, ROMAN – Switzerland
11 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland

12 KILINC, ALPERCAN – Turkey
12 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece

13 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland
13 HEGETSCHWEILER, ROMAN – Switzerland

14 ENACHE, BOGDAN – Romania
14 PATRASCU, STEFAN – Moldova

15 PATRASCU, STEFAN – Moldova
15 ENACHE, BOGDAN – Romania

16 BOGDANOVIC, DEJAN – Serbia
16 BOGDANOVIC, DEJAN – Serbia

17 PETRESCU, RARES – Romania
17 PETRESCU, RARES – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 100 kg Left
Senior Men 100 kg Right

1 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia
1 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria

2 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia
2 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine

3 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
3 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia

4 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine
4 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine

5 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
5 HARKABUZIK, PIOTR – Poland

6 KOLESNICHENKO, NIKOLAI – Russia
6 KOLESNICHENKO, NIKOLAI – Russia

7 PETKUS, EDIKAS – Lithuania
7 SOVIC, VIKTORIO – Croatia

8 PASHURISHVILI, GURAM – Georgia
8 TVALIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia

9 GUBAEV, ASLAN – Germany
9 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia

10 BAYRAKLI, MUHAMMED – Turkey
10 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia

11 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine
11 CHALASTARAS, SPYRIDON – Greece

12 SOVIC, VIKTORIO – Croatia
12 OGER, ABUBEKIR – Turkey

13 SOMMERHILL, EIRIK ANDREAS – Norway
13 BASHEV, FABIEN – Bulgaria

14 HARKABUZIK, PIOTR – Poland
14 GUBAEV, ASLAN – Germany

15 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria
15 LA COLA, CEDRIC – Belgium

16 OGER, ABUBEKIR – Turkey
16 BAYRAKLI, MUHAMMED – Turkey

17 PETKUS, EDIKAS – Lithuania

18 OLSSON, BJOERN VESTRUM – Norway

19 SMILJKOVIC, NENAD – Serbia

20 SOMMERHILL, EIRIK ANDREAS – Norway

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 110 kg Left
Senior Men 110 kg Right

1 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia
1 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia

2 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia
2 GRISHIN, ARTEM – Russia

3 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
3 SEDIS, SANDRIS – Latvia

4 MILANOV, LYUBOMIR – Bulgaria
4 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria

5 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine
5 SIMIC, ANDRIJA – Croatia

6 SIMIC, ANDRIJA – Croatia
6 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Bulgaria

7 SEDIS, SANDRIS – Latvia
7 MURADIAN, HEVORH – Ukraine

8 GRISHIN, ARTEM – Russia
8 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia

9 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey
9 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey

10 PETROU, VASILIS – Greece
10 DAHL, RONNY – Sweden

11 DAHL, RONNY – Sweden
11 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine

12 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Bulgaria
12 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia

13 BAUMAN, ADAM – Hungary
13 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey

14 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine
14 JUVONEN, TOPI – Finland

15 JUVONEN, TOPI – Finland
15 PETROU, VASILIS – Greece

16 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey
16 BAUMAN, ADAM – Hungary

17 PETRESCU, FLORIAN – Romania
17 PETRESCU, FLORIAN – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men +110 kg Left
Senior Men +110 kg Right

1 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
1 OSMANLI, FERIT – Turkey

2 OSMANLI, FERIT – Turkey
2 SHORIN, ROMAN – Russia

3 MLADENOV, IVAN – Bulgaria
3 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy

4 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria
4 POSKA, BORIS – Russia

5 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy
5 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia

6 POSKA, BORIS – Russia
6 STAHLHOFEN, CHRISTIAN – Germany

7 ALTUNTAS, MUSTAFA – Turkey
7 AIMASMAKI, JANNE – Finland

8 MALTCEV, RUSLAN – Russia
8 MILANOV, LYUBOMIR – Bulgaria

9 MARINO, MAXIME – Belgium
9 MLADENOV, IVAN – Bulgaria

10 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine
10 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia

11 AIMASMAKI, JANNE – Finland
11 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania

12 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia
12 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine

13 STAHLHOFEN, CHRISTIAN – Germany
13 MARINO, MAXIME – Belgium

14 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania
14 RAGUŽ, ANDRIJA – Croatia

15 RAGUŽ, ANDRIJA – Croatia
15 ALTUNTAS, MUSTAFA – Turkey

16 KOSTIC, ALEKSANDAR – Serbia

17 SOTIRIOU, GEORGIOS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

TEAM STANDINGS

JUNIOR FEMALE Team standings
JUNIOR MALE Team standings

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze
Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze

1 Russia 23 / 12 / 10
1 Georgia 24 / 13 / 14

2 Turkey 7 / 16 / 13
2 Russia 10 / 18 / 10

3 Slovakia 4 / 2 / 3
3 Turkey 8 / 5 / 10

4 Ukraine 3 / 3 / 6
4 Armenia 2 / 2 / 2

5 Sweden 3 / 3 / 4
5 Azerbaijan 2 / 2 / 1

6 Lithuania 0 / 2 / 0
6 Ukraine 2 / 1 / 4

7 Georgia 0 / 1 / 1
7 Greece 0 / 3 / 0

8 Hungary 0 / 1 / 1
8 Sweden 0 / 2 / 0

9 Bulgaria 0 / 0 / 0
9 Poland 0 / 1 / 1

10 Romania 0 / 0 / 0
10 Lithuania 0 / 1 / 1

11 Poland 0 / 0 / 0
11 Bulgaria 0 / 0 / 2

12 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0
12 Slovakia 0 / 0 / 1

13 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 0
13 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 1

14 Armenia 0 / 0 / 0
14 Moldova 0 / 0 / 1

15 Norway 0 / 0 / 0
15 Romania 0 / 0 / 0

16 Greece 0 / 0 / 0
16 Norway 0 / 0 / 0

17 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 0
17 Croatia 0 / 0 / 0

18 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 0
18 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0

19 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0
19 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0

20 Spain 0 / 0 / 0
20 Spain 0 / 0 / 0

21 Belarus 0 / 0 / 0
21 Finland 0 / 0 / 0

22 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0
22 Hungary 0 / 0 / 0

23 Germany 0 / 0 / 0
23 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 0

24 Finland 0 / 0 / 0
24 Belarus 0 / 0 / 0

25 Croatia 0 / 0 / 0
25 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0

26 Moldova 0 / 0 / 0
26 Germany 0 / 0 / 0

27 Italy 0 / 0 / 0
27 Italy 0 / 0 / 0

28 France 0 / 0 / 0
28 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0

29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0
29 France 0 / 0 / 0

30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0
30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

MASTER FEMALE Team standings
MASTER MALE Team standings

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze
Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze

1 Russia 4 / 1 / 3
1 Russia 11 / 6 / 6

2 Ukraine 2 / 1 / 1
2 Romania 5 / 4 / 2

3 Bulgaria 2 / 0 / 0
3 Norway 4 / 1 / 1

4 Greece 2 / 0 / 0
4 Sweden 4 / 0 / 0

5 Switzerland 2 / 0 / 0
5 Ukraine 2 / 5 / 3

6 Sweden 1 / 5 / 1
6 Turkey 1 / 2 / 2

7 Slovakia 1 / 1 / 0
7 Czech Republic 1 / 1 / 1

8 Hungary 0 / 1 / 1
8 Spain 0 / 3 / 0

9 Norway 0 / 1 / 1
9 Greece 0 / 2 / 3

10 Georgia 0 / 0 / 0
10 Netherlands 0 / 2 / 0

11 Turkey 0 / 0 / 0
11 Poland 0 / 1 / 2

12 Romania 0 / 0 / 0
12 Hungary 0 / 1 / 0

13 Armenia 0 / 0 / 0
13 Lithuania 0 / 0 / 2

14 Lithuania 0 / 0 / 0
14 Bulgaria 0 / 0 / 1

15 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 0
15 Finland 0 / 0 / 1

16 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 0
16 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 1

17 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0
17 Croatia 0 / 0 / 1

18 Spain 0 / 0 / 0
18 Germany 0 / 0 / 0

19 Poland 0 / 0 / 0
19 Armenia 0 / 0 / 0

20 Belarus 0 / 0 / 0
20 Slovakia 0 / 0 / 0

21 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0
21 France 0 / 0 / 0

22 Germany 0 / 0 / 0
22 Georgia 0 / 0 / 0

23 Finland 0 / 0 / 0
23 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 0

24 Croatia 0 / 0 / 0
24 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0

25 Moldova 0 / 0 / 0
25 Belarus 0 / 0 / 0

26 Italy 0 / 0 / 0
26 Moldova 0 / 0 / 0

27 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0
27 Italy 0 / 0 / 0

28 France 0 / 0 / 0
28 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0

29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0
29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0

30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0
30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

SENIOR FEMALE Team standings
SENIOR MALE Team standings

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze
Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze

1 Russia 11 / 8 / 3
1 Russia 9 / 6 / 2

2 Slovakia 2 / 3 / 1
2 Georgia 4 / 6 / 3

3 Lithuania 2 / 0 / 0
3 Bulgaria 4 / 1 / 3

4 Bulgaria 1 / 0 / 0
4 Turkey 2 / 5 / 2

5 Ukraine 0 / 2 / 4
5 Armenia 2 / 0 / 5

6 Belarus 0 / 2 / 1
6 Latvia 1 / 1 / 1

7 Hungary 0 / 1 / 1
7 Ukraine 0 / 2 / 1

8 Sweden 0 / 0 / 3
8 Germany 0 / 1 / 0

9 Georgia 0 / 0 / 2
9 Romania 0 / 0 / 2

10 Finland 0 / 0 / 1
10 Italy 0 / 0 / 1

11 Turkey 0 / 0 / 0
11 Hungary 0 / 0 / 1

12 Poland 0 / 0 / 0
12 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 1

13 Norway 0 / 0 / 0
13 Croatia 0 / 0 / 0

14 Greece 0 / 0 / 0
14 Poland 0 / 0 / 0

15 Moldova 0 / 0 / 0
15 Greece 0 / 0 / 0

16 Romania 0 / 0 / 0
16 Moldova 0 / 0 / 0

17 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 0
17 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 0

18 Armenia 0 / 0 / 0
18 Slovakia 0 / 0 / 0

19 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 0
19 Finland 0 / 0 / 0

20 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 0
20 Lithuania 0 / 0 / 0

21 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0
21 Norway 0 / 0 / 0

22 Spain 0 / 0 / 0
22 Belarus 0 / 0 / 0

23 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0
23 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0

24 Germany 0 / 0 / 0
24 France 0 / 0 / 0

25 Croatia 0 / 0 / 0
25 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0

26 Italy 0 / 0 / 0
26 Sweden 0 / 0 / 0

27 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0
27 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 0

28 France 0 / 0 / 0
28 Spain 0 / 0 / 0

29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0
29 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0

30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0
30 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

OVERALL Team standings

———————— XSportNews.com —

Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze

1 Russia 68 / 51 / 34

2 Georgia 28 / 20 / 20

3 Turkey 18 / 28 / 27

4 Ukraine 9 / 14 / 19

5 Sweden 8 / 10 / 8

6 Slovakia 7 / 6 / 5

7 Bulgaria 7 / 1 / 6

8 Romania 5 / 4 / 4

9 Armenia 4 / 2 / 7

10 Norway 4 / 2 / 2

11 Greece 2 / 5 / 3

12 Lithuania 2 / 3 / 3

13 Azerbaijan 2 / 2 / 2

14 Switzerland 2 / 0 / 1

15 Czech Republic 1 / 1 / 2

16 Latvia 1 / 1 / 1

17 Hungary 0 / 4 / 4

18 Spain 0 / 3 / 0

19 Poland 0 / 2 / 3

20 Belarus 0 / 2 / 1

21 Netherlands 0 / 2 / 0

22 Germany 0 / 1 / 0

23 Finland 0 / 0 / 2

24 Croatia 0 / 0 / 1

25 Moldova 0 / 0 / 1

26 Italy 0 / 0 / 1

27 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0

28 France 0 / 0 / 0

29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0

30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0

———————— XSportNews.com —

TABLES of RESULTS MADE BY XSPORTNEWS.COM, USING THE OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM waf-armwrestling.com
The post RESULTS: EUROARM 2019, 29th European Armwrestling Championships 2019 appeared first on ARMWRESTLING NEWS – XSportNews.com.