RESULTS: WORLDARM 2019, 41st World Armwrestling Championships 2019 (WAF)

WORLDARM 2019 RESULTS, 41st World Armwrestling Championships 2019 (WAF)
UPDATE: Strikethroughs were made to the names of armwrestlers which appear on the official results lists, but the armwrestlers didn’t actually compete at WORLDARM 2019. This is based on all the qualification matches from the live stream videos provided by World Armwrestling Federation. (The official results remain the same as before, the strikethroughs are just something XSportNews made)
2019 WORLD ARMWRESTLING & PARA-ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP
26 Oct. – 4 Nov. 2019, Constanța, Romania

Go to ► SUB-JUNIORS (under 15 years old)

Go to ► JUNIORS (16-18 years old)

Go to ► YOUTH (19-21 years old)

Go to ► MASTERS, GRAND MASTERS, SENIOR GRAND MASTERS

Go to ► SENIORS

TABLES of RESULTS MADE BY XSPORTNEWS.COM, USING THE OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM waf-armwrestling.com
 

The 6 Best Olympic & Standard Hex Deadlift Bars for 2020
Monday December 09, 2019

For people new to weightlifting or who are unfamiliar with the gym, the first time you see a hex bar, you’ll probably be a little confused. Once you learn a little more about them, though, you’ll realize that they’re actually a pretty important innovation in weight-training. Hex bars originated from Al Gerard, a powerlifter in […]

The post The 6 Best Olympic & Standard Hex Deadlift Bars for 2020 appeared first on 9club.

SUB-JUNIOR CLASS
(under 15 years old)

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

The 10 Best Football Cleats for 2020
Saturday December 07, 2019

Don’t underestimate the importance of wearing the proper cleats this upcoming football season!  Football is an intense sport that is not easy to play well. A lot of things have to come together for a person to excel at the sport. You need natural athletic ability, good hand-eye coordination and a tremendous work ethic too. […]

The post The 10 Best Football Cleats for 2020 appeared first on 9club.

Sub-Junior Girls 40 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 40 kg Right

1 GARIFULLINA, DILYARA – Russia
1 KARATAEVA, ZHIBEK – Kyrgyzstan

VIDEO: Oleg Sakovich’s attempt to break Denis Cyplenkov’s strict curl record
Sunday April 21, 2019

In 2015 Denis Cyplenkov set a New World Record of Strict Biceps Curl, See ► VIDEOS: Denis Cyplenkov 113 kg Strict Curl, NEW WORLD RECORD at WORLD RAW POWERLIFTING 2015 Now Oleg Sakovich tries to brake Cyplenkov’s record, but Oleg is much smaller, his weight is only 82kg… As you may figure it out, we […]

The post VIDEO: Oleg Sakovich’s attempt to break Denis Cyplenkov’s strict curl record appeared first on 9club.

2 KARATAEVA, ZHIBEK – Kyrgyzstan
2 GARIFULLINA, DILYARA – Russia

3 KENZHEBEK, RAZIYA – Kazakhstan
3 KENZHEBEK, RAZIYA – Kazakhstan

4 KULYHINA, ANNA – Ukraine
4 KULYHINA, ANNA – Ukraine

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls 45 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 45 kg Right

1 ZIYADULLA, NAZIRA – Kazakhstan
1 KORKMAZ, NAZMIYE – Turkey

2 KORKMAZ, NAZMIYE – Turkey
2 SATTAROVA AIZAT, AIZAT – Kazakhstan

3 SATTAROVA AIZAT, AIZAT – Kazakhstan
3 PELIT, GULER ZEHRA – Turkey

4 SURESH, ARDHRA – India
4 SURESH, ARDHRA – India

5 PELIT, GULER ZEHRA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls 50 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 50 kg Right

1 DURSAYEVA, DESHI – Kazakhstan
1 DURSAYEVA, DESHI – Kazakhstan

2 YILDIRIM, SEFA – Turkey
2 YILDIRIM, SEFA – Turkey

3 DAVYDOVA , ANNA – Ukraine
3 MAGOMEDOVA, KHADIZHAT – Russia

4 MAGOMEDOVA, KHADIZHAT – Russia
4 DAVYDOVA, ANNA – Ukraine

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls 55 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 55 kg Right

1 POLAKOVA, ESTER – Czech Republic
1 NARZAN, ZHULDYZ – Kazakhstan

2 SARIOGLU, ZELAL – Turkey
2 SARIOGLU, ZELAL – Turkey

3 SCHOLTZOVA, SONA – Slovakia
3 POLAKOVA, ESTER – Czech Republic

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls 60 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 60 kg Right

1 KAKHAROVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia
1 LEKHMAN, BOHDANA – Ukraine

2 YILDIRIM, TUGBA – Turkey
2 KAKHAROVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia

3 ALIAGA, DESIREE – Spain
3 GALAKTIONOVA, VIOLETTA – Russia

4 LEKHMAN , BOHDANA – Ukraine
4 ALIAGA, DESIREE – Spain

5 GALAKTIONOVA, VIOLETTA – Russia
5 YILDIRIM, TUGBA – Turkey

6 ELBAKYAN, TEREZA – Armenia
6 ELBAKYAN, TEREZA – Armenia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls 70 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls 70 kg Right

1 FEDOSEEVA, LIUDMILA – Russia
1 MALIK, ARAILYM – Kazakhstan

2 RICHTEROVA, NATALIA – Slovakia
2 RICHTEROVA, NATALIA – Slovakia

3 CAMADAN, NISA – Turkey
3 CAMADAN, NISA – Turkey

4 MALIK, ARAILYM – Kazakhstan
4 KORTAVA, MEGI – Georgia

5 KORTAVA, MEGI – Georgia
5 KAYA, AYSEGUL – Turkey

6 KAYA, AYSEGUL – Turkey
6 FEDOSEEVA, LIUDMILA – Russia

7 RIJOSH THERAMKUDIYAL, CHRISTA – India
7 RIJOSH THERAMKUDIYAL, CHRISTA – India

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Girls +70 kg Left
Sub-Junior Girls +70 kg Right

1 YENIDUNYA, MERVE – Turkey
1 YENIDUNYA, MERVE – Turkey

2 KALI, ALBINA – Kazakhstan
2 KALI, ALBINA – Kazakhstan

3 ARNAUTOVIC, JOVANA – Serbia
3 ISNARD, MELISSA – France

4 ISNARD, MELISSA – France
4 ARNAUTOVIC, JOVANA – Serbia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 45 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 45 kg Right

1 KAYA, UMIT CAN – Turkey
1 BASSYMBEK, NURBOLAT – Kazakhstan

2 BASSYMBEK, NURBOLAT – Kazakhstan
2 AKHMETOV, KUANDYK – Kazakhstan

3 BARIEV, ILKHAM – Russia
3 BARIEV, ILKHAM – Russia

4 AKHMETOV, KUANDYK – Kazakhstan
4 KAYA, UMIT CAN – Turkey

5 NIKOLAOS, SOILEMEZIDIS – Greece
5 LAZARIDIS, GEORGIOS – Greece

6 COCIOABA, MIHAI ANDREI – Romania
6 COCIOABA, MIHAI ANDREI – Romania

7 BALALAEV, KIRILL – Russia
7 BALALAEV, KIRILL – Russia

8 LAZARIDIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
8 NIKOLAOS, SOILEMEZIDIS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 50 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 50 kg Right

1 BEGZHIGIT, ASSYLZHAN – Kazakhstan
1 BEGZHIGIT, ASSYLZHAN – Kazakhstan

2 GAINULLIN, ISLAM – Russia
2 KENGES, BATYRKHAN – Kazakhstan

3 SNIEDA , PAVLO – Ukraine
3 GAINULLIN, ISLAM – Russia

4 MOREIRA, MARCELO – Brazil
4 HUSEYNOGLU, YUSUF EMIR – Turkey

5 HUSEYNOGLU, YUSUF EMIR – Turkey
5 SNIEDA, PAVLO – Ukraine

6 MOREIRA, MARCELO – Brazil

7 ARMBRESTER, BRYSON – United States

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 55 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 55 kg Right

1 DZHIOEV, RODION – Russia
1 DANELIA, SABA – Georgia

2 DANELIA, SABA – Georgia
2 BESHLI OGLY, YUSSUP – Kazakhstan

3 MUKHAMBETOV, YERDAULET – Kazakhstan
3 ROMAN, DANIYAR – Kazakhstan

4 ERDEM , MUHAMMET YUSA – Turkey
4 DZHIOEV, RODION – Russia

5 FERIK, MUHAMMET ASIM – Turkey
5 ERDEM , MUHAMMET YUSA – Turkey

6 MURATBEK, TANGBOL – Kazakhstan
6 ANGHEL, EDUARD – Romania

7 AIBAZOV, MURAT – Russia
7 FERIK, MUHAMMET ASIM – Turkey

8 ANGHEL, EDUARD – Romania
8 AIBAZOV, MURAT – Russia

9 BILYK, VLADYSLAV – Ukraine
9 BILYK , VLADYSLAV – Ukraine

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 60 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 60 kg Right

1 LATARIA, SABA – Georgia
1 LATARIA, SABA – Georgia

2 OSMANOV, RAMIL – Kazakhstan
2 OSMANOV, RAMIL – Kazakhstan

3 NIGMATULLAEV, MUHAMMADBOBUR – Uzbekistan
3 NIGMATULLAEV, MUHAMMADBOBUR – Uzbekistan

4 ASSANOV AITMAKHAN, AITMAKHAN –
4 ASSANOV AITMAKHAN, AITMAKHAN –

5 HUMENNYI, DMITRII – Ukraine
5 HUMENNYI, DMITRII – Ukraine

6 SARIYERLIOGLU, MUSTAFA – Turkey
6 SARIYERLIOGLU, MUSTAFA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 65 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 65 kg Right

1 TOKOV, RENAT – Russia
1 TOKOV, RENAT – Russia

2 BORDUN, DMYTRO – Ukraine
2 BORDUN , DMYTRO – Ukraine

3 CIP, ADAM – Czech Republic
3 MANSIMOV, RUSLAN – Russia

4 KARABALIYEV, ALIKHAN – Kazakhstan
4 DUMBADZE, OTARI – Georgia

5 OLTEAN, STEFAN – Romania
5 GETALO, YEGOR – Kazakhstan

6 GETALO, YEGOR – Kazakhstan
6 SULEIMEN, MUSSABEK – Kazakhstan

7 SIMON, LEVENTE – Hungary
7 OLTEAN, STEFAN – Romania

8 BIRCIU, MARIAN – Romania
8 CIP, ADAM – Czech Republic

9 MANSIMOV, RUSLAN – Russia
9 SIMON, LEVENTE – Hungary

10 MERT, DENIZ EMRE – Turkey
10 BIRCIU, MARIAN – Romania

11 KURT, KAAN ALI – Turkey
11 KURT, KAAN ALI – Turkey

12 DUMBADZE, OTARI – Georgia
12 MERT, DENIZ EMRE – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys 70 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys 70 kg Right

1 ISROFILOV, BALABEK – Uzbekistan
1 ISROFILOV, BALABEK – Uzbekistan

2 JANGEBASHVILI, SANDRO – Georgia
2 PATANA, SERGEI – Russia

3 PATANA, SERGEI – Russia
3 JANGEBASHVILI, SANDRO – Georgia

4 MACOVEI, CASIAN – Romania
4 KARABALIYEV, ALIKHAN – Kazakhstan

5 REKHMAN, BOGDAN – Ukraine
5 MACOVEI, CASIAN – Romania

6 DIACONESCU, CRISTIAN – Romania
6 DIACONESCU, CRISTIAN – Romania

7 REKHMAN, BOGDAN – Ukraine

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Sub-Junior Boys +70 kg Left
Sub-Junior Boys +70 kg Right

1 SAGINASHVILI, BACHUKI – Georgia
1 SAGINASHVILI, BACHUKI – Georgia

2 DZULIASHVILI, SABA – Georgia
2 DZULIASHVILI, SABA – Georgia

3 DAOGARU, IONUT – Romania
3 TABUROGLU, MUSA – Turkey

4 TABUROGLU, MUSA – Turkey
4 ZULPUKAR, BEKZAT – Kazakhstan

5 ZULPUKAR, BEKZAT – Kazakhstan
5 PUSHKAR, VLADISLAV – Russia

6 LITOVTSEV , ROSTYSLAV – Ukraine
6 DAOGARU, IONUT – Romania

7 ELBAKYAN, GOR – Armenia
7 LITOVTSEV , ROSTYSLAV – Ukraine

8 PUSHKAR, VLADISLAV – Russia
8 ELBAKYAN, GOR – Armenia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

JUNIOR CLASS
(16-18 years old)

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 45 kg Left
Junior Girls 45 kg Right

1 ABDURAKHIMOVA, ZARNIGOR – Uzbekistan
1 ABDURAKHIMOVA, ZARNIGOR – Uzbekistan

2 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine
2 VALIEVA, AIGUL – Russia

3 VALIEVA, AIGUL – Russia
3 IVANCHENKO , ANASTASIIA – Ukraine

4 AYSAN, MELIKE – Turkey
4 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine

5 MILIUTINA, POLINA – Russia
5 MILIUTINA, POLINA – Russia

6 IVANCHENKO , ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
6 PADINJAREKKARA, ARYA – India

7 PADINJAREKKARA, ARYA – India

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 50 kg Left
Junior Girls 50 kg Right

1 ABDIBEK, ASSEL – Kazakhstan
1 KADIROVA, IRODA – Uzbekistan

2 PUTILOVA, ELENA – Russia
2 PUTILOVA, ELENA – Russia

3 ZHAKYP, MADINA – Kazakhstan
3 ALBOROVA, ALANA – Russia

4 KADIROVA, IRODA – Uzbekistan
4 PIATNYTSKA, VERONIKA – Ukraine

5 GUN, SUDE – Turkey
5 GUN, SUDE – Turkey

6 ALBOROVA, ALANA – Russia
6 ZHAKYP, MADINA – Kazakhstan

7 IUNUSOVA, SHAKHZODA – Kyrgyzstan
7 GENEVA, VIKTORIA – Bulgaria

8 KULCS, DZSENIFER – Hungary
8 IUNUSOVA, SHAKHZODA – Kyrgyzstan

9 GENEVA, VIKTORIA – Bulgaria
9 KULCS, DZSENIFER – Hungary

10 SKORYK , KATERYNA – Ukraine
10 SKORYK , KATERYNA – Ukraine

11 PIATNYTSKA, VERONIKA – Ukraine
11 ABDIBEK, ASSEL – Kazakhstan

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 55 kg Left
Junior Girls 55 kg Right

1 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
1 NODIA, MARIAM – Georgia

2 NODIA, MARIAM – Georgia
2 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey

3 KLIMENKO, SOFIIA – Russia
3 PETRONIUK, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine

4 SOROKA, YULIIA – Ukraine
4 AVAZOVA, MARJONA – Uzbekistan

5 BOLOGA, ANDREEA – Romania
5 PASTORKOVA, NATALIA – Slovakia

6 PETRONIUK, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
6 SOROKA, YULIIA – Ukraine

7 AVAZOVA, MARJONA – Uzbekistan
7 KLIMENKO, SOFIIA – Russia

8 PASTORKOVA, NATALIA – Slovakia
8 BOLOGA, ANDREEA – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 60 kg Left
Junior Girls 60 kg Right

1 SOLIEVA, NAZOKAT – Uzbekistan
1 SOLIEVA, NAZOKAT – Uzbekistan

2 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia
2 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia

3 SKHUKINA, ANASTASIYA – Russia
3 VERBOCZKI, LUCA – Hungary

4 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey
4 DUKEN, NAZERKE – Kazakhstan

5 GOZHAMBERDIYEVA, TAKHMINA – Kazakhstan
5 GOZHAMBERDIYEVA, TAKHMINA – Kazakhstan

6 BESSALNOVA , OLESIA – Ukraine
6 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey

7 VERBOCZKI, LUCA – Hungary
7 BESSALNOVA , OLESIA – Ukraine

8 DUKEN, NAZERKE – Kazakhstan
8 SKHUKINA, ANASTASIYA – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 65 kg Left
Junior Girls 65 kg Right

1 KAMAL, ULBALA – Kazakhstan
1 KAMAL, ULBALA – Kazakhstan

2 KHUJAKULOVA, ZUKHRA – Uzbekistan
2 KHUJAKULOVA, ZUKHRA – Uzbekistan

3 ERGUL, AYSAN – Turkey
3 METRISHEVA, ELINA – Russia

4 KOSTYK , ALINA – Ukraine
4 ERGUL, AYSAN – Turkey

5 METRISHEVA, ELINA – Russia
5 KOSTYK , ALINA – Ukraine

6 ALSHINOVA, ANEL – Kazakhstan
6 ALSHINOVA, ANEL – Kazakhstan

7 YUSINA, YANA – Belarus
7 YUSINA, YANA – Belarus

8 GUZEY, EZGI CEYDA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls 70 kg Left
Junior Girls 70 kg Right

1 ZIYADULLA, MAKPAL – Kazakhstan
1 ZIYADULLA, MAKPAL – Kazakhstan

2 SARI, AZRA – Turkey
2 SARI, AZRA – Turkey

3 BAROSOVA, DOMINIKA – Slovakia
3 BAROSOVA, DOMINIKA – Slovakia

4 PALAMARCHUK , OLHA – Ukraine
4 SHAIMARDANOVA, IAZILIA – Russia

5 SHAIMARDANOVA, IAZILIA – Russia
5 DOVGOPOL, TAMARA – Kazakhstan

6 LIASHKEVICH, KRYSTSINA – Belarus
6 USTUNKAYA, ZEYNEP SUDE – Turkey

7 DOVGOPOL, TAMARA – Kazakhstan
7 PALAMARCHUK , OLHA – Ukraine

8 USTUNKAYA, ZEYNEP SUDE – Turkey
8 LIASHKEVICH, KRYSTSINA – Belarus

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Girls +70 kg Left
Junior Girls +70 kg Right

1 DZUTSEVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia
1 DZUTSEVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia

2 SPIREA, ROXANA – Romania
2 KALIKANOVA, MOLDIR – Kazakhstan

3 BEKEYEVA, DANA – Kazakhstan
3 VOLKOVA, SOFIA – Russia

4 KALIKANOVA, MOLDIR – Kazakhstan
4 SPIREA, ROXANA – Romania

5 KOSE, CEMILE – Turkey
5 KOSE, CEMILE – Turkey

6 BUSTIHAN, ADELINA – Norway
6 BUSTIHAN, ADELINA – Norway

7 PALMAI, TAMARA – Hungary
7 PALMAI, TAMARA – Hungary

8 BEKEYEVA, DANA – Kazakhstan

9 DAOGARU, DANIELA – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 50 kg Left
Junior Boys 50 kg Right

1 YERBOLAT, YERZHAN – Kazakhstan
1 KALDARBEK, NURKHAT – Kazakhstan

2 ASKHAT UULU, OTKUR – Kyrgyzstan
2 KEVLISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia

3 KALDARBEK, NURKHAT – Kazakhstan
3 BEKAR, ISMAIL HACI – Turkey

4 YILDIRIM, BERAT – Turkey
4 SANTOS, MARCOS ANTONIO – Brazil

5 KEVLISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
5 ASKHAT UULU, OTKUR – Kyrgyzstan

6 KHAIBULLIN, AIRAT – Russia
6 YERBOLAT, YERZHAN – Kazakhstan

7 BATYRBEK UULU, ABDULMALIK – Kyrgyzstan
7 HAZINEDAR, M.ALI – Turkey

8 SANTOS, MARCOS ANTONIO – Brazil
8 BATYRBEK UULU, ABDULMALIK – Kyrgyzstan

9 GEZICI, ENES – Turkey
9 KHAIBULLIN, AIRAT – Russia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 55 kg Left
Junior Boys 55 kg Right

1 ABDUSSAMATOV, KHASHIM – Kazakhstan
1 ABDUSSAMATOV, KHASHIM – Kazakhstan

2 ABDULLAYEV, JALAL – Kazakhstan
2 DANELIA, GOGA – Georgia

3 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria
3 TAGIRBEKOV, RAVIL – Russia

4 TAGIRBEKOV, RAVIL – Russia
4 LATYPOV, RINAZ – Russia

5 LATYPOV, RINAZ – Russia
5 ABDULLAYEV, JALAL – Kazakhstan

6 KAKALADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
6 PRITS, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine

7 DANELIA, GOGA – Georgia
7 COCIOABA, EDUARD – Romania

8 ISKANDAROV, NIJAT – Azerbaijan
8 SIMION, ANDREI – Romania

9 PRITS, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
9 KAKALADZE, GIORGI – Georgia

10 COCIOABA, EDUARD – Romania
10 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria

11 CARAMES, MARCOS – Spain

12 SIMION, ANDREI – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 60 kg Left
Junior Boys 60 kg Right

1 AKZHIGITOV, BAKHIT – Kazakhstan
1 AKZHIGITOV, BAKHIT – Kazakhstan

2 MRZAGARAIEV, NIKOLAY – Kazakhstan
2 KAZARASHVILI, BACHANA – Georgia

3 PROKURAT, DANILA – Russia
3 MRZAGARAIEV, NIKOLAY – Kazakhstan

4 AZIZYAN, SAMVEL – Armenia
4 KOC, MAHMUT – Turkey

5 KAZARASHVILI, BACHANA – Georgia
5 AZIZYAN, SAMVEL – Armenia

6 ABDURRAHMAN, CAKICI – Turkey
6 ALIULLOV, KAMIL – Russia

7 BOCHKOV , SVIATOSLAV – Ukraine
7 UCAR, DENIZCAN – Turkey

8 SEYFIDIN, EMIR – Bulgaria
8 PROKURAT, DANILA – Russia

9 ALIULLOV, KAMIL – Russia
9 NICULITA, IOAN – Romania

10 NICULITA, IOAN – Romania
10 BENCIK, KRISTIAN – Slovakia

11 KOC, MAHMUT – Turkey
11 BOCHKOV, SVIATOSLAV – Ukraine

12 FOTOPOULOS, MANOLIS – Greece
12 BILETSKYI, MYKOLA – Ukraine

13 BILETSKYI , MYKOLA – Ukraine
13 DINCULESCU, DRAGOS – Romania

14 BENCIK, KRISTIAN – Slovakia
14 FOTOPOULOS, MANOLIS – Greece

15 DINCULESCU, DRAGOS – Romania
15 SEYFIDIN, EMIR – Bulgaria

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 65 kg Left
Junior Boys 65 kg Right

1 REIISSOV, BARISH – Kazakhstan
1 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia

2 PALTACI, MEHMET – Turkey
2 PALTACI, MEHMET – Turkey

3 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia
3 MESDAGHI, SAMUEL – Spain

4 MESDAGHI, SAMUEL – Spain
4 REIISSOV, BARISH – Kazakhstan

5 PAVLOV, ILIE – Moldova
5 BITAROV, MAXIM – Russia

6 ADAMADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
6 AKTAY, BEKKUAT – Kazakhstan

7 OMURZHANOV, ULARBEK – Kyrgyzstan
7 BARLADEANU, ARTEMIE – Moldova

8 YELUBAY, ZHUBATKHAN – Kazakhstan
8 OMURZHANOV, ULARBEK – Kyrgyzstan

9 ZAIETS , MYKHAILO – Ukraine
9 ADAMADZE, GIORGI – Georgia

10 RICHTER, STANISLAV – Slovakia
10 RICHTER, STANISLAV – Slovakia

11 YUMEROV, MERT – Bulgaria
11 YUMEROV, MERT – Bulgaria

12 ZHELEV, VENTSISLAV – Bulgaria
12 ZHELEV, VENTSISLAV – Bulgaria

13 LYTVYN , VOLODYMYR – Ukraine
13 ZAIETS, MYKHAILO – Ukraine

14 BARLADEANU, ARTEMIE – Moldova
14 KEREL, VIKTOR – Czech Republic

15 TRIFAN, THEODOR – Romania
15 LYTVYN , VADYM – Ukraine

16 BITAROV, MAXIM – Russia
16 TRIFAN, THEODOR – Romania

17 KEREL, VIKTOR – Czech Republic
17 PAVLOV, ILIE – Moldova

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 70 kg Left
Junior Boys 70 kg Right

1 DIGMELASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
1 KHABALOV, ARSEN – Russia

2 ELDAROV, MAGOMED – Russia
2 ELDAROV, MAGOMED – Russia

3 PIRMBET, ABZAL – Kazakhstan
3 DURAMAN, HASAN – Turkey

4 BASKOPRU, EMIR – Turkey
4 TURSUNOV, SROCH – Uzbekistan

5 TURSUNOV, SROCH – Uzbekistan
5 ROLANDS, LIEPINS – Latvia

6 DURAMAN, HASAN – Turkey
6 BASKOPRU, EMIR – Turkey

7 ROLANDS, LIEPINS – Latvia
7 DIGMELASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia

8 TUDOREAN, ION – Moldova
8 NURZAK, AIKHAN – Kazakhstan

9 MAIER, ANDREI – Romania
9 HARCEV, NICHITA – Moldova

10 KHABALOV, ARSEN – Russia
10 PIRMBET, ABZAL – Kazakhstan

11 LYTVYN , VADYM – Ukraine
11 DEREFINKA , MYKHAILO – Ukraine

12 NURZAK, AIKHAN – Kazakhstan
12 MAIER, ANDREI – Romania

13 GURECKA, PETER – Slovakia
13 GURECKA, PETER – Slovakia

14 OSTAPCHUK , VOLODYMYR – Ukraine
14 ENAASEN, SINDRE – Norway

15 HELLIN, ARNAU – Spain
15 OSTAPCHUK , VOLODYMYR – Ukraine

16 HARCEV, NICHITA – Moldova
16 TUDOREAN, ION – Moldova

17 ENAASEN, SINDRE – Norway
17 BUKOVSKY, PATRICK – Slovakia

18 TIRCU, ROBERT – Romania
18 HELLIN, ARNAU – Spain

19 THOTTIPPARMBIL SALEENA, ASIFALI – India
19 THOTTIPPARMBIL SALEENA, ASIFALI – India

20 BUKOVSKY, PATRICK – Slovakia
20 TIRCU, ROBERT – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 75 kg Left
Junior Boys 75 kg Right

1 ABALISHVILI, GOGITA – Georgia
1 ABALISHVILI, GOGITA – Georgia

2 KASAEV, TAMERLAN – Russia
2 KASAEV, TAMERLAN – Russia

3 KARACETE, ALI – Turkey
3 KARACETE, ALI – Turkey

4 STOYMIRSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria
4 ESENBAY, BEKZAT – Kazakhstan

5 ESENBAY, BEKZAT – Kazakhstan
5 NIFONTOV, MIKHAIL – Kazakhstan

6 STAKHNIV , EDUARD – Ukraine
6 MAKHMUDOV, BESLAN – Russia

7 CHERINKO , OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
7 STAKHNIV, EDUARD – Ukraine

8 NEDELEA, VLADUT – Romania
8 CHERINKO, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine

9 KAUCIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia
9 ZILABYAN, ASHOT – Armenia

10 NIFONTOV, MIKHAIL – Kazakhstan
10 HORVAT, PAVOL – Slovakia

11 ZILABYAN, ASHOT – Armenia
11 MILKOV, DANCHO – Bulgaria

12 MILKOV, DANCHO – Bulgaria
12 KAUCIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia

13 ROBESCU, HORATIU – Romania
13 STOYMIRSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria

14 NEDELEA, VLADUT – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys 80 kg Left
Junior Boys 80 kg Right

1 SAGINASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia
1 SAGINASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia

2 OLZHABEK, ADILET – Kazakhstan
2 OLZHABEK, ADILET – Kazakhstan

3 ESMEIKIN, ARTEM – Russia
3 TSIKLAURI, GIORGI – Georgia

4 TSIKLAURI, GIORGI – Georgia
4 DUDARCHUK, MARKO – Ukraine

5 CEPEL, DURSUN FATIH – Turkey
5 CEPEL, DURSUN FATIH – Turkey

6 ZAPLARAS, CHRISTOS – Greece
6 ESMEIKIN, ARTEM – Russia

7 POLAK, SIMON – Czech Republic
7 CAMADAN, ABDULBAKI ENES – Turkey

8 SHABLEVSKYI , NIKITA – Ukraine
8 KOLESNIKOV, ARTEM – Russia

9 HEIMDAL, ALEKSANDER – Norway
9 GULA, MIHAI – Romania

10 SYRAZHIDYN, NURBAK – Kazakhstan
10 HEIMDAL, ALEKSANDER – Norway

11 SZAKALLAS, BOTOND – Hungary
11 SYRAZHIDYN, NURBAK – Kazakhstan

12 DUDARCHUK , MARKO – Ukraine
12 SZAKALLAS, BOTOND – Hungary

13 KOLESNIKOV, ARTEM – Russia
13 ZAPLARAS, CHRISTOS – Greece

14 CAMADAN, ABDULBAKI ENES – Turkey
14 POLAK, SIMON – Czech Republic

15 SHABLEVSKYI, NIKITA – Ukraine

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Junior Boys +80 kg Left
Junior Boys +80 kg Right

1 ARAPBAY, AZAMAT – Kazakhstan
1 CELIK, ADEM – Turkey

2 AKIL, MEHMET – Turkey
2 KHUBAEV, DAVID – Russia

3 KHACHATRYAN, ARSEN – Armenia
3 BEKOV, AKHMED-KHAN – Russia

4 BERADZE, GIGA – Georgia
4 KHACHATRYAN, ARSEN – Armenia

5 KHUBAEV, DAVID – Russia
5 TOKEL, MEHMET YIGIT – Turkey

6 CAKAR, HALIL ZIYA – Turkey
6 BABII, HORDII – Ukraine

7 KISS, ENDRE – Hungary
7 BERADZE, GIGA – Georgia

8 DARCHASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
8 LOMSADZE, ZVIADI – Georgia

9 ALANOVIC, BORIS – Serbia
9 KISS, ENDRE – Hungary

10 SPIREA, PETRUT – Romania
10 LUCARELLI, SAMUELE – Italy

11 BEKOV, AKHMED-KHAN – Russia
11 LASTOVYCHAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine

12 SHOTA, FUJIMOTO – Japan
12 ARAPBAY, AZAMAT – Kazakhstan

13 LUCARELLI, SAMUELE – Italy
13 ALANOVIC, BORIS – Serbia

14 LASTOVYCHAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
14 MUNTEAN, ALEXANDRU – Moldova

15 MUNTEAN, ALEXANDRU – Moldova
15 SPIREA, PETRUT – Romania

16 SHOTA, FUJIMOTO – Japan

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

YOUTH CLASS
(19-21 years old)

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women 50 kg Left
Youth Women 50 kg Right

1 SAGATILLA, ARAIYLYM – Kazakhstan
1 KARIMBAYEVA, AYBALA – Kazakhstan

2 KARIMBAYEVA, AYBALA – Kazakhstan
2 ELMETWALY, MARIAM – Egypt

3 TIKHONOVA, ANNA – Russia
3 SAGATILLA, ARAIYLYM – Kazakhstan

4 IVANCHUK, KSENIIA – Russia
4 TIKHONOVA, ANNA – Russia

5 SAMTSEVICH, KSENIYA – Belarus
5 DEMIR, BEYZA – Turkey

6 DEMIR, BEYZA – Turkey
6 IVANCHUK, KSENIIA – Russia

7 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey
7 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey

8 SAMTSEVICH, KSENIYA – Belarus

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women 55 kg Left
Youth Women 55 kg Right

1 GUNKO, YEVGENIYA – Kazakhstan
1 GUNKO, YEVGENIYA – Kazakhstan

2 AYANE, TAKENAKA – Japan
2 AYANE, TAKENAKA – Japan

3 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan
3 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan

4 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey
4 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia

5 SHIVARNOVA, SOFIA – Russia
5 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey

6 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia
6 SHIVARNOVA, SOFIA – Russia

7 FEDIURA, IRYNA – Ukraine
7 FEDIURA, IRYNA – Ukraine

8 MAZILU, ANDREEA – Romania
8 MAZILU, ANDREEA – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women 60 kg Left
Youth Women 60 kg Right

1 KHORTIEVA, OKSANA – Russia
1 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan

2 ABDULLA, KURALAY – Kazakhstan
2 KHORTIEVA, OKSANA – Russia

3 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan
3 ABDULLA, KURALAY – Kazakhstan

4 YILDIZ, REYHAN – Turkey
4 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine

5 ZORIANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia
5 ZORIANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia

6 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine
6 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia

7 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia
7 YILDIZ, REYHAN – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women 65 kg Left
Youth Women 65 kg Right

1 SHULIKA , MARYNA – Ukraine
1 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia

2 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia
2 SHULIKA, MARYNA – Ukraine

3 POPOVA, ANGELINA – Russia
3 POPOVA, ANGELINA – Russia

4 TELYATNIKOVA, YEVGENIYA – Kazakhstan
4 TELYATNIKOVA, YEVGENIYA – Kazakhstan

5 LEPADATU, LILIANA – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women 70 kg Left
Youth Women 70 kg Right

1 GUZZITAEVA, DIANA – Russia
1 GUZZITAEVA, DIANA – Russia

2 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine
2 KAYAHAN, RABIA – Turkey

3 KAYAHAN, RABIA – Turkey
3 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Women +70 kg Left
Youth Women +70 kg Right

1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia
1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia

2 MATCHENKO, LIDIYA – Kazakhstan
2 MATCHENKO, LIDIYA – Kazakhstan

3 BOBOVCAKOVA, KRISTINA – Slovakia
3 BOBOVCAKOVA, KRISTINA – Slovakia

4 DOGUZOVA, MILENA – Russia
4 DOGUZOVA, MILENA – Russia

5 SHAFIGULLINA, ELMIRA – Russia
5 SHAFIGULLINA, ELMIRA – Russia

6 ERTAS, BUSRA – Turkey
6 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan

7 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan
7 ERTAS, BUSRA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 55 kg Left
Youth Men 55 kg Right

1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan
1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan

2 NURMAKHAN, YERDAULET – Kazakhstan
2 NURMAKHAN, YERDAULET – Kazakhstan

3 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia
3 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia

4 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey
4 FAYZULLAEV, ZOKHIR – Uzbekistan

5 FAYZULLAEV, ZOKHIR – Uzbekistan
5 MDIVANI, GIGI – Georgia

6 KELEBEK, EREN CAN – Turkey
6 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey

7 MDIVANI, GIGI – Georgia
7 KELEBEK, EREN CAN – Turkey

8 BOZHESKU , VALENTYN – Ukraine
8 BOZHESKU , VALENTYN – Ukraine

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 60 kg Left
Youth Men 60 kg Right

1 SARYBAY, YERDAULET – Kazakhstan
1 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia

2 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
2 ORMANKULOV, ILIYAS – Kazakhstan

3 NURGELDY, BAKDAULET – Kazakhstan
3 NURGELDY, BAKDAULET – Kazakhstan

4 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia
4 KOVALCHUK , PAVLO – Ukraine

5 KOVALCHUK , PAVLO – Ukraine
5 KUCHKOROV, FIRDAVS – Uzbekistan

6 EDUARDS, GRIVSTANS – Latvia
6 EDUARDS, GRIVSTANS – Latvia

7 GOGICHASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia
7 KUDZAEV, SOSLAN – Russia

8 KUCHKOROV, FIRDAVS – Uzbekistan
8 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey

9 STASIUK, AHDREI – Belarus
9 GOGICHASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia

10 KUDZAEV, SOSLAN – Russia
10 STASIUK, AHDREI – Belarus

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 65 kg Left
Youth Men 65 kg Right

1 TYUKOV, DMITRIY – Kazakhstan
1 BUKIA, GULADY – Georgia

2 SAKASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
2 AKHMADKHONOV,

3 KODUA, GIGA – Georgia
SAIDMUHAMMADKHON –

4 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania
3 SAKASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia

5 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria
4 VUJAKOVIC, MARKO – Croatia

6 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey
5 CAKMAK, DURUCAN – Turkey

7 VUJAKOVIC, MARKO – Croatia
6 TYUKOV, DMITRIY – Kazakhstan

8 KHAKIMOV, NURIDDIN – Kyrgyzstan
7 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey

9 AKHMADKHONOV,
8 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania

SAIDMUHAMMADKHON –
9 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria

10 CAKMAK, DURUCAN – Turkey
10 KHAKIMOV, NURIDDIN – Kyrgyzstan

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 70 kg Left
Youth Men 70 kg Right

1 ZOLOEV, ALAN – Russia
1 NAFIKOV, ILGIZ – Russia

2 MASIN, DMITRII – Russia
2 KOSHKENBEK, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan

3 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
3 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia

4 TOCHYNSKYY , SERHIY – Ukraine
4 ZOLOEV, ALAN – Russia

5 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
5 TOCHYNSKYY , SERHIY – Ukraine

6 RADU, TUDOR – Romania
6 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia

7 KLYMENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine
7 KULCS, DOMINIK – Hungary

8 KULCS, DOMINIK – Hungary
8 KLYMENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine

9 NICOLAE, ALEXANDRU – Romania
9 NICOLAE, ALEXANDRU – Romania

10 RADU, TUDOR – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 75 kg Left
Youth Men 75 kg Right

1 AMBROLADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
1 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia

2 KHAFIZOV, DAMIR – Russia
2 KUZNETSOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia

3 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia
3 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania

4 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania
4 VALCHUK , SERHII – Ukraine

5 ILYSHCHANKA, ULADZISLAU – Belarus
5 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia

6 KAMBAROV, MAKHSUN – Kazakhstan
6 KAMBAROV, MAKHSUN – Kazakhstan

7 MATSKEVICH, MIKITA – Belarus
7 NYKYTENKO , VADYM – Ukraine

8 NYKYTENKO , VADYM – Ukraine
8 MORARU, DANIEL – Moldova

9 MORARU, DANIEL – Moldova
9 KHAFIZOV, DAMIR – Russia

10 VALCHUK, SERHII – Ukraine
10 MATSKEVICH, MIKITA – Belarus

11 SOKA, DOMINIK – Slovakia
11 ILYSHCHANKA, ULADZISLAU – Belarus

12 SZTANEK, SANDOR – Hungary
12 SOKA, DOMINIK – Slovakia

13 SZTANEK, SANDOR – Hungary

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 80 kg Left
Youth Men 80 kg Right

1 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
1 TUZUYEV, ABDULMANAF – Kazakhstan

2 TUZUYEV, ABDULMANAF – Kazakhstan
2 DJORDJEVIC, MILJAN – Serbia

3 KARZHAU, YESBOLAT – Kazakhstan
3 BOTCHOIDZE, TAMAZ – Georgia

4 KEVKHISHVILI, NODARI – Georgia
4 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey

5 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey
5 KARZHAU, YESBOLAT – Kazakhstan

6 SLOTSKYI , BOHDAN – Ukraine
6 POLISHCHUK, MAKSYM – Ukraine

7 SLESARCIUC, SERGIU – Moldova
7 SLOTSKYI, BOHDAN – Ukraine

8 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia
8 SLESARCIUC, SERGIU – Moldova

9 MUHSIN, ERKAN – Bulgaria
9 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia

10 POLISHCHUK, MAKSYM – Ukraine
10 MUHSIN, ERKAN – Bulgaria

11 ZADOK, AVIV – Israel
11 CHOMAKHASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia

12 KOZAK, MATE – Hungary
12 TOGUZTOROEV, ERMEK – Kyrgyzstan

13 AR, METEHAN – Turkey
13 AR, METEHAN – Turkey

14 TOGUZTOROEV, ERMEK – Kyrgyzstan
14 ZADOK, AVIV – Israel

15 KOZAK, MATE – Hungary

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 85 kg Left
Youth Men 85 kg Right

1 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
1 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia

2 MAMUCHARASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia
2 SOKOTUN, STANISLAV – Ukraine

3 CELIK, CABIR – Turkey
3 LYAKHOV, MAXIM – Kazakhstan

4 DIADIUK , VITALII – Ukraine
4 MAMUCHARASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia

5 SZAKALLAS, SZILARD – Hungary
5 DIADIUK, VITALII – Ukraine

6 KUDRIASHOV, MIKHAIL – Russia
6 KUDRIASHOV, MIKHAIL – Russia

7 HEIMDAL, FRANK ROGER – Norway
7 CELIK, CABIR – Turkey

8 MUNOZ, JEFRY – Costa Rica
8 MUNOZ, JEFRY – Costa Rica

9 LYAKHOV, MAXIM – Kazakhstan
9 KOGL, MARKO – Croatia

10 KOGL, MARKO – Croatia
10 HEIMDAL, FRANK ROGER – Norway

11 SABAU, ADRIAN – Romania
11 OBLOKULOV, ALIBEK – Uzbekistan

12 YESHENBEKOV, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
12 SZAKALLAS, SZILARD – Hungary

13 NEGRU, COSMIN – Romania
13 SABAU, ADRIAN – Romania

14 OBLOKULOV, ALIBEK – Uzbekistan
14 YESHENBEKOV, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men 90 kg Left
Youth Men 90 kg Right

1 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia
1 TCHIKADZE, NUGZARI – Georgia

2 TCHIKADZE, NUGZARI – Georgia
2 BROIANI, MERALI – Georgia

3 BAYRAM, SERKAN – Turkey
3 MIGIT, CRISTI – Romania

4 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
4 SLOBODIAN, VLADISLAV – Ukraine

5 MIGIT, CRISTI – Romania
5 BORISSOV, DANIL – Kazakhstan

6 MIRONENKO, KIRILL – Russia
6 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece

7 SLOBODIAN, VLADISLAV – Ukraine
7 MIRONENKO, KIRILL – Russia

8 BORISSOV, DANIL – Kazakhstan
8 GUZMAN ACUNA, CLAUDIO – Costa Rica

9 GUZMAN ACUNA, CLAUDIO – Costa Rica
9 BAYRAM, SERKAN – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Youth Men +90 kg Left
Youth Men +90 kg Right

1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia

2 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia
2 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia

3 DANILOV, OLEH – Ukraine
3 ILINYKH, LEONID – Russia

4 KAULASHVILI, UCHA – Georgia
4 KIKABIDZE, MAMUKA – Georgia

5 IORGA, ALIN – Romania
5 ZINATY, MAJID – Israel

6 ILINYKH, LEONID – Russia
6 DANILOV, OLEH – Ukraine

7 KIKABIDZE, MAMUKA – Georgia
7 KAULASHVILI, UCHA – Georgia

8 GHISA, BOGDAN – Romania
8 JUHAS, PATRIK – Slovakia

9 JUHAS, PATRIK – Slovakia
9 IORGA, ALIN – Romania

10 GHISA, BOGDAN – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

MASTER CLASS
(40 years old & over)

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Women 60 kg Left
Master Women 60 kg Right

1 POLOVNIKOVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia
1 POLOVNIKOVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia

2 TROBIC KOGL, BLAZENKA – Croatia
2 TROBIC KOGL, BLAZENKA – Croatia

3 ROBESCU, STEFANIA – Romania
3 ROBESCU, STEFANIA – Romania

4 GEORGESCU AVRAM, ROXANA – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Women 70 kg Left
Master Women 70 kg Right

1 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
1 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary

2 DOS SANTOS, ROSEMARY – Brazil
2 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt

3 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt
3 DOS SANTOS, ROSEMARY – Brazil

4 ROBAR, SARAH – Canada
4 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia

5 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia
5 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria

6 MUKHANBETOVA, ZHANARGUL – Kazakhstan
6 ROBAR, SARAH – Canada

7 GEORGESCU AVRAM, ROXANA – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Women 80 kg Left
Master Women 80 kg Right

1 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
1 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine

2 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine
2 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine

3 CANTON, ELISABETTA – Italy
3 SWICK, MARTHA – United States

Master Women +80 kg Left
4 CANTON, ELISABETTA – Italy

1 NATIONS, NANCY – United States
Master Women +80 kg Right

2 NASIBULLINA, OXANA – Russia
1 NASIBULLINA, OXANA – Russia

3 BALTODANO ACOSTA, ROSA – Costa Rica
2 NATIONS, NANCY – United States

4 SZEKRENY, EMESE – Romania
3 BALTODANO ACOSTA, ROSA – Costa Rica

5 MOLDASHEVA, RAKHIYA – Kazakhstan
4 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil

6 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil
5 SZEKRENY, EMESE – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Men 70 kg Left
Master Men 70 kg Right

1 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia
1 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia

2 YOICHIRO, URAKAMI – Japan
2 LANGLOIS, MARTIN – Canada

3 MEDVEDSKY, ROMAN – Israel
3 ALTUNTAS, DAVUT – Turkey

4 BOGDANSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria
4 BOGDANSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria

5 BAMBOV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
5 ZANINI, CRISTIAN – Italy

6 ADAKKUDIYIL MADHAVAN, MADHU – India
6 BAMBOV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria

7 LANGLOIS, MARTIN – Canada
7 HICKS, MARLON – Canada

8 OGUZ, CETIN – Turkey
8 HIDALGO OVIEDO, FABIO – Costa Rica

9 ZANINI, CRISTIAN – Italy
9 YOICHIRO, URAKAMI – Japan

10 HICKS, MARLON – Canada
10 OGUZ, CETIN – Turkey

11 KOSTAS, ILIAS – Greece
11 SINGH BHANDARI, LAXMAN – India

12 SPIREA, IONEL – Romania
12 REINHOFER, BALAZS – Hungary

13 GOIA, FLAVIU – Romania
13 FALK, DAMIAN – Germany

14 FALK, DAMIAN – Germany
14 ADAKKUDIYIL MADHAVAN, MADHU – India

15 REINHOFER, BALAZS – Hungary
15 GOIA, FLAVIU – Romania

16 HIDALGO OVIEDO, FABIO – Costa Rica
16 MAHMOUD, GHARIB – Egypt

17 MAHMOUD, GHARIB – Egypt
17 SPIREA, IONEL – Romania

18 CSUKOVICS, OLIVER – Hungary
18 GIGOLASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia

19 GIGOLASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia
19 KOSTAS, ILIAS – Greece

20 SINGH BHANDARI, LAXMAN – India
20 CSUKOVICS, OLIVER – Hungary

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Men 80 kg Left
Master Men 80 kg Right

1 MATSKEVICH, ALEH – Belarus
1 ANFILOFEV, ALEXANDER – Russia

2 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania
2 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania

3 NEMATULLAEV, SULTONBEK – Uzbekistan
3 STEBELIAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine

4 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria
4 YUJIRO, SHIMIZU – Japan

5 STEBELIAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
5 NEMATULLAEV, SULTONBEK – Uzbekistan

6 SALAJANU, ALEXANDRU – Romania
6 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia

7 CALLAN, PATRICK – Canada
7 ISIK, OSMAN ZINNUR – Turkey

8 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia
8 MIRONETS, EVGENII – Russia

9 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary
9 AKTAN, CEM – Turkey

10 BERGER, PER ERIK – Norway
10 BERGER, PER ERIK – Norway

11 YUJIRO, SHIMIZU – Japan
11 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary

12 GUTIERREZ BADILLA, GERMAN – Costa Rica
12 GUTIERREZ BADILLA, GERMAN – Costa Rica

13 ISIK, OSMAN ZINNUR – Turkey
13 DOBRIN, GEORGE – Romania

14 AKTAN, CEM – Turkey
14 PRAVINCHANDRA PATEL, MAYANK – India

15 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland
15 LESAGE, SAMUEL – Belgium

16 PRAVINCHANDRA PATEL, MAYANK – India
16 KUANYSHBEKOV, ORDENBEK – Kazakhstan

17 KUANYSHBEKOV, ORDENBEK – Kazakhstan

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Men 90 kg Left
Master Men 90 kg Right

1 GETALO, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan
1 RUSU, DANIEL – Italy

2 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
2 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway

3 BELUNEK, JAROMIR – Czech Republic
3 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey

4 SHAGALIN, VITALY – Russia
4 GETALO, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan

5 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria
5 MARIN, ALEXANDRU – Romania

6 BIRKELAND, OEYVIND – Norway
6 PULSCHER, LUKE – United States

7 RUSU, DANIEL – Italy
7 SHAPOVALENKO, ANDRII – Ukraine

8 KOLOZSVARI, EDWARD – Romania
8 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria

9 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey
9 STELO, DOMENICO – Italy

10 MARIN, ALEXANDRU – Romania
10 LARIN, VADYM – Ukraine

11 BOGDAN, ROBERT – Hungary
11 BIRKELAND, OEYVIND – Norway

12 KNEPP, MICHAEL – United States
12 KOLOZSVARI, EDWARD – Romania

13 LARIN, VADYM – Ukraine
13 BELUNEK, JAROMIR – Czech Republic

14 STELO, DOMENICO – Italy
14 ELISHAKOV, ARIE – Israel

15 BAROS, PETER – Slovakia
15 BAROS, PETER – Slovakia

16 KNEPP, MICHAEL – United States

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Men 100 kg Left
Master Men 100 kg Right

1 ONCESCU, ION – Romania
1 ONCESCU, ION – Romania

2 FAT, OLIMPIU – Romania
2 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey

3 CAPPA, DAVIDE – Italy
3 FAT, OLIMPIU – Romania

4 PYKHTIN, ANATOLII – Russia
4 CAPPA, DAVIDE – Italy

5 SERHEL, SEARHEI – Belarus
5 YEUTUKHOVICH, BARYS – Netherlands

6 YEUTUKHOVICH, BARYS – Netherlands
6 MRELASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia

7 SENIUSIN, VALERIU – Moldova
7 SENIUSIN, VALERIU – Moldova

8 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine
8 PYKHTIN, ANATOLII – Russia

9 GOMEZ LOPEZ, ALEJANDRO – Costa Rica
9 MOHAMED, KANDIL – Egypt

10 PETRIDIS, KONSTANTINOS – Greece
10 GASTALDELLO, FRENZIS – Italy

11 GASTALDELLO, FRENZIS – Italy
11 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine

12 MOHAMED, KANDIL – Egypt
12 SAHARAN, GAURAV – India

13 SAHARAN, GAURAV – India
13 GOMEZ LOPEZ, ALEJANDRO – Costa Rica

14 MRELASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia
14 ALPYSPAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan

15 SERHEL, SEARHEI – Belarus

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Master Men +100 kg Left
Master Men +100 kg Right

1 MERRITT, KODY – United States
1 DE MARCHI, TOMAS – Italy

2 PROKHOROV, ALEXEY – Germany
2 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia

3 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey
3 MERRITT, KODY – United States

4 LAMPARELLI, FRANK – Italy
4 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey

5 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia
5 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GIORGIOS – Greece

6 CHAZARYAN, JANABEK – Armenia
6 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania

7 MUSVICAS, JANURIJUS – Lithuania
7 KOBESSOV, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan

8 OPREA, LILIAN – Moldova
8 MUSVICAS, JANURIJUS – Lithuania

9 DANILOV , HENNADII – Ukraine
9 CHAZARYAN, JANABEK – Armenia

10 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey
10 DANILOV, HENNADII – Ukraine

11 MELGAARD, KAI INGE – Norway
11 OPREA, LILIAN – Moldova

12 CHHAWLA, JASBIR – India
12 PROKHOROV, ALEXEY – Germany

13 RADA, FLORIN – Romania
13 MELGAARD, OLE JOHNNY – Norway

14 GEORGESCU, RADU – Romania
14 TIMCHENKO, VOLODYMYR – Ukraine

15 TIMCHENKO , VOLODYMYR – Ukraine
15 RADA, FLORIN – Romania

16 KOBESSOV, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan
16 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey

17 MELGAARD, OLE JOHNNY – Norway
17 ISNARD, PIERRE – France

18 VAZHOT THAZHAM, SAMEER – India
18 VAZHOT THAZHAM, SAMEER – India

19 KYIGYROV, ZULUMBEK – Kyrgyzstan
19 CHHAWLA, JASBIR – India

20 ISNARD, PIERRE – France
20 KYIGYROV, ZULUMBEK – Kyrgyzstan

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

GRAND MASTER CLASS (50+)
GRAND MASTER CLASS (50+)

Grand Master Women 60 kg Left
Grand Master Women 60 kg Right

LOSEVA, GULNARA – Russia
LOSEVA, GULNARA – Russia

Grand Master Women 70 kg Left
Grand Master Women 80 kg Right

GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece
1 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece

Grand Master Women 80 kg Left
2 USHAKOVA, TATYANA – Kazakhstan

1 KANATOVA, ALMACUL – Kazakhstan
3 ABDULLINA, LEILA – Russia

2 ABDULLINA, LEILA – Russia
4 NABEESA BEEVI, NASEEMA – India

Grand Master Women +80 kg Left
Grand Master Women +80 kg Right

1 PETERSON, CHALLEN – United States
1 MOLDASHEVA, RAKHIYA – Kazakhstan

2 DIMITROVA, ELENA – Bulgaria
2 PETERSON, CHALLEN – United States

3 NABEESA BEEVI, NASEEMA – India
3 DIMITROVA, ELENA – Bulgaria

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Men 70 kg Left
Grand Master Men 70 kg Right

1 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia
1 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia

2 MEDVEDYEV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
2 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia

3 KOVALEVSKII, IGOR – Russia
3 MEDVEDYEV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine

4 ACCARDO, GIOVANNI – Italy
4 COSTELLO, JOEY – Canada

5 MAAS, HENRICUS – Netherlands
5 ACCARDO, GIOVANNI – Italy

6 RANJBAR, MASIH – Iran
6 KOVALEVSKII, IGOR – Russia

7 MAAS, HENRICUS – Netherlands

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Men 80 kg Left
Grand Master Men 80 kg Right

1 MANIADAKIS, MIXALIS – Greece
1 BROWN, ROBERT – United States

2 PATRASCU, DANIEL – Romania
2 GILDIL, HAYDAR – Turkey

3 ALIMZHANOV, YERKIN – Kazakhstan
3 ALIMZHANOV, YERKIN – Kazakhstan

4 SQUIRE, GORD – Canada
4 BERRIOCHOA, SIMON – United States

5 HEUSE, OLIVIER – Belgium
5 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria

6 BROWN, ROBERT – United States
6 VALVERDE GONZÁLEZ, ERICK – Costa Rica

7 KADYRBAYEV, KUANYSH – Kazakhstan
7 WEBER, ROB – Canada

8 WEBER, ROB – Canada
8 PATRASCU, DANIEL – Romania

9 KAZUNARI, MARUYAMA – Japan
9 HEUSE, OLIVIER – Belgium

10 VALVERDE GONZÁLEZ, ERICK – Costa Rica
10 KADYRBAYEV, KUANYSH – Kazakhstan

11 SIMON, TIBOR – Hungary
11 MANIADAKIS, MIXALIS – Greece

12 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria
12 KAZUNARI, MARUYAMA – Japan

13 DOBRIN, LIVIU – Romania

14 SIMON, TIBOR – Hungary

15 SQUIRE, GORD – Canada

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Men 90 kg Left
Grand Master Men 90 kg Right

1 GONCHARENKO, VALERII – Russia
1 TUNCEL, HUSEYIN – Turkey

2 MANTOG, AUGUSTIN – Romania
2 GONCHARENKO, VALERII – Russia

3 TUNCEL, HUSEYIN – Turkey
3 VASILKEVICH, ALIAKSANDR – Belarus

4 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania
4 MANTOG, AUGUSTIN – Romania

5 KOZICHEV, ALEKSEI – Russia
5 BERDINSKY, RON – United States

6 VASILKEVICH, ALIAKSANDR – Belarus
6 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania

7 BERDINSKY, RON – United States
7 PALISKIS, SIGITAS – Lithuania

8 UMAROV, ADILBEK – Kazakhstan
8 UMAROV, ADILBEK – Kazakhstan

9 PALISKIS, SIGITAS – Lithuania
9 MITCHELL, PAUL – England

10 ISSABAYEV, MUKHTAR – Kazakhstan
10 ISSABAYEV, MUKHTAR – Kazakhstan

11 SCHILDBACH, SORIN – Germany
11 KOZICHEV, ALEKSEI – Russia

12 FARROKH ROOZ, MOHAMMED JALEEL – India
12 CURRAT, NICOLAS – Switzerland

13 MITCHELL, PAUL – England
13 SCHILDBACH, SORIN – Germany

14 FARKAS, ISTVAN SR – Hungary
14 FARKAS, ISTVAN SR – Hungary

15 CURRAT, NICOLAS – Switzerland
15 DE FILIPPO, ANTONIO – Italy

16 FARROKH ROOZ, MOHAMMED JALEEL – India

17 GILLEAN, DANNY – United States

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Men 100 kg Left
Grand Master Men 100 kg Right

1 MUCHA, MICHAEL – Germany
1 BAXTER, ROBERT – United States

2 WEST, DAVID MIKE – United States
2 WEST, DAVID MIKE – United States

3 CIN, YAKUP – Turkey
3 MUCHA, MICHAEL – Germany

4 NOVITCHI, CORNEL – Romania
4 ZAKHARCHUK , VIKTOR – Ukraine

5 ZAKHARCHUK , VIKTOR – Ukraine
5 NOVITCHI, CORNEL – Romania

6 PERUCH, IVANO – Italy
6 KOCAK, ATILE – Turkey

7 CIN, YAKUP – Turkey

8 PERUCH, IVANO – Italy

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Grand Master Men +100 kg Left
Grand Master Men +100 kg Right

1 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia
1 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia

2 KHITSENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine
2 ROBESCU, RELU – Romania

3 GROSU, ION – Romania
3 ZANBIL, AFRAM – Palestine

4 FABRIS, ALBERTO – Italy
4 GROSU, ION – Romania

5 ZANBIL, AFRAM – Palestine
5 KHITSENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine

6 MANADATH ABDUL REHMAN, SUBAIR – India
6 FABRIS, ALBERTO – Italy

7 ROBESCU, RELU – Romania
7 MANADATH ABDUL REHMAN, SUBAIR – India

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

SENIOR GRAND MASTER CLASS (60+)
SENIOR GRAND MASTER CLASS (60+)

Senior Grand Master 75 kg Left
Senior Grand Master 75 kg Right

1 BOURQUE, SYLVIO – Canada
1 JOZSA, MIHALY – Hungary

2 KIM, YURII – Russia
2 MARANGON, ERMANNO – Italy

3 BAUMANN, JUERGEN – Germany
3 DYMONT, EVGENII – Russia

4 MARANGON, ERMANNO – Italy
4 TASTANOV, ABDUALI – Kazakhstan

5 MIRAS, JUAN ANTONIO – Spain
5 BAUMANN, JUERGEN – Germany

6 KOZO, MACHIDA – Japan
6 BOURQUE, SYLVIO – Canada

7 TASTANOV, ABDUALI – Kazakhstan
7 MIRAS, JUAN ANTONIO – Spain

8 GROSSMAN, ED – United States
8 KIM, YURII – Russia

9 CANDREA, CORNELIU – Romania
9 KOZO, MACHIDA – Japan

10 NELSON, RANDY – United States
10 NELSON, RANDY – United States

11 GROSSMAN, ED – United States

12 YERMOLENKO, VALENTYN – Ukraine

13 RANJBAR, MASIH – Iran

14 CANDREA, CORNELIU – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Grand Master 90 kg Left
Senior Grand Master 90 kg Right

1 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania
1 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania

2 POZDNIAKOV, ALEXANDR – Russia
2 POZDNIAKOV, ALEXANDR – Russia

3 BERNARDI, MARIO CLAUDIO – Italy
3 KAVTARADZE, LEVAN – New Zealand

4 KAVTARADZE, LEVAN – New Zealand
4 MORUZZI, GUIDO – Italy

5 MORUZZI, GUIDO – Italy
5 BERNARDI, MARIO CLAUDIO – Italy

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Grand Master 100 kg Left
Senior Grand Master 100 kg Right

1 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia
1 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia

2 AGZAMOV, MUKHAMEDOLLA –
2 CLAUDIO, REA – Italy

Kazakhstan
3 SLADEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic

3 CLAUDIO, REA – Italy
4 AGZAMOV, MUKHAMEDOLLA – Kazakhstan

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Grand Master +100 kg Left
Senior Grand Master +100 kg Right

1 KORYAKIN, ALEKSANDR – Russia
1 KORYAKIN, ALEKSANDR – Russia

2 FEBERWEE, HERMAN – Netherlands
2 FEBERWEE, HERMAN – Netherlands

3 NURETDINOV, FANIS – Russia
3 NURETDINOV, FANIS – Russia

4 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece
4 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania

5 GRYTSAI, IURII – Ukraine

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

 

 
SENIORS

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 50 kg Left
Senior Women 50 kg Right

1 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia
1 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey

2 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey
2 DURSAYEVA, DESHI – Kazakhstan

3 ABDIBEK, ASSEL – Kazakhstan
3 GONCHARENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine

4 GONCHARENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
4 VAROL, GOZDE – Turkey

5 KARIMBAYEVA, AYBALA – Kazakhstan
5 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia

6 ELMETWALY, MARIAM – Egypt
6 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus

7 SCURATCOVA, NATALIA – Moldova
7 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia

8 BOGDANOVSKAYA, NATALIA – Russia
8 KARIMBAYEVA, AYBALA – Kazakhstan

9 SHURGUCHINOVA, ANGELINA – Russia
9 ELMETWALY, MARIAM – Egypt

10 SAMTSEVICH, KSENIYA – Belarus
10 SHURGUCHINOVA, ANGELINA – Russia

11 ACCIAIO, CHIARA – Italy
11 HRANATOVA, ANNA – Ukraine

12 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus
12 DOBRIN, ANDREEA MARINELA – Romania

13 DOBRIN, ANDREEA MARINELA – Romania
13 SCURATCOVA, NATALIA – Moldova

14 HRANATOVA, ANNA – Ukraine
14 ACCIAIO, CHIARA – Italy

15 SANTOS, ANNA – Brazil
15 SANTOS, ANNA – Brazil

16 VAROL, GOZDE – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 55 kg Left
Senior Women 55 kg Right

1 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia
1 PETROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria

2 GUNKO, YEVGENIYA – Kazakhstan
2 TERPELOVA, OLGA – Russia

3 TERPELOVA, OLGA – Russia
3 GUNKO, YEVGENIYA – Kazakhstan

4 DURSAYEVA, DESHI – Kazakhstan
4 PUTKARADZE, MARINE – Georgia

5 AYANE, TAKENAKA – Japan
5 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine

6 PUTKARADZE, MARINE – Georgia
6 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia

7 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
7 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey

8 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
8 AYANE, TAKENAKA – Japan

9 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey
9 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey

10 VOVK, LIUDMYLA – Ukraine
10 VOVK, LIUDMYLA – Ukraine

11 KONSTANTINIDOU, OLGA- Greece
11 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan

12 LUCIJA, VUKAN – Slovenia
12 MAHER, ASHLEY – Canada

13 SABRINA BURJAK – Slovenia
13 KONSTANTINIDOU, OLGA- Greece

14 DIMITRAKOPOULOS, ELENA – Greece
14 LUCIJA, VUKAN – Slovenia

15 MAZILU, ANDREEA – Romania
15 DIMITRAKOPOULOS, ELENA – Greece

16 BOLOGA, ANDREEA – Romania
16 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia

17 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia
17 SABRINA BURJAK – Slovenia

18 MAHER, ASHLEY – Canada
18 BOLOGA, ANDREEA – Romania

19 PETROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria
19 MAZILU, ANDREEA – Romania

20 AYDULAN, KHUDZHAMKULOVA – Uzbekistan

21 GULANDOM, KHALILOVA – Tajikistan

22 DE BEER, CAREN – South Africa

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 60 kg Left
Senior Women 60 kg Right

1 AFONINA, EKATERINA – Russia
1 AFONINA, EKATERINA – Russia

2 PLIEVA, BELA – Georgia
2 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia

3 TARASSOVA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan
3 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan

4 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia
4 PLIEVA, BELA – Georgia

5 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia
5 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary

6 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary
6 WILSON, LIERIN – United States

7 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan
7 TARASSOVA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan

8 ROSU, IONELA – Romania
8 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia

9 BEALS, ANNIE – Canada
9 BEALS, ANNIE – Canada

10 ROZHKO, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
10 ROSU, IONELA – Romania

11 PATHAW, MARGARET – India
11 ROZHKO, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine

12 WILSON, LIERIN – United States
12 PATHAW, MARGARET – India

13 BEKKER, CHERISE – South Africa
13 BEKKER, CHERISE – South Africa

14 LORENA, KLASNIC – Slovenia
14 LORENA, KLASNIC – Slovenia

15 NIKA OMERZO – Slovenia
15 NIKA OMERZO – Slovenia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 65 kg Left
Senior Women 65 kg Right

1 SHLIZHEVSKAYA, OLGA – Kazakhstan
1 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia

2 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia
2 KAMAL, ULBALA – Kazakhstan

3 SHULIKA, MARYNA – Ukraine
3 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine

4 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia
4 SHLIZHEVSKAYA, OLGA – Kazakhstan

5 KAMAL, ULBALA – Kazakhstan
5 GUGUCHKOVA, MARIANA – Bulgaria

6 CAN, MUNIRE – Turkey
6 LAMPARELLI, LAYLA – Italy

7 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine
7 MIRAS, SONIA – Spain

8 POENAR, ROXANA – Romania
8 SHULIKA, MARYNA – Ukraine

9 BODRUG, NICOLETA – Moldova
9 CAN, MUNIRE – Turkey

10 MIRAS, SONIA – Spain
10 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia

11 GUGUCHKOVA, MARIANA – Bulgaria
11 BODRUG, NICOLETA – Moldova

12 LAMPARELLI, LAYLA – Italy
12 POENAR, ROXANA – Romania

13 MINASCURTA, ROMINA – Moldova
13 MINASCURTA, ROMINA – Moldova

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 70 kg Left
Senior Women 70 kg Right

1 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia
1 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia

2 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
2 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary

3 ANOKHINA, YULIA – Russia
3 DOS SANTOS, ROSEMARY – Brazil

4 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt
4 ANOKHINA, YULIA – Russia

5 DOS SANTOS, ROSEMARY – Brazil
5 KUNTUGANOVA, ZHULDYZ – Kazakhstan

6 KUNTUGANOVA, ZHULDYZ – Kazakhstan
6 ZIYADULLA, MAKPAL – Kazakhstan

7 ZIYADULLA, MAKPAL – Kazakhstan
7 NAGENDRA, MADHURA KONDAJJI – India

8 NAGENDRA, MADHURA KONDAJJI – India
8 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt

9 ANDJELKOVIC, ANDJELA – Serbia
9 ANDJELKOVIC, ANDJELA – Serbia

10 ANTIC, ROMANKA – Serbia
10 ANTIC, ROMANKA – Serbia

11 AMROUNI, KRISTEN – South Africa
11 AMROUNI, KRISTEN – South Africa

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 80 kg Left
Senior Women 80 kg Right

1 VASCONCELOS, GABRIELA – Brazil
1 VASCONCELOS, GABRIELA – Brazil

2 DRIAEVA, IRINA – Georgia
2 DRIAEVA, IRINA – Georgia

3 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
3 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia

4 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
4 SARIBAL, GULENDAM – Turkey

5 MATCHENKO, LIDIYA – Kazakhstan
5 MATCHENKO, LIDIYA – Kazakhstan

6 SHCHOLOKOVA, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
6 BAREEVA, DIANA – Russia

7 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA – Russia
7 KOVACS, CAROLINE – Hungary

8 SARIBAL, GULENDAM – Turkey
8 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine

9 KOVACS, CAROLINE – Hungary
9 IORDACHI, MARINA – Moldova

10 BAREEVA, DIANA – Russia
10 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA – Russia

11 ESHWARAPPA, NAYANA – India
11 SHCHOLOKOVA, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine

12 ABYLAIKHAN, ASSYLZAT – Kazakhstan
12 ESHWARAPPA, NAYANA – India

13 IORDACHI, MARINA – Moldova
13 ABYLAIKHAN, ASSYLZAT – Kazakhstan

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women 90 kg Left
Senior Women 90 kg Right

1 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia
1 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus

2 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus
2 KALIKANOVA, MOLDIR – Kazakhstan

3 KALIKANOVA, MOLDIR – Kazakhstan
3 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia

4 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan
4 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan

5 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey
5 SWICK, MARTHA – United States

6 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Women +90 kg Left
Senior Women +90 kg Right

1 KAIROVA, MADINA – Russia
1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia

2 LISSYANSKAYA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan
2 BALCHUGOVA, VALENTINA – Russia

3 SAMOTOY, ALINA – Russia
3 LISSYANSKAYA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan

4 CINGULE, ZANNA – Latvia
4 CINGULE, ZANNA – Latvia

5 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia
5 BALTODANO ACOSTA, ROSA – Costa Rica

6 ARSLAN, KUBRA – Turkey
6 KAIROVA, MADINA – Russia

7 NATIONS, NANCY – United States

8 ARSLAN, KUBRA – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 55 kg Left
Senior Men 55 kg Right

1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan
1 ABSATTAR, DAUREN – Kazakhstan

2 NURMAKHAN, YERDAULET – Kazakhstan
2 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan

3 TALHA AY, ENES – Turkey
3 IVANYTSKYI, NAZARII – Ukraine

4 OMARASHVILI, SHOTA – Georgia
4 MEBONIA, GIORGI – Georgia

5 MEBONIA, GIORGI – Georgia
5 TALHA AY, ENES – Turkey

6 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia
6 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia

7 SAID, OMAR – Egypt
7 SAID, OMAR – Egypt

8 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria
8 COSTACHE, CRISTIAN – Romania

9 COSTACHE, CRISTIAN – Romania
9 OMARASHVILI, SHOTA – Georgia

10 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria
10 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria

11 DENOUR, PAUL – France
11 LATYPOV, RINAZ – Russia

12 IVANYTSKYI, NAZARII – Ukraine
12 DENOUR, PAUL – France

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 60 kg Left
Senior Men 60 kg Right

1 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia
1 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia

2 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia
2 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia

3 SARYBAY, YERDAULET – Kazakhstan
3 AKZHIGITOV, BAKHIT – Kazakhstan

4 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia
4 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia

5 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
5 IVANYTSKYI , IHOR – Ukraine

6 CHOCHIEV, IBRAGIM – Russia
6 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia

7 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia
7 GUNAYDIN, BURAK – Turkey

8 MILEV, IVELIN – Bulgaria
8 ALI, HASHEM KASSEM – Egypt

9 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
9 MANGHI, THOMAS – Italy

10 ALI, HASHEM KASSEM – Egypt
10 MAHMOUD, GHARIB – Egypt

11 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey
11 NURGELDY, BAKDAULET – Kazakhstan

12 NURGELDY, BAKDAULET – Kazakhstan
12 RIZEA, FLORIN – Romania

13 MAHMOUD, GHARIB – Egypt
13 CHOCHIEV, IBRAGIM – Russia

14 RIZEA, FLORIN – Romania
14 MILEV, IVELIN – Bulgaria

15 IUSCA, MARIUS – Romania
15 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey

16 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary
16 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary

17 IUSCA, MARIUS – Romania

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 65 kg Left
Senior Men 65 kg Right

1 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia
1 YILDIZOGLU, YUSUF ZIYA – Turkey

2 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
2 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia

3 SIBIKIN, ILIYA – Russia
3 KADYR, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan

4 ANYKBAY, BEIMEN – Kazakhstan
4 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia

5 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria
5 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia

6 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia
6 ANDRIA, GOREGE JEHA – Egypt

7 BARZSO, ALEX – Hungary
7 ANYKBAY, BEIMEN – Kazakhstan

8 MAKARANKA, ALEH – Belarus
8 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia

9 HEROUX, STEPHANE – Canada
9 PANICKER, RAHUL – India

10 SALAH, ELDINE ASHRAF – Egypt
10 SOGAEV, AZAMAT – Russia

11 CHALY, DZMITRY – Belarus
11 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria

12 ANDRIA, GOREGE JEHA – Egypt
12 MESDAGHI, SAMUEL – Spain

13 KADYR, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
13 SALAH, ELDINE ASHRAF – Egypt

14 TAICHI, SUEKUNI – Japan
14 IBRISHEV, KHAISER – Ukraine

15 OZ, ADEM – Turkey
15 MORAGA, RONNY – Costa Rica

16 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey
16 HEROUX, STEPHANE – Canada

17 KENTA, FURUMORI – Japan
17 TAICHI, SUEKUNI – Japan

18 ZINATY, MAGDY – Israel
18 KENTA, FURUMORI – Japan

19 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia
19 BARZSO, ALEX – Hungary

20 TIRSU, FILIP – Romania
20 MANCO, FRANCO – Italy

21 MANCO, FRANCO – Italy
21 CHALY, DZMITRY – Belarus

22 TUDOSIE, VLAD – Romania
22 OZ, ADEM – Turkey

23 MORAGA, RONNY – Costa Rica

24 KHUANDAYBERIEV, SANDOR – Uzbekistan

25 MESDAGHI, SAMUEL – Spain

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 70 kg Left
Senior Men 70 kg Right

1 AMIRSHADYAN, EMIL – Armenia
1 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia

2 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia
2 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan

3 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova
3 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia

4 ABILDA, YERZHAN – Kazakhstan
4 VARHAN, MURAT – Turkey

5 NAFIKOV, ILGIZ – Russia
5 AMIRSHADYAN, EMIL – Armenia

6 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
6 SCURATCOV, VASILII – Moldova

7 SCURATCOV, VASILII – Moldova
7 SRAPYAN, AZAT – Armenia

8 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
8 AKHMEDOV, ZAIR – Kazakhstan

9 MAIOROV, DMITRII – Germany
9 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova

10 GENISELI, EDUARDO – Brazil
10 LICUT, MARIUS – Romania

11 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
11 NAFIKOV, ILGIZ – Russia

12 MEDHI, TRIDIP – India
12 MOCHERNIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine

13 LICUT, MARIUS – Romania
13 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria

14 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria
14 GHIDIA, IONUT – Romania

15 BOUTET, THOR – France
15 GHEORGHITA, SILVIU – Italy

16 BARAITARU, ALIN – Romania
16 SAAR, MARC – United States

17 SRAPYAN, AZAT – Armenia
17 MEDHI, TRIDIP – India

18 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia
18 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia

19 ARMBRESTER, KEITH – United States
19 GREGORICKA, IVAN – Slovakia

20 ANTONIOTTI, MATISSE – France
20 SOGHOYAN, VAZGEN – United States

21 STRAZDINS, INGARS – Latvia
21 GENISELI, EDUARDO – Brazil

22 ADAKKUDIYIL MADHAVAN, MADHU – India
22 ADAKKUDIYIL MADHAVAN, MADHU – India

23 GHEORGHITA, SILVIU – Italy
23 STRAZDINS, INGARS – Latvia

24 BEN, JAMES – Philippines
24 HICKS, MARLON – Canada

25 SAAR, MARC – United States
25 BOUTET, THOR – France

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 75 kg Left
Senior Men 75 kg Right

1 SHAMIYEV, MAGZHAN – Kazakhstan
1 AKTAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan

2 AKTAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan
2 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia

3 SKYAEV, ORTAN – Russia
3 MAKAROV, ARTUR – Russia

4 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey
4 SHAMIYEV, MAGZHAN – Kazakhstan

5 HALE, GEOFFREY – United States
5 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria

6 VIARENICH, IVAN – Belarus
6 KASPARS, GRAVIS – Latvia

7 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova
7 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey

8 GIOCO, PLACIDO – Italy
8 HALE, GEOFFREY – United States

9 KASPARS, GRAVIS – Latvia
9 GIOCO, PLACIDO – Italy

10 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
10 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria

11 MIKHEI, DZMITRY – Belarus
11 SKYAEV, ORTAN – Russia

12 FRALEY, JEREMY – United States
12 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia

13 FABIAN, ZSOLT – Hungary
13 SATA, SEMIH – Turkey

14 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
14 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova

15 TUMBEV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria
15 VIARENICH, IVAN – Belarus

16 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria
16 STEPANYAN, DERENIK – Armenia

17 ISKANDAROV, KAZIMIR – Russia
17 HARAMUZ, IONUT – Romania

18 NOURELDIN, BILAL YASSIN – Egypt
18 PRIEDE, MARATS – Latvia

19 HARAMUZ, IONUT – Romania
19 FABIAN, ZSOLT – Hungary

20 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania
20 MIKHEI, DZMITRY – Belarus

21 SACKEY, GODWIN – Ghana
21 NOURELDIN, BILAL YASSIN – Egypt

22 STEPANYAN, DERENIK – Armenia
22 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania

23 PRIEDE, MARATS – Latvia

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 80 kg Left
Senior Men 80 kg Right

1 MURATOV, ALIZHAN – Kazakhstan
1 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia

2 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia
2 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria

3 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey
3 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey

4 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania
4 MANARKA, SARUNAS – Lithuania

5 KARZHAU, YESBOLAT – Kazakhstan
5 MURATOV, ALIZHAN – Kazakhstan

6 NABIEV, RUSLAN – Russia
6 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania

7 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria
7 AKPEROV, VADIM – Russia

8 HRITZ, FILIP – Slovakia
8 RAIKHANOV, SHYNBOLAT – Kazakhstan

9 YONCHEV, DETELIN – Bulgaria
9 GADZHIEV, ZURAB – Russia

10 GADZHIEV, ZURAB – Russia
10 AKDENIZ, BERKAY – Turkey

11 KOHSUKE, NAGATSU – Japan
11 YONCHEV, DETELIN – Bulgaria

12 AKDENIZ, BERKAY – Turkey
12 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia

13 BEZHENAR, YEVHENII – Ukraine
13 BEZHENAR, YEVHENII – Ukraine

14 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania
14 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland

15 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia
15 YUJIRO, SHIMIZU – Japan

16 RAGONE, SIMON – Argentina
16 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania

17 IZADI, SAKHID – Iran
17 HRITZ, FILIP – Slovakia

18 BEN, LUIS – Philippines
18 IZADI, SAKHID – Iran

19 KRUGER, JAMES – South Africa
19 RAGONE, SIMON – Argentina

20 YUJIRO, SHIMIZU – Japan
20 KRUGER, JAMES – South Africa

21 KOHSUKE, NAGATSU – Japan

22 GUTIERREZ BADILLA, GERMAN – Costa Rica

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 85 kg Left
Senior Men 85 kg Right

1 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia
1 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria

2 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria
2 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia

3 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
3 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia

4 URTAEV, ATSAMAZ – Russia
4 GUSOV, ALEXANDER – Russia

5 SUPANEV, ARTYOM – Kazakhstan
5 RAKHMANKULOV, ARMAN – Kazakhstan

6 TALBOTT, PAUL – United States
6 BARLYKOV, DULAT – Kazakhstan

7 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia
7 PULSCHER, LUKE – United States

8 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary
8 MIRKARIMOV, MIRABDULLA – Uzbekistan

9 NIYAZI, KUDRATULLO – Uzbekistan
9 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria

10 DUBOVIK, ALIAKSEI – Belarus
10 DUBOVIK, ALIAKSEI – Belarus

11 KARSYBAYEV, GALYMZHAN – Kazakhstan
11 MUNOZ, JEFRY – Costa Rica

12 JANKOVIC, PETAR – Germany
12 NIYAZI, KUDRATULLO – Uzbekistan

13 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia
13 HLUBIK, MATUS – Slovakia

14 MUNOZ, JEFRY – Costa Rica
14 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia

15 MIRKARIMOV, MIRABDULLA – Uzbekistan
15 TVALIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia

16 KARIMOV, JAMOLIDDIN – Tajikistan
16 JANKOVIC, PETAR – Germany

17 IONITA, ADRIAN – Romania
17 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary

18 BLIN, RAPHAEL – France
18 BLIN, RAPHAEL – France

19 KHAN, ALI – Pakistan
19 KARIMOV, JAMOLIDDIN – Tajikistan

20 TVALIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
20 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia

21 POPA, ADRIAN – Romania
21 POPA, ADRIAN – Romania

22 DIONISIOS, KOSTAS – Greece
22 DIONISIOS, KOSTAS – Greece

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 90 kg Left
Senior Men 90 kg Right

1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
1 ZOLOEV, KHADZHIMURAT – Russia

2 TAINOV, ARTEM – Russia
2 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria

3 AKMATOV, BEKSULTAN – Kyrgyzstan
3 TAINOV, ARTEM – Russia

4 SHARAFUTDINOV, DAMIR – Russia
4 BARBU, DANIEL – Romania

5 RAKHMANKULOV, ARMAN – Kazakhstan
5 MATIASHVILI, NIKOLOZ – Georgia

6 LUCARELLI, ANTONELLO – Italy
6 SUPANEV, ARTYOM – Kazakhstan

7 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia
7 LUKYANCHUK , IVAN – Ukraine

8 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
8 TAVBERIDZE, BEKA – Georgia

9 SVYRYDON , DMYTRO – Ukraine
9 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy

10 TAVBERIDZE, BEKA – Georgia
10 ESPINOS, JULIEN – France

11 YUGO, MATSUMOTO – Japan
11 GETALO, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan

12 HOVDEN, KJETIL – Norway
12 HOVDEN, KJETIL – Norway

13 BARBU, DANIEL – Romania
13 LUCARELLI, ANTONELLO – Italy

14 GETALO, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan
14 POPA, ADRIAN – Romania

15 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy
15 AKMATOV, BEKSULTAN – Kyrgyzstan

16 GORDIC, ZELJKO – Serbia
16 GORDIC, ZELJKO – Serbia

17 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
17 YUGO, MATSUMOTO – Japan

18 GUZMAN ACUNA, CLAUDIO – Costa Rica
18 LA COLA, CEDRIC – Belgium

19 KOVACS, GERGELY – Hungary
19 ABCHAR, MEHDI – France

20 ESPINOS, JULIEN – France
20 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway

21 KAN, DENIZ – Turkey
21 KOVACS, GERGELY – Hungary

22 LA COLA, CEDRIC – Belgium
22 KAN, DENIZ – Turkey

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 100 kg Left
Senior Men 100 kg Right

1 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
1 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey

2 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia
2 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria

3 KOLESNICHENKO, NIKOLAI – Russia
3 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia

4 CHIPREANOV, ANDREI – Romania
4 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine

5 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
5 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine

6 FRUM, ISTVAN – Hungary
6 RYSBEKOV, YESKENDIR – Kazakhstan

7 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia
7 CAPPA, DAVIDE – Italy

8 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine
8 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia

9 BARATI, FARIMAN – Iran
9 GUBAEV, ASLAN – Germany

10 MATCHENKO, VLADIMIR – Kazakhstan
10 CHIPREANOV, ANDREI – Romania

11 STOICA, BOGDAN – Romania
11 MELNIKOV, ANTON – Belarus

12 PASHURISHVILI, GURAM – Georgia
12 ANGUTAEV, MUSLIM – Russia

13 PETROU, VASILIS – Greece
13 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey

14 KOSHKINBAEV, BERDIMURAT – Uzbekistan
14 BARATI, FARIMAN – Iran

15 CECERE, JULIEN – Switzerland
15 BAXTER, ROBERT – United States

16 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey
16 CECERE, JULIEN – Switzerland

17 CAPPA, DAVIDE – Italy
17 MATCHENKO, VLADIMIR – Kazakhstan

18 AHMED, HUSSEIN YOUSSEF – Egypt
18 ZINATY, MAJID – Israel

19 TEURU, TEPA – France
19 STOICA, BOGDAN – Romania

20 MELNIKOV, ANTON – Belarus
20 DUDAS, VIKTOR – Hungary

21 MILLET, JULIEN – France
21 TEURU, TEPA – France

22 GUBAEV, ASLAN – Germany
22 MILLET, JULIEN – France

23 DUDAS, VIKTOR – Hungary
23 FRUM, ISTVAN – Hungary

24 PETROU, VASILIS – Greece

25 WEST, DAVID MIKE – United States

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men 110 kg Left
Senior Men 110 kg Right

1 DZERANOV, GEORGIY – Kazakhstan
1 DZERANOV, GEORGIY – Kazakhstan

2 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia
2 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia

3 MILANOV, LYUBOMIR – Bulgaria
3 GETALO, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan

4 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia
4 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia

5 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Bulgaria
5 GUSELNIKOV, IVAN – Russia

6 SEDIS, SANDRIS – Latvia
6 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey

7 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
7 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia

8 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine
8 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine

9 GETALO, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan
9 BARBERIS, ALLAN – France

10 CERVELLI, BASTIEN – France
10 SEDIS, SANDRIS – Latvia

11 GUSELNIKOV, IVAN – Russia
11 MILANOV, LYUBOMIR – Bulgaria

12 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey
12 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey

13 LAMPARELLI, FRANK – Italy
13 VAZHOT THAZHAM, SAMEER – India

14 VESELIC, IVAN – Serbia
14 CERVELLI, BASTIEN – France

15 FABIAN, COLIN – United States
15 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine

16 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey
16 VESELIC, IVAN – Serbia

17 KENTA, NAKAHARA – Japan
17 KENTA, NAKAHARA – Japan

18 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine
18 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Bulgaria

19 IONESCU, DENIS – Romania
19 IONESCU, DENIS – Romania

20 BARBERIS, ALLAN – France
20 FABIAN, COLIN – United States

21 VAZHOT THAZHAM, SAMEER – India
21 LAMPARELLI, FRANK – Italy

22 SABAU, MIHAI – Romania
22 KOSHKINBAEV, BERDIMURAT – Uzbekistan

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

Senior Men +110 kg Left
Senior Men +110 kg Right

1 MERRITT, KODY – United States
1 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey

2 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey
2 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria

3 MALTCEV, RUSLAN – Russia
3 BAKTYYAROV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan

4 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
4 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia

5 GRISHIN, ARTEM – Russia
5 OSMANLI, FERIT – Turkey

6 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania
6 STAKSTON, ROBERT – Norway

7 OSMANLI, FERIT – Turkey
7 SHORIN, ROMAN – Russia

8 VOZNIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
8 LEKHMAN, BOHDAN – Ukraine

9 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria
9 CHAZARYAN, JANABEK – Armenia

10 DANILOV, OLEH – Ukraine
10 HETA-MORRIS, MAATEIWARANGI – New Zealand

11 PROKHOROV, ALEXEY – Germany
11 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy

12 KOBESSOV, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan
12 MLADENOV, IVAN – Bulgaria

13 STAKSTON, ROBERT – Norway
13 GRISHIN, ARTEM – Russia

14 CHAZARYAN, JANABEK – Armenia
14 ZOBOKI, NANDOR – Hungary

15 MLADENOV, IVAN – Bulgaria
15 NEMETH, ROBERT – Hungary

16 RADA, FLORIN – Romania
16 MUKHANBETOV, RYSDAULET – Kazakhstan

17 NEMETH, ROBERT – Hungary
17 CHRISTENSEN, TONNI – Denmark

18 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy
18 RADA, FLORIN – Romania

19 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia
19 TAPASZTO, CIPRIAN – Romania

20 BAKTYYAROV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan
20 VOZNIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine

21 CHHAWLA, JASBIR – India
21 STANISLAS, GUILLOT – France

22 ZOBOKI, NANDOR – Hungary
22 MAKHKAMOV, DJAMSHED – Uzbekistan

23 STANISLAS, GUILLOT – France

24 MAKHKAMOV, DJAMSHED – Uzbekistan

25 CHRISTENSEN, TONNI – Denmark

———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com —

TABLES of RESULTS MADE BY XSPORTNEWS.COM, USING THE OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM waf-armwrestling.com

The post RESULTS: WORLDARM 2019, 41st World Armwrestling Championships 2019 (WAF) appeared first on ARMWRESTLING NEWS – XSportNews.com.